Person Details

Birthday: 1982-07-30 21:49:45

Aliases: Yvonne Strechowski , Івонн Страховскі , איבון סטרהובסקי

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Werrington Downs, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yvonne Strahovski (born Strzechowski on 30 July 1982) is an Australian actress. Born in Australia to Polish immigrant parents, Strahovski speaks Polish and English. After graduating from University of Western Sydney she featured in a number of Australian television shows before winning the starring role of Sarah Walker in the American television series Chuck.

Most Famous Work

Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Hannah McKay
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Kate Morgan
The Handmaid's Tale
Average
8

The Handmaid's Tale

(2017) Serena Joy Waterford
I, Frankenstein
Average
5

I, Frankenstein

(2014) Terra
Killer Elite
Average
6

Killer Elite

(2011) Anne
Angel of Mine
Average
6

Angel of Mine

(2019) Claire
Batman: Bad Blood
Average
7

Batman: Bad Blood

(2016) Batwoman / Kathy Kane (voice)
Manhattan Night
Average
6

Manhattan Night

(2016) Caroline Crowley

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment