Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 50%

Financials

Revenue: $69,411,370

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $19,411,370


Movie Details

Tag Line: When everything went wrong, six men had the courage to do what was right.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 13, 2016

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Malta , Morocco , United States of America

Production Companies: Paramount , 3 Arts Entertainment , Bay Films , Latina Pictures , Dune Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An American Ambassador is killed during an attack at a U.S. compound in Libya as a security team struggles to make sense out of the chaos.


Main Cast

James Badge Dale

James Badge Dale

Tyrone 'Rone' Woods

Age : 41 | Popularity : 16%

John Krasinski

John Krasinski

Jack Silva

Age : 40 | Popularity : 29%

Max Martini

Max Martini

Mark 'Oz' Geist

Age : 49 | Popularity : 17%

Pablo Schreiber

Pablo Schreiber

Kris 'Tanto' Paronto

Age : 41 | Popularity : 10%

Toby Stephens

Toby Stephens

Glen 'Bub' Doherty

Age : 50 | Popularity : 9%

Dominic Fumusa

Dominic Fumusa

John 'Tig' Tiegen

Age : 50 | Popularity : 18%

Matt Letscher

Matt Letscher

Chris Stevens

Age : 49 | Popularity : 8%

David Denman

David Denman

Dave 'Boon' Benton

Age : 46 | Popularity : 23%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Script Supervisor
Silke Engelhardt
Silke Engelhardt
Writing Screenplay
Chuck Hogan
Chuck Hogan
Book
Mitchell Zuckoff
Mitchell Zuckoff
Production Producer
Michael Bay
Michael Bay
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Edward Said
Edward Said
Casting Associate
Beth Day
Beth Day
Liz Ludwitzke
Liz Ludwitzke
Executive Producer
Richard Abate
Richard Abate
Matthew Cohan
Matthew Cohan
Scott Gardenhour
Scott Gardenhour
Co-Producer
Michael Kase
Michael Kase
Line Producer
Ahmed Abounouom
Ahmed Abounouom
Camera Director of Photography
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
Camera Operator
Peter Robertson
Peter Robertson
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
Davide Tiraboschi
Davide Tiraboschi
Steadicam Operator
Roberto De Angelis
Roberto De Angelis
Still Photographer
Christian Black
Christian Black
First Assistant Camera
Bernin Isaac
Bernin Isaac
E.J. Misisco
E.J. Misisco
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
John Kairis
John Kairis
Editing Editor
Pietro Scalia
Pietro Scalia
Calvin Wimmer
Calvin Wimmer
Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers
Erik Rogers
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
First Assistant Editor
Todd Busch
Todd Busch
Sound Music Editor
Lee Scott
Lee Scott
Foley
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Sound Designer
Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold
Joel Erickson
Joel Erickson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers
Gary Summers
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Supervising Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Ethan Van der Ryn
Ethan Van der Ryn
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Sound Recordist
Veronica Li
Veronica Li
Matt Cavanaugh
Matt Cavanaugh
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
ADR Supervisor
David Bach
David Bach
Foley Editor
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Crew Armorer
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Fiú László
Fiú László
Special Effects Coordinator
Zuzana Milfort
Zuzana Milfort
Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David
Lorelei David
Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Dani Phelps
Dani Phelps
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
Costume Supervisor
Dulcie Scott
Dulcie Scott
Set Costumer
Christian Goddard
Christian Goddard
Sándor Daróczi
Sándor Daróczi
Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Deborah Lynn Scott
Hair Designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Makeup Artist
Chantal Busuttil
Chantal Busuttil
Karen Schembri Grima
Karen Schembri Grima
Makeup Designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Lighting Gaffer
Driss Marzak
Driss Marzak
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Best Boy Electrician
Adrian Bartolo
Adrian Bartolo
Art Production Design
Jeffrey Beecroft
Jeffrey Beecroft
Art Department Coordinator
Mariam Lee Abounouom
Mariam Lee Abounouom
Andrea Gauci
Andrea Gauci
Art Direction
Marco Trentini
Marco Trentini
Charlo Dalli
Charlo Dalli
Set Decoration
Karen Frick
Karen Frick
Supervising Art Director
Sebastian Schroder
Sebastian Schroder
Construction Coordinator
Dylan Gouder
Dylan Gouder
Greensman
Roger Holden
Roger Holden
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Ian Kay
Ian Kay
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar
Kenneth Cassar
Terry Glass
Terry Glass
Visual Effects Producer
Wayne Billheimer
Wayne Billheimer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Scott Farrar
Varun Hadkar
Varun Hadkar
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment