Person Details

Birthday: 1984-03-13 00:43:48

Aliases: 南里侑香 , なんり ゆうか , YUUKA , FictionJunction YUUKA

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.spacecraft.co.jp/nanri_yuuka/

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yuuka Nanri is a Japanese pop singer, voice actress and former child star. She is affiliated with Space Craft Entertainment. Yuuka (vocals) collaborates with Japanese composer Yuki Kajiura (composition, lyrics and keyboards) in the Japanese pop duo FictionJunction YUUKA.

Most Famous Work

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls
Average
7

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls

(2013) Mayu SUZUMOTO
The Place Promised in Our Early Days
Average
7

The Place Promised in Our Early Days

(2004) Sayuri Sawatari (voice)
Gunslinger Girl
Average
8

Gunslinger Girl

(2003) Henrietta (voice)
Wandering Son
Average
6

Wandering Son

(2011) Saori Chiba (voice)
Macross Zero
Average
6

Macross Zero

(2002) Mao Nome
Corpse Party: Missing Footage
Average
7

Corpse Party: Missing Footage

(2012) Mayu Suzumoto

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment