Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.5

Series Details

Seasons: 1

Total Episodes: 5

Creators: Craig Mazin

Networks: HBO

Status: Ended

First Air Date: May 6, 2019

Recent Air Date: Jun 3, 2019

Run Time: m

In Production: No

Original Language: English

Age Rating: TV-MA

Website: Link

Production Companies: Sister Pictures , The Mighty Mint , Word Games


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Chernobyl

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this tv show yet :(

Check back soon! We add new episodes every day!

Synopsis

A dramatization of the true story of one of the worst man-made catastrophes in history, the catastrophic nuclear accident at Chernobyl. A tale of the brave men and women who sacrificed to save Europe from unimaginable disaster.


Main Cast

Jared Harris

Jared Harris

Valery Legasov

Age : 57 | Popularity : 54%

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård

Boris Shcherbina

Age : 68 | Popularity : 31%

Emily Watson

Emily Watson

Ulana Khomyuk

Age : 52 | Popularity : 63%

Paul Ritter

Paul Ritter

Anatoly Dyatlov

Age : 53 | Popularity : 13%

Jessie Buckley

Jessie Buckley

Lyudmilla Ignatenko

Age : 30 | Popularity : 7%

Adam Nagaitis

Adam Nagaitis

Vasily Ignatenko

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

David Dencik

David Dencik

Mikhail Gorbachev

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%

Con O'Neill

Con O'Neill

Viktor Bryukhanov

Age : 55 | Popularity : 15%


Seasons


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Jane Featherstone
Jane Featherstone
Carolyn Strauss
Carolyn Strauss
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Co-Executive Producer
Johan Renck
Johan Renck
Chris Fry
Chris Fry
Producer
Sanne Wohlenberg
Sanne Wohlenberg
Casting
Nina Gold
Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Robert Sterne
Line Producer
Robert How
Robert How
Co-Producer
Jacqueline Lesko
Jacqueline Lesko
Production Manager
Cheyenne Conway
Cheyenne Conway
Arnas Ringaitis
Arnas Ringaitis
Nicola Morrow
Nicola Morrow
Mantautas Kvedaras
Mantautas Kvedaras
Production Coordinator
Polly Jefferies
Polly Jefferies
Ieva Svitojute
Ieva Svitojute
Assistant Production Coordinator
Birute Masaityte-Judickiene
Birute Masaityte-Judickiene
Une Liandzbergyte
Une Liandzbergyte
Travel Coordinator
Aiste Borjas
Aiste Borjas
Production Secretary
Amy Sharman
Amy Sharman
Aukse Veitaite
Aukse Veitaite
Production Assistant
Egle Zajankauskaite
Egle Zajankauskaite
Production Accountant
Rita Struziene
Rita Struziene
Second Assistant Accountant
Karen Walker
Karen Walker
Assistant Accountant
Renata Dobrikiene
Renata Dobrikiene
Kristina Valvoliene
Kristina Valvoliene
Sarah Stiff
Sarah Stiff
Jackie Gilbey
Jackie Gilbey
Key Set Production Assistant
Karolis Kasikauskas
Karolis Kasikauskas
Casting Associate
Martin Ware
Martin Ware
Local Casting
Dalia Survilaitė
Dalia Survilaitė
Casting Assistant
Vita Survilaite
Vita Survilaite
Dalia Daugilytė
Dalia Daugilytė
Assistant Location Manager
Julius Karvelis
Julius Karvelis
Linas Astramskas
Linas Astramskas
Darius Baltusis
Darius Baltusis
Aurelijus Silkinis
Aurelijus Silkinis
Goda Gajauskaite
Goda Gajauskaite
Unit Manager
Donatas Bakanas
Donatas Bakanas
Assistant Unit Manager
Justinas Breimelis
Justinas Breimelis
Andrius Zvaliauskas
Andrius Zvaliauskas
Second Unit Location Manager
Aivaras Sidla
Aivaras Sidla
Head of Production
Magali Gibert
Magali Gibert
Camera Director of Photography
Jakob Ihre
Jakob Ihre
Still Photographer
Liam Daniel
Liam Daniel
"A" Camera Operator
Ants Martin Vahur
Ants Martin Vahur
Steadicam Operator
Ants Martin Vahur
Ants Martin Vahur
"B" Camera Operator
Filip Lyman
Filip Lyman
First Assistant "A" Camera
Sofia Larsson
Sofia Larsson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Rolandas Joneliūkštis
Rolandas Joneliūkštis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Karin Jakobsson
Karin Jakobsson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Aleksandr Petrovskij
Aleksandr Petrovskij
Camera Trainee
Mantautas Klimas
Mantautas Klimas
Additional Camera
Jani-Petteri Passi
Jani-Petteri Passi
Felikasas Abrukauskas
Felikasas Abrukauskas
Saulius Lukoševičius
Saulius Lukoševičius
Audrius Budrys
Audrius Budrys
Rimvydas Leipus
Rimvydas Leipus
Digital Imaging Technician
Marc-Jason Maier
Marc-Jason Maier
Data Wrangler
Titas Obelenis
Titas Obelenis
Justinas Petravicius
Justinas Petravicius
Key Grip
Vytas Gudlevicius
Vytas Gudlevicius
Best Boy Grip
Henrikas Gudlevičius
Henrikas Gudlevičius
Grip
Marius Zilenas
Marius Zilenas
Dovydas Strioga
Dovydas Strioga
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jani-Petteri Passi
Jani-Petteri Passi
Sound Original Music Composer
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Sound Recordist
Vincent Piponnier
Vincent Piponnier
Boom Operator
Nicolas Fejoz
Nicolas Fejoz
Music Supervisor
Evyen Klean
Evyen Klean
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stuart Hilliker
Stuart Hilliker
Supervising Sound Editor
Stefan Henrix
Stefan Henrix
Sound Designer
Joe Beal
Joe Beal
Dialogue Editor
Michael Maroussas
Michael Maroussas
ADR Supervisor
Harry Barnes
Harry Barnes
Foley Artist
Anna Wright
Anna Wright
Foley Mixer
Philip Clements
Philip Clements
Foley Editor
Tom Stewart
Tom Stewart
Art Production Design
Luke Hull
Luke Hull
Art Direction
Gavin Fitch
Gavin Fitch
Max Klaentschi
Max Klaentschi
Paulius Dascioras
Paulius Dascioras
Ainis Jankauskas
Ainis Jankauskas
Set Decoration
Claire Levinson-Gendler
Claire Levinson-Gendler
Location Scout
Vytautas Riabovas
Vytautas Riabovas
Supervising Art Director
Karen Wakefield
Karen Wakefield
Standby Art Director
Laura Ng
Laura Ng
Astrid Sieben
Astrid Sieben
Graphic Designer
Anita Dhillon
Anita Dhillon
Neil Floyd
Neil Floyd
Tomas Jankauskas
Tomas Jankauskas
Draughtsman
Domantas Jakucionis
Domantas Jakucionis
Justas Paliukaitis
Justas Paliukaitis
Art Department Coordinator
Ieva Buzinskaite
Ieva Buzinskaite
Art Department Assistant
Jone Grubyte
Jone Grubyte
Sculptor
James O'Brien
James O'Brien
Construction Manager
Gintas Matonis
Gintas Matonis
Renuaras Krivelis
Renuaras Krivelis
Donatas Pirstelis
Donatas Pirstelis
Assistant Set Decoration
Lina Geciene
Lina Geciene
Set Decoration Buyer
Felicity Hickman
Felicity Hickman
Leadman
Andrius Zubkaitis
Andrius Zubkaitis
Set Dresser
Martynas Vinciunas
Martynas Vinciunas
Marius Smailys
Marius Smailys
Grigory Kutsenko
Grigory Kutsenko
Arturas But
Arturas But
Vytautas Ruminas
Vytautas Ruminas
Martynas Kosas
Martynas Kosas
Martynas Baltrusaitis
Martynas Baltrusaitis
Ona Kvintaité
Ona Kvintaité
Jurgis Paskevicius
Jurgis Paskevicius
Andrius Savickas
Andrius Savickas
Set Dressing Buyer
Justinas Baciuska
Justinas Baciuska
Evaldas Simelevicius
Evaldas Simelevicius
Ieva Rojute
Ieva Rojute
Assistant Set Dresser
Emilija Einoryte
Emilija Einoryte
Darius Stelmokas
Darius Stelmokas
Property Master
Justin Hayzelden
Justin Hayzelden
Standby Carpenter
Paulius Dranseika
Paulius Dranseika
Standby Painter
Vitalij Strigunkov
Vitalij Strigunkov
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Odile Dicks-Mireaux
Odile Dicks-Mireaux
Makeup Designer
Daniel Parker
Daniel Parker
Prosthetic Designer
Daniel Parker
Daniel Parker
Assistant Costume Designer
Daiva Petrulytė
Daiva Petrulytė
Holly McLean
Holly McLean
Costume Supervisor
Anna Munro
Anna Munro
Sylvie Ong
Sylvie Ong
Wardrobe Supervisor
Gerda Kajeniene
Gerda Kajeniene
Costume Assistant
Jurga Kleizaitè
Jurga Kleizaitè
Greta Butrimaviciute
Greta Butrimaviciute
Greta Vitkauskaite
Greta Vitkauskaite
Dalia Vizgirdaite
Dalia Vizgirdaite
Giedre Girdauskaite
Giedre Girdauskaite
Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė
Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė
Seamstress
Aliona Abasova
Aliona Abasova
Natalija Samonenko
Natalija Samonenko
Giedre Matuleviciene
Giedre Matuleviciene
Makeup Supervisor
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Bozena Maisejenko
Bozena Maisejenko
Ula Pakalniskyte
Ula Pakalniskyte
Hair Supervisor
Julio Parodi
Julio Parodi
Bozena Maisejenko
Bozena Maisejenko
Makeup & Hair
Jovana Jovanavic
Jovana Jovanavic
Marta Skalska
Marta Skalska
Natalie Mitchell
Natalie Mitchell
Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Žaneta Jasiūnienė
Rūta Miglinaitė
Rūta Miglinaitė
Makeup Trainee
Rūta Padvelskytė
Rūta Padvelskytė
Prosthetic Supervisor
Barrie Gower
Barrie Gower
Paul Spateri
Paul Spateri
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Martina Byrne
Martina Byrne
Hannah Eccleston
Hannah Eccleston
Emma Faulkes
Emma Faulkes
Kati Hood
Kati Hood
Chloe Muton-Philips
Chloe Muton-Philips
Victoria Money
Victoria Money
Lucy Sibbick
Lucy Sibbick
Lucy Pittard
Lucy Pittard
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Lindsay McFarlane
Lindsay McFarlane
Clare Cheetham
Clare Cheetham
Paul Jones
Paul Jones
Special Effects Supervisor
Claudius Rauch
Claudius Rauch
Visual Effects Production Manager
Fay Hancocks
Fay Hancocks
Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Dennison
Max Dennison
3D Supervisor
Steven Godfrey
Steven Godfrey
2D Supervisor
Luke Letkey
Luke Letkey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Robyn Woolley
Robyn Woolley
Patrick Dean
Patrick Dean
Howard Truong
Howard Truong
Beth Hart
Beth Hart
George Butler
George Butler
Visual Effects Compositor
Ting Yu Sylvester
Ting Yu Sylvester
Pete Baxter
Pete Baxter
Alice Locuratolo
Alice Locuratolo
Tom Pegg
Tom Pegg
Alicia Aguilera
Alicia Aguilera
Colin Eade
Colin Eade
Eleanor Rogers
Eleanor Rogers
Guled Ahmed
Guled Ahmed
George Cressey
George Cressey
Vasco Cerqueira
Vasco Cerqueira
Jay Murray
Jay Murray
Paulo Darco
Paulo Darco
Emily Greeley
Emily Greeley
Daniel Churchill
Daniel Churchill
Elena Topouzoglou
Elena Topouzoglou
VFX Artist
Jolan Auzeby
Jolan Auzeby
Philipp Kratzer
Philipp Kratzer
Phil Gifford
Phil Gifford
Lukas Niemczyk
Lukas Niemczyk
Pasquale Riefoil
Pasquale Riefoil
3D Artist
Andrew Robertson
Andrew Robertson
Harriette Cates
Harriette Cates
Alistair Darby
Alistair Darby
James Robson
James Robson
Jan Hrebicek
Jan Hrebicek
Nessa Zhang Mingfang
Nessa Zhang Mingfang
Andy Potter
Andy Potter
Jimmy Rogers
Jimmy Rogers
William Carley
William Carley
Mark Pascoe
Mark Pascoe
Elisenda Faustino
Elisenda Faustino
Animation Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence
Stafford Lawrence
Animation
Eliot Speed
Eliot Speed
Colin Tunnicliffe
Colin Tunnicliffe
John Kay
John Kay
Heidi Elliott
Heidi Elliott
Alex Alvarez
Alex Alvarez
Roto Supervisor
Terry Tsang
Terry Tsang
Matchmove Supervisor
Connor Kitto
Connor Kitto
Directing First Assistant Director
David Meanti
David Meanti
Script Supervisor
Chris Roufs
Chris Roufs
Second Assistant Director
Brett Thomas
Brett Thomas
Second Second Assistant Director
Tautvydas Savukaitis
Tautvydas Savukaitis
Evelina Verčinskaja
Evelina Verčinskaja
Third Assistant Director
Lukas Kudapcenka
Lukas Kudapcenka
Second Unit Director
Måns Månsson
Måns Månsson
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Francesc Prat Duten
Francesc Prat Duten
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Elaine Waugh
Elaine Waugh
Set Production Assistant
Simonas Šaineris
Simonas Šaineris
Dialect Coach
Naomi Joy Todd
Naomi Joy Todd
Jill McCullough
Jill McCullough
Transportation Coordinator
Evaldas Dabašinskas
Evaldas Dabašinskas
Transportation Captain
Vasilij Kazakevic
Vasilij Kazakevic
Scenic Artist
Dominee Reid
Dominee Reid
Nancy Connor
Nancy Connor
Animal Wrangler
Jo Vaughan
Jo Vaughan
Gwen Griffiths
Gwen Griffiths
Armorer
Tadas Ustinavicius
Tadas Ustinavicius
Drone Operator
Janne Jannsen
Janne Jannsen
Christian Pellving
Christian Pellving
Simonas Jakubauskas
Simonas Jakubauskas
Jonas Burnickis
Jonas Burnickis
Matas Jankauskas
Matas Jankauskas
Gustav Gerdes
Gustav Gerdes
Gvido Puke
Gvido Puke
Video Assist Operator
Nikolas Verseckas
Nikolas Verseckas
Matas Jurginis
Matas Jurginis
Special Effects Technician
Philip Braunschober
Philip Braunschober
Linas Kuzminskas
Linas Kuzminskas
Health and Safety
James Cox
James Cox
Mac McGeary
Mac McGeary
Unit Medic
Asta Cancingeriene
Asta Cancingeriene
Visual Effects Editor
Liyana Mansor
Liyana Mansor
Anita Berkhane
Anita Berkhane
Duane Lafayette-Barton
Duane Lafayette-Barton
Lighting Gaffer
Tobias Henriksson
Tobias Henriksson
Rigging Gaffer
Egidijus Braziūnas
Egidijus Braziūnas
Best Boy Electrician
Giedrius Bukaitis
Giedrius Bukaitis
Electrician
Vidmantas Kralikauskas
Vidmantas Kralikauskas
Jonas Balys Paslauskas
Jonas Balys Paslauskas
Zygimantas Strolia
Zygimantas Strolia
Dmitrij Sinelscikov
Dmitrij Sinelscikov
Ricardas Rutkauskas
Ricardas Rutkauskas
Jonas Cepulis
Jonas Cepulis
Editing First Assistant Editor
Craig Ferreira
Craig Ferreira
Colorist
Jean-Clement Soret
Jean-Clement Soret
Digital Intermediate Producer
Charlotte Laing
Charlotte Laing
Louise Stevenson
Louise Stevenson
Online Editor
Nick Timms
Nick Timms
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment