Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $152,266,007
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $112,266,007
Movie Details
Tag Line: Experience a time you'll never forget.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 24, 1996
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Michael G. Nathanson
Hunt Lowry
John Grisham
|
Casting |
Mali Finn
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emily Schweber
|
|
Associate Producer |
William M. Elvin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Johnson
|
|
Local Casting |
Jo Doster
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Bettina Rose
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
A. Welch Lambeth
|
|
Location Manager |
Scott Elias
|
|
Production Accountant |
Julianna Arenson
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Bill Daly
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Anna M. Elias
|
|
Location Assistant |
Ash Taylor
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
John Alfred
|
|
Production Secretary |
Rene Crowe
|
|
Editing | Editor |
William Steinkamp
|
First Assistant Editor |
Debra L. Tennant
|
|
Additional Editor |
Michael T. Wilson
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Robert W. Steinkamp
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andrew Adamson
|
Digital Compositor |
Don Lee
|
|
Directing | Director |
Joel Schumacher
|
First Assistant Director |
William M. Elvin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Alan Edmisten
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Eric Oliver
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Darrell Woodard
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Akiva Goldsman
|
Novel |
John Grisham
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Elliot Goldenthal
|
Sound Designer |
Roland N. Thai
|
|
Foley Artist |
Hilda Hodges
|
|
Boom Operator |
Carl Fischer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adam Jenkins
|
|
ADR Editor |
Zack Davis
|
|
Music Editor |
Michael Connell
|
|
Conductor |
Jonathan Sheffer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John Leveque
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lee Lemont
|
|
Orchestrator |
Robert Elhai
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Petur Hliddal
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Joe Divitale
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Steven Gerrior
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Bradshaw
|
|
Musician |
John Moses
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Fred Stafford
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Marietta Carter-Narcisse
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Ben Nye Jr.
|
|
Hairstylist |
Robert L. Stevenson
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Pamela Wise
|
|
Set Costumer |
Wendy M. Craig
|
|
Costume Design |
Ingrid Ferrin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Janine Rath
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Pamela S. Westmore
|
|
Costumer |
Fran Allgood
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Asahel Cooper
|
|
Seamstress |
Zandra Harding
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Joel Voorhies
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Larry Fulton
|
Assistant Art Director |
James F. Truesdale
|
|
Set Designer |
Keith P. Cunningham
|
|
Set Decoration |
Dorree Cooper
|
|
Property Master |
Brad Einhorn
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John H. Samson
|
|
Art Direction |
Richard Toyon
|
|
Standby Painter |
Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello
|
|
Title Designer |
Anthony Goldschmidt
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jeffrey McMahon
|
|
Painter |
Lucy Weber
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Joel McKee
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
|
Propmaker |
Ronald Cox
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Matt Byrne
|
|
Stunts |
Lance Gilbert
Troy Gilbert
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Tommy Tancharoen
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Gary Duncan
|
|
Stunt Double |
Christian J. Fletcher
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Martin Weight
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Michael Denering
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Margaret L. Schlaifer
|
|
Cableman |
D. G. Fisher
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steve Galich
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Scott Mobley
|
|
Craft Service |
Nancy Mott
|
|
Production Controller |
Bonnie Daniels
|
|
Driver |
William Hogue
|
|
Special Effects |
Dominik Dugandzic
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lee Garibaldi
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Ken Nevin
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Steve Wolf
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jerry Lousteau
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Menzies Jr.
|
Still Photographer |
Christine M. Loss
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Michelle Madison
|
|
Camera Operator |
Randy Feemster
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
William McConnell
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Centrella
|
|
Grip |
Hugh McCallum
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chuck Brown
|
|
Camera Loader |
Suzanne Trucks
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bill McConnell Jr.
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dean M. King
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Tom Anderson
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dennis J. Lootens
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Rex Anson Rhorer
|
|
Gaffer |
Kevin Murphy
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Eric Wycoff
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment