Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,031,243
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: - $-2,968,757
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 3, 2013
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Sailor Bear , Parts & Labor , Primary Productions , Evolution Independent , Paradox Entertainment , Lagniappe Films , Upload Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
Vicky Boone
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Mark Burg
Fredrik Malmberg
Jesse Kennedy
Daniel Wagner
Logan Levy
Michael Menchel
|
|
Producer |
Amy Kaufman
Cassian Elwes
Lars Knudsen
Jay Van Hoy
James M. Johnston
Toby Halbrooks
Mark Levinson
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Nick Thurlow
Robert Ogden Barnum
Andrew Mann
|
|
Location Manager |
Kendrick Hudson
|
|
Co-Producer |
Michael Sledd
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Kolie Wegner
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Parry Creedon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Paul Knaus
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrei Constantinescu
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Tara Carrozza
|
|
Line Producer |
Anita Sum
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
J.R. Craigmille
|
|
Production Accountant |
Brian Evans
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Craig McKay
Jane Rizzo
|
Additional Editor |
Robert Grigsby Wilson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Vincent F. Welch
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
John Nutt
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Bissinger
Chris Manning
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Daniel Hart
|
|
Sound Designer |
Kent Sparling
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Kent Sparling
|
|
Sound Editor |
Robert Shoup
Dustin Cawood
|
|
Foley |
Andrea Gard
Frank Rinella
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Dick Hansen
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeff Halbert
|
|
Boom Operator |
Betsy Lindell
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jade Healy
|
Set Decoration |
Adam Willis
|
|
Leadman |
Joey Kent
|
|
Art Direction |
Jonathan Rudak
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew Wert
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Shelby Gillen
|
|
Set Dresser |
T.D. Antoine
Caesar Nelmas
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Angela Boulet
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Lowery
|
Second Unit Director |
James M. Johnston
Toby Halbrooks
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Zorinah Juan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Tomas Deckaj
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mark C. Stevens
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Tim LaDue
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Lowery
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bradford Young
|
First Assistant Camera |
Joe Anderson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Joe Anderson
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Sam Ellison
|
|
Still Photographer |
Steve Dietl
|
|
Camera Operator |
Dave Isern
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dave Isern
|
|
Key Grip |
Ted Sapp
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Brent Swampy Mullins
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jill Sager
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Malgosia Turzanska
|
Set Costumer |
Doré Cermak
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Jennifer Louise Tillery
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rachel Geary
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tommie Strawther
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Robin K. Byrd
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lauren Kress
|
|
Crew | Transportation Coordinator |
Ken Smith
|
Transportation Captain |
Ken Smith
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jonathan Ferrantelli
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Alex Terzieff
|
|
Stunts |
Michael Ortiz
Tommy Goodwin
Mark C. Stevens
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Katie Riggs
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Andy Lohrenz
|
Gaffer |
Christian Epps
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment