Person Details

Birthday: 1997-12-30 07:17:20

Aliases: Linghe Zhang , 张凌赫 , 张家玮 , Zhang Ling He , Trương Lăng Hách , 張凌赫

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wuxi, Jiangsu, China

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zhang Ling He, born in Wuxi, Jiangsu, is a Chinese actor. He was admitted to Nanjing Normal University in 2016. In addition to joining the Aerospace Agency, due to his interest in physics, he majored in Electrical Engineer in the School of Electrical and Automation Engineering. A chance meeting and discussion with an agent during this time lead him to discover a significant interest in acting, which steered him to pursue entering the show business circle. Zhang Ling He debuted as an actor in the 2020 period drama series, 'Maiden Holmes'. On January 20, 2021, Zhang Ling He won the "New Force of the Year" award at the 5th Jinguduo Network Film and Television Festival.

Most Famous Work

The Detectives' Adventures
Average
5

The Detectives' Adventures

(2021) 祈晓轩
Eternal Faith
Average
0

Eternal Faith

(2024) Hua Cheng
Love Between Fairy and Devil
Average
8

Love Between Fairy and Devil

(2022) Chang Heng
Story of Kunning Palace
Average
8

Story of Kunning Palace

(2023) Xie Wei
Fox Spirit Matchmaker: Red-Moon Pact
Average
0
The Truth
Average
7

The Truth

(2022) 自己
My Journey To You
Average
7

My Journey To You

(2023) Gong Ziyu
Tiger and Crane
Average
5

Tiger and Crane

(2023) Qi Xiao Xuan

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment