Ratings
Series Details
Seasons: 3
Total Episodes: 24
Creators: Steven Knight
Networks: Apple TV+
Status: Ended
First Air Date: Nov 1, 2019
Recent Air Date: Oct 13, 2022
Run Time: m
In Production: No
Original Language: English
Age Rating: NR
Website: Link
Production Companies: Endeavor Content , Chernin Entertainment , about:blank , Tropper Ink Productions , Nebulastar , Quaker Moving Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch See
Stream Sources
Synopsis
In season two, Baba Voss is fighting to reunite his torn-apart family and get away from the war and politics that surround him, but the more he moves away, the deeper he gets sucked in, and the emergence of his nemesis brother threatens his family even more.
Main Cast
Episodes
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Candice Alustiza-Lee
|
Local Casting |
Jason Knight
John Buchan
|
|
Producer |
Tracey Cook
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Nelson Greaves
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Shelley Meals
Stephen Tolkin
Anders Engström
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jennifer Yale
Jim Rowe
Jonathan Tropper
Steven Knight
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Francis Lawrence
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chris Arruda
Joe Strechay
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nikki Wichmann
Travis Gerdes
|
|
Production Manager |
Andrew G. Munro
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jim Rowe
|
|
Line Producer |
Thom J. Pretak
|
|
Unit Manager |
Elspeth Cassar
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Eleanor Mendes
Anne Marley
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Tim O'Brien
Maisa Leibovitz
|
|
Casting Associate |
Bernadette McBrinn
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Bailey Oliver
Allie Connop
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Jane Rogers
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
Bruce Winant
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Sherrell Hodges
Ted Mahoney
Michelle Micara
|
|
Writing | Story Editor |
Kirsa Rein
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Natalie Bronfman
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rose-Mary Holosko
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Liz Rowe
Carla McKeever
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sandy Sokolowski
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Josie Stewart
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Deanna Sciortino
Sherri Lawrence
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Helena Davis Perry
Alima Meyboom
|
|
Other |
Brandon Schaus
|
|
Costumer |
Steve Constancio
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Toby Lindala
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Supervisor |
Chris Wright
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Parker Chehak
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Hudson Kenny
J.R. Kenny
Mark Lawton
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Douglas Gibbens
Tamriko Barda
Liz Christofaro
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jon Valera
Larry Lam
Shawn Orr
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jeremy Marinas
Keanu Lam
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Kenny
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dave Staples
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jordan Worrell
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Devan Maura Saber
|
|
Thanks |
Joel Baral
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Dean A. O'Dell
|
Art Direction |
Bob Sher
Brent McGillivray
Guy Roland
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Mary O'Dell
|
|
Second Assistant Art Director |
Gabriella Douglas
Danielle VanHelden
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Chantal Parent
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gergely König-Kapus
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Grace Ng
Stephanie Singh
|
|
Set Designer |
Eric Deros
Jonathan Gotfryd
|
|
Property Master |
Emma Monaghan
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Everett Biggar
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kari Measham
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jamie Jonasson
Brent Kelly
|
|
Production Design |
Caroline Hanania
|
|
Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Doug Johnston
|
Boom Operator |
Zach Hunter
|
|
Utility Sound |
Bridget Tang
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Alexa Zimmerman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dave Paterson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Dave Paterson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mariusz Glabinski
|
|
Sound Editor |
Grant Elder
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael Rivera
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Joel Scheuneman
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Allison Wood
|
|
Music Editor |
Dan Evans Farkas
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Scott Michael Smith
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Bear McCreary
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Steve Wilkie
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Jeff Moghadam
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Yanick Dubois
|
|
Key Grip |
Jason Holmes
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Matt Fisher
Sean Sealey
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matt Fisher
Sean Sealey
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Tim Merkel
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Russel Bowie
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jonathan Janisse
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Stephan Maia
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Dylan Sudac-How
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Chris Bacik
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
David McKane
|
|
Editing | Online Editor |
Christian G. Farfan
Kevin Szczepanski
|
Colorist |
Joe Gawler
|
|
Department | Role | Name |