Person Details

Birthday: 1966-04-10 06:49:05

Aliases: Brad Henke

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Columbus, Nebraska, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Brad William Henke (born April 10, 1966) is an American actor.

Most Famous Work

The Stand
Average
7

The Stand

(2020) Tom Cullen
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Melvin Carville
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Hap Lasser
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Mark Heller
Dexter
Average
8

Dexter

(2006) Tony Tucci
The Frozen Ground
Average
6

The Frozen Ground

(2013) Carl Galenski
Fury
Average
8

Fury

(2014) Sergeant Davis
Pacific Rim
Average
7

Pacific Rim

(2013) Miles

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Tom Cullen
Tim
Big John
Tedd Wallace
2019 Chip
Eric
(archive footage)
2017 Dorghu
Dane Hankeard
Uncle John
2016 Grizzly Bear Daniels
2015 Brendon
2014 Sergeant Davis
Clayton Timmons
Tony ‘Bagel’ Bagli
2013 Paul Terrell
Miles
Carl Galenski
Jim Dobbs
2011 Hap Lasser
Steven 'Jetski' Jouseski
Henry
Will
Jerry Garabrant
2009 Uncle Frank (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Mark Heller
Glenn
2008 Michael H., the Hostage Taker
Denny
Denim
2007 Owen Rowan
2006 Duke
Tony Tucci
Bobby Swanson
Russ Taylor
Allison's Brother
2005 Melvin Carville
Bill Gregory (as Brad Henke)
Leo
Andrew
Frank
N/A
Lattavansky
Ron
2004 N/A
Martin Jones
2003 N/A
Dotson (as Brad Henke)
2002 N/A
2001 Andy Lebowski
Hank Ungalow
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Cop
N/A
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
1996 Stars Catcher
N/A
Tjader
N/A
N/A
1994 John
N/A
1990 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment