Ratings

TMDB Rating 4.8
IMDB Rating 4.8

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: The fight for the future has begun.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Oct 1, 2020

Rating: N/A

Run Time: 1h 54m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia

Production Companies: Arcadia , KOJO Entertainment , Elevate Production Finance , Futurism Studios , Rocketboy


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Ethan Whyte

Age : 24 | Popularity : 20%

Ryan Kwanten

Ryan Kwanten

Jude Mathers

Age : 44 | Popularity : 32%

Sana'a Shaik

Sana'a Shaik

Xanthe Whyte

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Aaron Glenane

Aaron Glenane

Richard Whyte

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Leeanna Walsman

Leeanna Walsman

Selene Whyte

Age : 41 | Popularity : 9%

Deborah Mailman

Deborah Mailman

Regina Jackson

Age : 48 | Popularity : 8%

Finn Little

Finn Little

Young Ethan Whyte

Age : 14 | Popularity : 3%

Matt Testro

Matt Testro

Young Jude Mathers

Age : 24 | Popularity : 10%

Damian Walshe-Howling

Damian Walshe-Howling

Billy Mitchell

Age : 49 | Popularity : 3%

Andy McPhee

Andy McPhee

Desperate Worker

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Rachael Wegener

Rachael Wegener

Jade

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Michael Rymer
Michael Rymer
Bryce Menzies
Bryce Menzies
Martin Gallery
Martin Gallery
Alexandra Burke
Alexandra Burke
Casting Director
Marianne Jade
Marianne Jade
Casting
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Producer
Kate Croser
Kate Croser
Jason Taylor
Jason Taylor
Lisa Shaunessy
Lisa Shaunessy
Associate Producer
Jacinta Leong
Jacinta Leong
Production Manager
Carly Maple
Carly Maple
Production Accountant
Antonetta Russo
Antonetta Russo
Production Coordinator
Lisa Iona
Lisa Iona
Production Secretary
Bec Janek
Bec Janek
Location Manager
Stephen L. Jones
Stephen L. Jones
Camera Director of Photography
Denson Baker
Denson Baker
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jonathan Rossiter
Jonathan Rossiter
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Bonnie Paku
Bonnie Paku
Second Assistant Camera
Davi Soesilo
Davi Soesilo
Claire Bishop
Claire Bishop
Epk Producer
Bec Janek
Bec Janek
Epk Director
Matt Byrne
Matt Byrne
First Assistant Camera
Bryn White
Bryn White
Data Wrangler
Mik Gojic
Mik Gojic
Additional First Assistant Camera
Julie Wurm
Julie Wurm
Best Boy Grip
Matan Tatarko
Matan Tatarko
Key Grip
Matt Richardson
Matt Richardson
Logan Collier
Logan Collier
Still Photographer
Alina Gozina
Alina Gozina
Drone Pilot
Caleb Thomas
Caleb Thomas
Directing Second Unit Director
Damian Walshe-Howling
Damian Walshe-Howling
Director
Seth Larney
Seth Larney
Script Supervisor
Kelly Haines
Kelly Haines
First Assistant Director
Rick Beecroft
Rick Beecroft
Second Assistant Director
Wayne Nassereddine
Wayne Nassereddine
Sound Music
Kenneth Lampl
Kenneth Lampl
Kirsten Axelholm
Kirsten Axelholm
Foley Recordist
John Simpson
John Simpson
Dialogue Editor
Derryn Pasquill
Derryn Pasquill
Angus Robertson
Angus Robertson
Sound Designer
Nigel Christensen
Nigel Christensen
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Hayward
Sam Hayward
Foley Mixer
Lisa Simpson
Lisa Simpson
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Miller
Andrew Miller
Sound Recordist
Will Sheridan
Will Sheridan
Boom Operator
Nick Steele
Nick Steele
Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Ackroyd
Michael Ackroyd
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Andrea schiavone
Andrea schiavone
Mahdi Manar
Mahdi Manar
Visual Effects Producer
John Dietz
John Dietz
Gabrielle Joosten
Gabrielle Joosten
Bec Janek
Bec Janek
VFX Editor
Laurie Hughes
Laurie Hughes
CG Artist
Jim Dodd
Jim Dodd
Mark Chataway
Mark Chataway
Stefan Litterini
Stefan Litterini
Nicole Ashford
Nicole Ashford
Mahdi Manar
Mahdi Manar
Raph Atkins
Raph Atkins
Sam Loxton
Sam Loxton
Compositing Lead
Caleb Thompson
Caleb Thompson
Richard Hall
Richard Hall
Joe Stenning
Joe Stenning
Visual Effects Production Manager
Sandra Mondange
Sandra Mondange
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark van den Bergen
Mark van den Bergen
VFX Lighting Artist
Caleb Hecht
Caleb Hecht
Digital Compositor
Dean Richichi
Dean Richichi
VFX Supervisor
Wlliam Gammon
Wlliam Gammon
Editing Editor
Sean Lahiff
Sean Lahiff
First Assistant Editor
Veronica Buhagiar
Veronica Buhagiar
Online Editor
James Cowie
James Cowie
Colorist
Ben Eagleton
Ben Eagleton
Art Production Design
Jacinta Leong
Jacinta Leong
Concept Artist
Dane Hallett
Dane Hallett
Matt Hatton
Matt Hatton
Brian Carlin
Brian Carlin
Jonah Booth-Remmers
Jonah Booth-Remmers
Set Designer
Andrew Kattie
Andrew Kattie
Kate Rawlins
Kate Rawlins
Set Decoration
Jonathon Hyde-Neary
Jonathon Hyde-Neary
Annalisa Francesca
Annalisa Francesca
Draughtsman
Enzo Ferraro
Enzo Ferraro
Charles Whittington
Charles Whittington
Art Direction
Gareth Wilkes
Gareth Wilkes
Conceptual Design
Jeremy Love
Jeremy Love
Construction Manager
Scott Ashenden
Scott Ashenden
Property Master
Kaiit Mosby
Kaiit Mosby
Set Dresser
Thomas Healey
Thomas Healey
Storyboard Artist
Sam Uther
Sam Uther
Set Painter
Stephen Roedel
Stephen Roedel
Main Title Designer
Glenn Stewart
Glenn Stewart
Creative Director
Benjamin Bode
Benjamin Bode
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Paul Warren
Paul Warren
Costume Design
Oriana Merullo
Oriana Merullo
Key Hair Stylist
Karen Gower
Karen Gower
Key Makeup Artist
Karen Gower
Karen Gower
Costumer
Sally Blenkinsop
Sally Blenkinsop
Costume Assistant
Lauren Brice
Lauren Brice
Makeup & Hair
Bec Triosi
Bec Triosi
Writing Writer
Seth Larney
Seth Larney
Script Editor
Joan Sauers
Joan Sauers
Sheila Hanahan
Sheila Hanahan
Christopher Vogler
Christopher Vogler
Regina Lee
Regina Lee
Michael Hauge
Michael Hauge
Crew Additional Dialogue
Gareth Davies
Gareth Davies
Compositor
Serhiy Protsenko
Serhiy Protsenko
Serhiy Shirmanov
Serhiy Shirmanov
Dustin Cumming
Dustin Cumming
Viacheslav Degtar
Viacheslav Degtar
Scenic Artist
Michael Wolff
Michael Wolff
Carpenter
Michael Kumnick
Michael Kumnick
Nick Moore
Nick Moore
Alex Heath
Alex Heath
Eddie Hopton
Eddie Hopton
Michael Bawden
Michael Bawden
Armorer
Mark Hollowell
Mark Hollowell
Stunt Coordinator
Keir Beck
Keir Beck
Prop Maker
Matteo Medos
Matteo Medos
Marshall Tearle
Marshall Tearle
Additional Writing
Dave Paterson
Dave Paterson
Lighting Gaffer
Storm Ashwood
Storm Ashwood
Glenn Jones
Glenn Jones
Best Boy Electric
Django Nou
Django Nou
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment