Person Details

Birthday: 1993-05-06 09:59:41

Aliases: Наомі Скотт , 나오미 스콧 , Ναόμι Σκοτ , Naomi Grace Scott

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hounslow, Greater London, England, UK

Homepage: http://naomiscottmusic.com

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Naomi Grace Scott (born 6 May 1993) is an English actress and singer. Her mother, Usha Scott (née Joshi), is of Gujarati Indian descent from Uganda, and her father, Christopher Scott, is British.


Most Famous Work

The Martian
Average
8

The Martian

(2015) Ryoko
Power Rangers
Average
6

Power Rangers

(2017) Kimberly Hart / The Pink Ranger
The 33
Average
6

The 33

(2015) Escarlette Sepúlveda
Terra Nova
Average
6

Terra Nova

(2011) Maddy Shannon
Hello, Again
Average
9

Hello, Again

(2014) Maura
BlackBoxTV Presents
Average
10

BlackBoxTV Presents

(2010) Lourdes
Our Lady of Lourdes
Average
7

Our Lady of Lourdes

(2013) Lourdes
Modern/Love
Average
4

Modern/Love

(2012) Harper

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Co-Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment