Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $133,511,855
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $83,511,855
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's not a felony if you're doing it for the good guys.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 18, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Luxembourg , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Cross Creek Pictures , Imagine Entertainment , Vendian Entertainment , Quadrant Pictures , Hercules Film Fund
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch American Made
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The true story of pilot Barry Seal, who transported contraband for the CIA and the Medellin cartel in the 1980s.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Dan Weil
|
Set Decoration |
Kelley Burney
|
|
Art Direction |
Christina Eunji Kim
Justin O'Neal Miller
Patricia Arango
María Fernanda Muñoz
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Elizabeth Cummings
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Douglas Womack
|
|
Property Master |
Kris Peck
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alanna Smith
Rachel Nowik
|
|
Production | Producer |
Brian Grazer
Kim Roth
Doug Davison
Brian Oliver
Ray Angelic
Tyler Thompson
|
Casting |
Mindy Marin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Terry Dougas
Michael Bassick
Gary Spinelli
Johnny Lin
Brandt Andersen
Joshua Skurla
Michael Finley
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Philip Moross
Eric Greenfeld
Ray Chen
Michael Plank
Marcos Tellechea
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Andrés Calderón
Christopher Woodrow
Leo Shi Young
Lauren Selig
James H. Pang
Jean-Luc De Fanti
Allen Liu
Jill Ahrens
Ryan Ahrens
Daniel Lanmi
Beely Lee
|
|
Local Casting |
Rita Harrell
Jen Kelley
|
|
Researcher |
Ianthe Jeanne Dugan
|
|
Associate Producer |
Alison Winter
|
|
Location Assistant |
Tyler Hohmann
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Dylan Tichenor
Saar Klein
|
Editor |
Andrew Mondshein
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Tif Luckenbill
Pete Polyakov
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Robert Grigsby Wilson
Arturo Sosa
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
James W. Harrison III
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kym Barrett
Jenny Gering
|
Key Costumer |
Wendy Talley
Pam Aaron
|
|
Hairstylist |
Teresa Morgan
Alice Moore
Jay Ferrara
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Chelsea Staebell
Camila Olarte
Mercedes Cook
Thom Heyer
Bridget Shields
Abby Walton
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Aimee Campolucci
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alexyz Danine Kemp
Olivia Vestina Torres
Natasha Romanow
Libby Culligan
Julian Grijalba
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Leigh Ann Yandle
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Sarah Monzani
Olga Turrini Bernardoni
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jamie Cline
Laura Dandridge
Anthony Brooks
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marie Larkin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Elizabeth Robinson
|
|
Seamstress |
Fran Beaudry
|
|
Tailor |
Tom Schmitz
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
César Charlone
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dylan Goss
|
|
Still Photographer |
David James
|
|
Additional Still Photographer |
Eliza Morse
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Christopher TJ McGuire
|
|
Additional Photography |
Edward Button
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Duarte
James Selph
|
|
Dolly Grip |
C. Ashley Sudge
|
|
Camera Technician |
Christine Oeurn
|
|
Directing | Director |
Doug Liman
|
Script Supervisor |
Jody Blose
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Todd Kasow
Tom Kramer
Annette Kudrak
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul Hsu
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julianne Jordan
Gabe Hilfer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ron Bochar
Philip Stockton
|
|
Foley |
Marko Costanzo
Steven Visscher
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Fleischman
Bob Chefalas
Seva Solntsev
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Zaleski
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Branka Mrkic
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dave Flynch
|
|
Music |
Michael Paraskevas
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
David Fletcher
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sarah McMurdo
Gayle Busby
Eric J. Robertson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Justin Ball
Craig Calvert
Scott Riopelle
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Justin Rogers-CdeBaca
Sara Woomer
Jennifer Ramos
Jae Won D. Lee
Michael Tanton
|
|
Animation Director |
Kevin Scott
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Bryan T. Evans
|
|
VFX Editor |
Grant Lynch
Greg Takacs
Chris Hamilton
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Gary Spinelli
|
Crew | Pilot |
Alan D. Purwin
Jim Garland
|
Stunt Double |
Elena Sanchez
Max Calder
Niko Dalman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
Thomas Kittle
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Raskind
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Robert Alonzo
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Amy Lynn Tuttle
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Adam Meadows
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Matt Mayer
Jaime Fok
|
|
Armorer |
Hayden Bilson
|
|
Stunts |
Christopher C. Padilla
Tyler Vogt
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Frédéric North
|
|
Set Medic |
Ben Prine
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Kevin Gazdik
Kelly Clear
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jerry Chief Parker
Tyler Childs
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tony Murima
Tommy Donald
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Cristen Clark
Killian Clear
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment