Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,054,300,000
Budget: $183,000,000
Profit: + $871,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Choose Wisely.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 22, 2019
Rating: 2019-09-10
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Rideback
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Tess Joseph
|
Associate Producer |
James Herbert
Karl McMillan
Ivan Atkinson
|
|
Producer |
Dan Lin
Jonathan Eirich
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kevin De La Noy
Mark Mostyn
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mark Mostyn
Max Keene
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jo Wallett
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Flo Miller
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Guy Ritchie
John August
|
Lyricist |
Howard Ashman
Tim Rice
Justin Paul
Benj Pasek
|
|
Directing | Director |
Guy Ritchie
|
Second Unit Director |
Thomas Napper
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Max Keene
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Michael Wilkinson
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
|
|
Hair Designer |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Christine Blundell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Nat Van Halle
Julia Drummond-Haig
Lara Newman
Milly Barter
Camille Adomakoh
Mia Gray
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Peter Russell
Rod McLean
Steve Summersgill
Richard Selway
Ravi Bansal
Renate Nicolaisen
Loic Zimmermann
|
Production Design |
Gemma Jackson
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tina Jones
Claire Nia Richards
Luke Townshend
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Will Newton
Luke Whitelock
Darren Tubby
Daniel Vincze
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
Zoe Freed
|
Original Music Composer |
Alan Menken
|
|
Songs |
Alan Menken
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Chris Navarro
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Simon Hayes
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dominic Gibbs
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
Jemma Riley-Tolch
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Eilam Hoffman
Jeremy Price
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Taylor
Mike Prestwood Smith
|
|
Sound Designer |
Luke Gentry
|
|
Crew | Choreographer |
Jamal Sims
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Siobhan Boyes
|
|
Stunts |
Sarah Lochlan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Herbert
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Aya Suzuki
Michael Schlingmann
Shawn Kelly
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holt
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chas Jarrett
Jeff Capogreco
Mark Bakowski
Kenneth Au
Nicholas Bennett
|
|
VFX Artist |
Michael Cashmore
Matt Anderson
Miguel Algora
Lorna Barnshaw
Arild Anfinnsen
Florian Boury
Jahan Arsi
Erico Caselle
Kenneth Koh
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Hui Ling Chang
Karl Kuehn
|
|
Visual Effects |
Chris Upson
Sreekanth Boyapati
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Marie-France Henri
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alan Stewart
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment