Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $35,700,000
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $17,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: There is no force more powerful than the will to live.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 12, 2010
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Fox Searchlight Pictures , Pathé , Everest Entertainment , HandMade Films , Film4 Productions , Cloud Eight Films , Dune Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tessa Ross
François Ivernel
Cameron McCracken
Bernard Bellew
John J. Kelly
Lisa Maria Falcone
Diarmuid McKeown
|
Producer |
Danny Boyle
Christian Colson
John Smithson
Tom Heller
Gareth Smith
|
|
Casting |
Donna Isaacson
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Craig Ayers
Duff Rich
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Craig Ayers
|
|
Location Manager |
Dennis Light
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jennifer Chapman
Meg Halsey
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jason Montgomery
|
|
Extras Casting |
Katie Jensen
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Jong Yun
|
|
Local Casting |
Rie Attridge
|
|
Location Casting |
Tori Silvera Bush
|
|
Production Assistant |
Krystle Grandy
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jon Harris
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Todd Kleparski
Matthew Bristowe
|
|
Online Editor |
Dominic Thomson
James Cundill
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Matt Adams
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Richard Etchells
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Anthony Dod Mantle
Enrique Chediak
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Stefan Ciupek
Chris Cavanaugh
Michael Mansouri
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Peter Zuccarini
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
David Erickson
Joel Remke
Kurtis Burr
Nathan Armstrong
Simon Miya
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Zep Christensen
Dominic Napolitano
Gary Johnson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Babak Mansouri
Michael B. Call
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chuck Zlotnick
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
David B. Nowell
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Nino Neuboeck
|
|
Grip |
Craig Sullivan
Andrew Hicks
Tracy Keele
|
|
Key Grip |
Alan E. Stoddard
Daniel Courtright
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Glade Quinn
Jason Walser
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Danny Boyle
Simon Beaufoy
|
Novel |
Aron Ralston
|
|
Directing | Director |
Danny Boyle
|
Second Assistant Director |
Heather Toone
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kristin Ludwin
Tracey Merkle
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Ticotin
J. Scott Smiley
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
A. R. Rahman
|
Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Richard Pryke
Niv Adiri
Ian Tapp
Alfonso Calvo
|
|
Foley |
Nicolas Becker
|
|
Music Editor |
John Warhurst
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Shannon
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Emilie O'Connor
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Douglas Cameron
Steven C. Laneri
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Emma Potter
Elisabeth Vastola
|
|
Costume Design |
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Gina Homan
Stephanie Scott
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jacqueline Newell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Michelle l Boucher
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lora Laing
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Jenna Kilgrow
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Sean Kenney
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jonas Sappington
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior
Christianna Mower
|
|
Crew | Pilot |
Cliff Fleming
|
Thanks |
Miles Levy
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeanette Haley
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Patrick J. Statham
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
James Winnifrith
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Britani Alexander
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Linda DeVilliers
|
|
Special Effects |
Peter A. Chevako
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Roundy
Ryan Roundy
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
William Aldridge
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jeremy Westerman
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
|
Art Direction |
Christopher R. DeMuri
|
|
Set Decoration |
Les Boothe
Cynthia A. Neibaur
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brent Astrope
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Arneman
|
|
Sculptor |
Sam Demke
|
|
Leadman |
Michael T. Higgins
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Hollie Howton
|
|
Greensman |
Scott Ruley
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brendan Houghton
Janet Kusnick
|
|
Set Dresser |
Scott Hinckley
Gabriel Jessop
Matthew Webb
|
|
Draughtsman |
Linden Snyder
|
|
Title Designer |
Matt Curtis
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Layne Robinson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Thomas Neivelt
Justin Andrews
|
Electrician |
Judd Hillman
Josh Lee
John Raymer
Charles Unice
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Peter Weiland
Scott Goslin
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Adam Smith
David Stoddard
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
David Sanger
Tim Caplan
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Adam Gascoyne
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Blair Foord
|
|
Animation |
Ivor Middleton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment