Person Details

Birthday: 1917-02-06 01:11:31

Death: 2016-12-18 01:11:31

Aliases: Zsa-Zsa Gabor , ZsaZsa Gabor , Zsa Zsa Gábor

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Budapest, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zsa Zsa Gabor (1917–2016) was a Hungarian-American actress and socialite. She began her stage career in Vienna and was crowned Miss Hungary in 1936. She emigrated from Hungary to the United States in 1941.

Most Famous Work

What's My Line?
Average
7

What's My Line?

(1950) Self - Mystery Guest
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
Average
7
Touch of Evil
Average
8

Touch of Evil

(1958) Strip-Club Owner
Lili
Average
7

Lili

(1953) Rosalie
Moulin Rouge
Average
7

Moulin Rouge

(1952) Jane Avril
Happily Ever After
Average
6

Happily Ever After

(1990) Blossom (voice)
Ford Theatre
Average
0

Ford Theatre

(1948) Dara Szabo
Queen of Outer Space
Average
5

Queen of Outer Space

(1958) Talleah

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2005 Herself (footage from "It's Simple, Darling")
2001 N/A
N/A
1996 Zsa Zsa Gabor
1995 N/A
1993 Zsa Zsa Gabor
N/A
1992 The Stewardess
1991 Zsa Zsa Gabor
1990 N/A
Sonya Lamor
Blossom (voice)
1988 N/A
N/A
1987 Aunt Amalie
Zsa Zsa Gabor
1986 'Star Hungry' Celebrity
N/A
1984 Clara
1983 Self
1982 N/A
Herself
1981 N/A
1980 herself
1979 N/A
N/A
Audrey
1978 Olivia Wayne
1977 Annette
1976 Premiere Female Star
1974 N/A
1972 Mata Hari
1971 Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
N/A
1970 N/A
1969 N/A
N/A
1968 N/A
1967 Zsa Zsa Gabor
1966 Gigi
Jessica Flagmore Shelley
Queen of Hearts
N/A
1965 N/A
1964 N/A
1963 N/A
N/A
1962 Self
Boss' Girl Friend
1961 N/A
1960 Zsa Zsa Gabor
Ninotchka
Loreley
1959 Gloria de Vadnuz
1958 Helen
Talleah
Strip-Club Owner
Eve Trent
Zsa Zsa Gábor
1957 Lili Grisenko / Greta Grisenko
1956 Mrs. Ryan
N/A
N/A
1955 N/A
self
1954 Vera van Loon
Saadia
N/A
N/A
Marilena
1953 Lola
Flirt at Bar
Rosalie
N/A
1952 Jane Avril
Eve Melrose
Zsa Zsa
Herself
1951 N/A
1950 N/A
Self - Mystery Guest
N/A
1948 Dara Szabo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment