Person Details

Birthday: 1981-01-03 11:48:00

Aliases: Zak Santiago Alam

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zak Santiago (born January 3, 1981) is a Canadian actor.

Most Famous Work

Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Deputy Morales
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Mr. Green
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) Prince Henry
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Rogelio Duran
American Badger
Average
0

American Badger

(2021) John / Voice of Cartel Leader
Dark Angel
Average
8

Dark Angel

(2000) Kurt
Travelers
Average
8

Travelers

(2016) Daniel Sosa
V
Average
7

V

(2009) John Fierro

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 John / Voice of Cartel Leader
2020 Oscar Ortiz
2019 Sgt. Joe Torres
2018 Ramon
Ramon Rodriguez
2017 Ignacio Marquez
Nurse Carlos
Ramon Rodriguez
Jonathan
Ramon Rodriguez
2016 Daniel Sosa
Michael Roland
Anthony
Ramon Rodriguez
Edward Gonzales
Steve
2015 Ramon Rodriguez
Nico
Ramon Rodriguez
Glenn Roberts
2014 Ramon Rodriguez
Detective Santiago Gates
Ethan
2013 Edi Gogol
Captain
Rafael Ochoa
Edi Gogol
Commander Wilcox
Virgil Maddox
2012 Edi Gogol
Armin 'High Top' Diaz
Armin 'High Top' Diaz
Edi Gogol
Matt
Edi Gogol
Diego
Miller
2011 Prince Henry
2010 Detective Javier
Aron
Young Cop (uncredited)
Roy
Roy
Pann
2009 10 of Clubs
John Fierro
Zach Del Toro
Detective Lavastic
2008 N/A
2007 N/A
Senior Agent
Gus
Marcus Vegarra
2006 Fireworks Guy
Antique Dealer
Dr. Sebastian Marx
Manny
Carloes Guerrero
Russell
2005 Ramon
Ed Rivera
Hal Garcia
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
2002 Cheto
2001 Deputy Morales
Gabriel Mendoza
Megastore DJ
2000 Kurt
1999 Danny
1997 Rogelio Duran
1993 Mr. Green
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment