Ratings
Series Details
Seasons: 1
Total Episodes: 7
Creators: Scott Frank , Allan Scott
Networks: Netflix
Status: Ended
First Air Date: Oct 23, 2020
Recent Air Date: Oct 23, 2020
Run Time: m
In Production: No
Original Language: English
Age Rating: NR
Website: Link
Production Companies: Flitcraft , Wonderful Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Novel |
Walter Tevis
|
Teleplay |
Scott Frank
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Frank
William Horberg
Allan Scott
|
Producer |
Marcus Loges
Mick Aniceto
|
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Kate Sprance
Olivia Scott-Webb
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Marc Grewe
|
|
Associate Producer |
Susan Hsu
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Hannah Brückmann
Franziska Hoh
Lea Preuße
|
|
Unit Manager |
Timo Dobbert
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Regine Otto-Rodriguez
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jens Matthiaschk
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Lena Mary Plaß
|
|
Production Secretary |
Meret Wagner
|
|
Local Casting |
Tina Gerussi
Anna-Lena Slater
|
|
Extras Casting |
Johanna Ragwitz
Emil Stege
Elina Nikolaeva
|
|
Production Driver |
Ludger Gorschlüter
Miron Rasbach
Mike Tippe
|
|
Location Manager |
David Pieper
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Steve Wilks
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Dimitri Serovatski
Mario Wittmann
Daniel Thomas Kyburz
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Pia Schlipphak
|
|
Production Accountant |
Paul Meyer-Gerlt
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Jill Stapley Tolle
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Christian Fischer
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Volker Kellner
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Anthony Lagrega
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
Bruce Winant
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Steven Meizler
|
Camera Operator |
George Billinger III
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Richard Masino
Heiko Wentorp
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Karl Keil
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sarah Alisch
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Christin Jahrmärker
|
|
Still Photographer |
Phil Bray
|
|
Key Grip |
Christian Scheibe
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Elmar Suska
|
|
Grip |
Mario Matic
Sebastian Mayer
Christoph Bock
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Jacobus van Rooyen
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Carlos Rafael Rivera
|
Sound Designer |
Wylie Stateman
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Roland Winke
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas Wallis
André Schick
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Eric Hirsch
Eric Hoehn
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leo Marcil
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gregg Swiatlowski
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Leo Marcil
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Patrick Cicero
James David Redding III
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mary Ellen Porto
|
|
Foley Artist |
Rachel Chancey
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Milena Erke
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Kris Chevannes
Mark Appleby
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Lawrence Manchester
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeremy Levy
|
|
Main Title Theme Composer |
Carlos Rafael Rivera
|
|
Musician |
Shea Kole
Joy Adams
Siobhan Cronin
|
|
Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michelle Tesoro
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Thomas Centrone
Philippe Majdalani
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Matt Breitenbach
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Uli Hanisch
|
Supervising Art Director |
Kai Koch
|
|
Art Direction |
Daniel Chour
Thorsten Klein
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Laura Lessnick
Leonie Lieberherr
Sarah Wibbeler
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Niklas Schmidt
|
|
Set Designer |
Laura Bach
Wilko Drews
Stephanie Rass
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Rika Schneider
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Klaus Eckmann
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lina Stindt
|
|
Concept Artist |
Thomas Möhring
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Raymond Boy
|
|
Property Master |
Alexander Lambriev
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tino Knoche
Saskia Tegethoff
|
|
Property Buyer |
Kristina Lonergan
Sebastian Schulz
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sabine Schaaf
Ingeborg Heinemann
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Carolin Schirling
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Natascha Cacciapaglia
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Britta Albert
Friederike Beckert
Nina Hirschberg
John Kalus
Karolin Leshel
Daniela Lohschelder
|
|
Leadman |
Ron Büttner
|
|
Construction Manager |
Tobias Bergner
|
|
Greensman |
Lothar Riedrich
|
|
Location Scout |
Stefan Wöhleke
Nick Hertwig
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Saskia Marka
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Aldric La'Auli Porter
|
Second Assistant Director |
Carlos Fidel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Clara von Arnim
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Pia Schlipphak
|
|
Assistant Director |
Mathias Datow
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Mangia
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Arissa Blasingame
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Clara Hill
Laura Romeo
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Sam Kim
|
|
Matte Painter |
Crystal Samuel
Holli Alvarado
|
|
Lead Animator |
Matt Parent
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Ulysses Argetta
Cynthia Buell
Tori Buenger
Jeff Butler
Manda Cheung
Darrell Claunch
August Coleman
Scott Crafford
Amy Davis
Raquel Fogel
Alejandro Monzon
Neiko Nagy
Robert Rossello
Martha Soehendra
Christina Spring
Sabrina Tenore
Jason Tsang
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
Hair Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Lizzie Lawson
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Lizzie Lawson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Susan Parkinson
Claudia Stolze
Anja Bissinger
Sandra Jethon
Tatjana Krauskopf
|
|
Hairstylist |
Susan Parkinson
Claudia Stolze
Anja Bissinger
Sandra Jethon
Tatjana Krauskopf
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sparka Lee Hall
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Gina Krauss
Katrin Hoffmann
Julia Suris
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Henning Paulmann
|
|
Costumer |
Natascha Gotowtschikow
Liz Kreyenberg
Alexandra Stähle
Viola Völk
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Philipp Hübner
Christoph Lanksch
|
|
Costume Design |
Gabriele Binder
|
|
Crew | Propmaker |
Tobias Schroeter
Johannes Spikermann
|
Assistant Script |
Lea Marie Neumann
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Adi Wojtinek
Dana Chafahi
|
|
Specialized Driver |
Lukas Schmitt
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Volkhart Buff
|
|
Health and Safety |
Grit Belitz
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Judy Dickerson
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Lukas Loges
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Philipp von Bremen
|
|
Transportation Captain |
René Janicke
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Raymond Schulz
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Martin Sekiewicz
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Geri Doherty
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Lena Anderle
Philipp Baumann
Vincent Ercolani
Sarah Schilling
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Lisa Dirk
Anna Lisa Dunkel
Alisia Manuguerra
|
|
Catering |
Kay Furtak
|
|
Production Controller |
Peter Tolle
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Diana Dekajlo
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Gifford Elliott
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Brendan Fitzgerald
|
|
Additional Music |
David Stal
Asuka Ito
Tom Kramer
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Sascha Wolfram
|
Best Boy Electric |
Sebastian Lindner
|
|
Electrician |
Björn Körner
Robert Bartz
Hinrich Peters
|
|
Assistant Electrician |
Maximilian Langer
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dietmar Haupt
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Wolfgang Franke
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment