Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 50%

Financials

Revenue: $47,088,457

Budget: $33,000,000

Profit: + $14,088,457


Movie Details

Tag Line: The only way out is through him

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 24, 2019

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 39m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: AGBO , MWM Studios , Huayi Brothers


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An embattled NYPD detective, is thrust into a citywide manhunt for a pair of cop killers after uncovering a massive and unexpected conspiracy. As the night unfolds, lines become blurred on who he is pursuing, and who is in pursuit of him.


Main Cast

Chadwick Boseman

Chadwick Boseman

Andre Davis

Age : 43 | Popularity : 26%

Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller

Frankie Burns

Age : 38 | Popularity : 22%

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

Captain Matt McKenna

Age : 65 | Popularity : 38%

Stephan James

Stephan James

Michael Trujillo

Age : 26 | Popularity : 9%

Taylor Kitsch

Taylor Kitsch

Ray Jackson

Age : 38 | Popularity : 10%

Keith David

Keith David

Deputy Chief Spencer

Age : 63 | Popularity : 43%

Alexander Siddig

Alexander Siddig

Adi

Age : 54 | Popularity : 19%

Louis Cancelmi

Louis Cancelmi

Bush

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting Director
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Producer
Anthony Russo
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Joe Russo
Gigi Pritzker
Gigi Pritzker
Chadwick Boseman
Chadwick Boseman
Mike Larocca
Mike Larocca
Logan Coles
Logan Coles
Production Coordinator
Joanna Lara Zuppardi
Joanna Lara Zuppardi
Jay Rogers
Jay Rogers
Casting Associate
Scotty Anderson
Scotty Anderson
Production Secretary
Craig Hacker
Craig Hacker
Alex R Wagner
Alex R Wagner
Extras Casting
Grant Wilfley
Grant Wilfley
Melissa Braun
Melissa Braun
Travel Coordinator
Janelle Coleman
Janelle Coleman
Production Executive
Kate Vorhoff
Kate Vorhoff
Simon Drew
Simon Drew
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
David C. Robinson
David C. Robinson
Hairstylist
Larry M. Cherry
Larry M. Cherry
Set Costumer
Nikia Nelson
Nikia Nelson
Carly Campbell
Carly Campbell
Clifford Wray
Clifford Wray
Makeup Department Head
Pamela Peitzman
Pamela Peitzman
Key Costumer
Angeline Zeigler
Angeline Zeigler
Makeup Designer
Sian Richards
Sian Richards
Hair Department Head
Diane Dixon
Diane Dixon
Costume Supervisor
Marcia Patten
Marcia Patten
Rita Squitiere
Rita Squitiere
Jerome Parker
Jerome Parker
Makeup Artist
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Costumer
Craig Anthony
Craig Anthony
Maren Reese
Maren Reese
Carol Swan
Carol Swan
Ricardo Louison
Ricardo Louison
Assistant Costume Designer
Ann Bryant
Ann Bryant
Tailor
Aidan John Miller
Aidan John Miller
Costume Assistant
Yolanda Vann
Yolanda Vann
Costume Coordinator
Kelly Rose Gavenus
Kelly Rose Gavenus
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay
Skip Lievsay
Paul Urmson
Paul Urmson
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Sound Effects Editor
Wyatt Sprague
Wyatt Sprague
Lee Salevan
Lee Salevan
ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Kevin Schultz
Kevin Schultz
Gavin Hecker
Gavin Hecker
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Matthew Kay
Matthew Kay
Original Music Composer
Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Alex Belcher
Alex Belcher
ADR Editor
Michael McMenomy
Michael McMenomy
Dialogue Editor
Jac Rubenstein
Jac Rubenstein
Sound Designer
Lawrence Zipf
Lawrence Zipf
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Urmson
Paul Urmson
Foley Editor
Igor Nikolic
Igor Nikolic
Sound Mixer
Damian Canelos
Damian Canelos
Ye Zhang
Ye Zhang
Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Chefalas
Rick Chefalas
Eric McAllister
Eric McAllister
Music Supervisor
Jason Markey
Jason Markey
ADR Recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Jiho Kim
Jiho Kim
Music Coordinator
Lauren Danielak
Lauren Danielak
Foley Recordist
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Music Editor
Felipe Pacheco
Felipe Pacheco
Camera Director of Photography
Paul Cameron
Paul Cameron
Still Photographer
Matt Kennedy
Matt Kennedy
Camera Operator
Patrick B. O'Brien
Patrick B. O'Brien
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Jon Graham
Jon Graham
Malcolm A. Purnell
Malcolm A. Purnell
Chong K. Pak
Chong K. Pak
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Leonard
Michael Leonard
Steadicam Operator
David Taicher
David Taicher
Key Grip
Jon Sibert
Jon Sibert
Johnny Erbes-Chan
Johnny Erbes-Chan
Aerial Camera
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Jeffrey Steven Brink
Drone Pilot
Dexter Kennedy
Dexter Kennedy
Tim Sessler
Tim Sessler
First Assistant Camera
Timothy James Kane
Timothy James Kane
Digital Imaging Technician
Edward Viola
Edward Viola
Robert Strait
Robert Strait
Ross Citrin
Ross Citrin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Derek Smith
Derek Smith
Doug Foote
Doug Foote
First Assistant "C" Camera
Adam Gonzalez
Adam Gonzalez
Writing Screenplay
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Adam Mervis
Adam Mervis
Story
Adam Mervis
Adam Mervis
Art Art Direction
Matteo De Cosmo
Matteo De Cosmo
Helena Holmes
Helena Holmes
Production Design
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Set Decoration
Regina Graves
Regina Graves
Set Decorating Coordinator
Dana Michael
Dana Michael
Property Master
Vinny Mazzarella
Vinny Mazzarella
Art Department Coordinator
Deborah Jurvis
Deborah Jurvis
Construction Coordinator
Paul Maiello
Paul Maiello
Set Dresser
Dennis Madigan
Dennis Madigan
Billy Stearne
Billy Stearne
Kevin Isenberg
Kevin Isenberg
William M. Staab
William M. Staab
Charles DiCiano
Charles DiCiano
Daniel Galastro
Daniel Galastro
Ron Mazzone
Ron Mazzone
Matthew Vietri
Matthew Vietri
Conceptual Illustrator
Eric Fehlberg
Eric Fehlberg
Storyboard Artist
Anthony Liberatore
Anthony Liberatore
Karl Shefelman
Karl Shefelman
Ian McCaffrey
Ian McCaffrey
Set Decoration Buyer
Maegen Sacco
Maegen Sacco
Set Designer
Joseph D. Weber
Joseph D. Weber
Directing Director
Brian Kirk
Brian Kirk
Script Supervisor
Katri Billard
Katri Billard
Charles S. Rowe
Charles S. Rowe
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Spiro Razatos
Denney Pierce
Denney Pierce
Andy Gill
Andy Gill
Unit Publicist
Claire Raskind
Claire Raskind
Choreographer
John Carrafa
John Carrafa
Aerial Coordinator
Timothy D. Orr
Timothy D. Orr
Mix Technician
Kyle Miller
Kyle Miller
CG Supervisor
Saurabh Maurya
Saurabh Maurya
Pilot
Chris Blanton
Chris Blanton
Editing Editor
Tim Murrell
Tim Murrell
First Assistant Editor
Mark Burton
Mark Burton
Timothy J. Feeley
Timothy J. Feeley
Online Editor
John Diesso
John Diesso
Colorist
Patrick Shewmaker
Patrick Shewmaker
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tom Poole
Tom Poole
Lighting Gaffer
Bill Almeida
Bill Almeida
Kurt Lennig
Kurt Lennig
Lighting Programmer
Christopher Ferguson
Christopher Ferguson
Key Rigging Grip
Daniel Rieser
Daniel Rieser
Electrician
David Briggs
David Briggs
Phil Tartaglione
Phil Tartaglione
Andrew Joffe
Andrew Joffe
Stephen Breslin
Stephen Breslin
Ed Dijoseph
Ed Dijoseph
Colin Harker
Colin Harker
Ryan Perkins
Ryan Perkins
Neil Macrini
Neil Macrini
Rigging Grip
Bill Vargo
Bill Vargo
Rigging Gaffer
Peter Schall
Peter Schall
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Eric Sibley
Eric Sibley
Visual Effects Coordinator
James McEvitt
James McEvitt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gabriel Regentin
Gabriel Regentin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment