Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.2
IMDB Rating 5.7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $8,000,000

Profit: - $-8,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: They will find you.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 19, 2006

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Rogue Pictures , Haxan Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Fifteen years ago, five men were abducted by aliens. Only four returned. Now, these same four men have managed to capture one of the creatures who killed their friend and ruined their lives.


Main Cast

Adam Kaufman

Adam Kaufman

Wyatt

Age : 47 | Popularity : 8%

Brad William Henke

Brad William Henke

Duke

Age : 55 | Popularity : 18%

Misty Rosas

Misty Rosas

Foki Scout

Age : 47 | Popularity : 4%

Paul McCarthy-Boyington

Paul McCarthy-Boyington

Cody

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michael C. Williams

Michael C. Williams

Otis

Age : 47 | Popularity : 6%

James Gammon

James Gammon

Sheriff Henderson

Age : 70 | Popularity : 10%

Catherine Mangan

Catherine Mangan

Hope

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Joe Unger

Joe Unger

Mr. Towne

Age : 71 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Berger
Mark Berger
Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate
Kyrsten Mate
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Ellen Heuer
Marnie Moore
Marnie Moore
Sound Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Jurgen Scharpf
Jurgen Scharpf
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kim Foscato
Kim Foscato
Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Sound Designer
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
David C. Hughes
David C. Hughes
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Shoup
Robert Shoup
Dolby Consultant
Gene Radzik
Gene Radzik
Foley Editor
Samuel H. Hinckley
Samuel H. Hinckley
Boom Operator
Jacob Kemp
Jacob Kemp
ADR Recordist
K.C. Ladnier
K.C. Ladnier
Sound Mixer
Jethro Senger
Jethro Senger
Visual Effects 3D Modeller
Jim Beinke
Jim Beinke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chet Zar
Chet Zar
3D Artist
Michael Dvoravic
Michael Dvoravic
Digital Compositor
Neil Winn
Neil Winn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Sturgeon
Bill Sturgeon
Directing Director
Eduardo Sánchez
Eduardo Sánchez
Script Supervisor
Brigan Gresh
Brigan Gresh
Assistant Director
Donald Dowd
Donald Dowd
Production Producer
Robin Cowie
Robin Cowie
Gregg Hale
Gregg Hale
Casting Associate
Paul Palo
Paul Palo
Ron Zappia
Ron Zappia
Unit Production Manager
Matt Compton
Matt Compton
Casting
Linda Phillips-Palo
Linda Phillips-Palo
Production Accountant
Joan Egan Foglia
Joan Egan Foglia
Camera Director of Photography
Steve Yedlin
Steve Yedlin
Additional Camera
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Camera Operator
Stephen Campbell
Stephen Campbell
Still Photographer
Gene Page
Gene Page
Additional Photography
Kevin Lang
Kevin Lang
First Assistant Camera
Erik Curtis
Erik Curtis
Wade Whitley
Wade Whitley
Grip
Marvin Haven
Marvin Haven
Chris Garofalo
Chris Garofalo
Second Assistant Camera
Larry Gianneschi IV
Larry Gianneschi IV
John Oliveri
John Oliveri
Camera Loader
Robert Veliky
Robert Veliky
Danny Vanzura
Danny Vanzura
Best Boy Grip
Shiloh Eck
Shiloh Eck
Art Production Design
Andrew White
Andrew White
Concept Artist
Lucas Culshaw
Lucas Culshaw
Art Direction
Christian Gueverra
Christian Gueverra
Leadman
Bret Kane
Bret Kane
Painter
Tim Larsen
Tim Larsen
Props
Eric Baker
Eric Baker
Martha Mae Tucker
Martha Mae Tucker
Set Dresser
Dan Buckley
Dan Buckley
Dan Wilkerson
Dan Wilkerson
Writing Screenplay
Jamie Nash
Jamie Nash
Crew Carpenter
Dan Stewart
Dan Stewart
Special Effects Coordinator
James L. Roberts
James L. Roberts
Property Master
Rich Swim
Rich Swim
Scenic Artist
Paul Mathews
Paul Mathews
Stunt Coordinator
Jennifer Badger
Jennifer Badger
Special Effects Technician
Jack Firman
Jack Firman
Ken Gorrell
Ken Gorrell
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Emily Harris
Emily Harris
Key Makeup Artist
Lee Grimes
Lee Grimes
Hair Department Head
Jane Hassinger
Jane Hassinger
Assistant Makeup Artist
Christine Wostak
Christine Wostak
Hairstylist
Deborah Brozovich
Deborah Brozovich
Makeup Artist
Kim Pineda
Kim Pineda
Editing Editor
Michael Cronin
Michael Cronin
Colorist
George Koran
George Koran
Assistant Editor
Johnny Rice
Johnny Rice
Lighting Gaffer
Ama MacDonald
Ama MacDonald
Best Boy Electrician
Shawn Torge
Shawn Torge
Electrician
Dave Sonnenberg
Dave Sonnenberg
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment