Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: A story of self preservation
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 26, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Point Grey Pictures , Gravitational Productions , Warner Max , Sony Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch An American Pickle
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
An immigrant worker at a pickle factory is accidentally preserved for 100 years and wakes up in modern day Brooklyn. He learns his only surviving relative is his great grandson, a computer coder who he can’t connect with.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
|
Producer |
Seth Rogen
Evan Goldberg
James Weaver
|
|
Local Casting |
Lynn Kressel
Donna M. Belajac
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ted Gidlow
Simon Rich
Alex McAtee
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ted Gidlow
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lisa Smith-Reed
|
|
Extras Casting |
Katie Shenot
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
James A. Mahathey
Jason Calabro
Larry Geyer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Ranjani Brow
Wendy Hoffmann
Ashley Lambert
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tanoa Parks
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Austin Lapierre
|
|
Location Manager |
Shawn Boyachek
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Molly Rose
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Betsy Butterworth
Nathan Matt
Grayson Maxwell
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Allison A. Millican
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Joni Smith
|
|
Production Secretary |
Gabrielle Gonnella
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sheruldon P. Herron
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Berra
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lisa Zeno Churgin
|
Assistant Editor |
Jesse Millward
Chris Dold
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Vanessa Galvez
Patrick M. Allen
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Michael Costello
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Andrea Chlebak
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Arnold
|
Art Direction |
Gary Kosko
|
|
Set Designer |
Adele Plauche
C. Scott Baker
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karuna Karmarkar
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robin Richesson
|
|
Property Master |
Matthew Cavaliero
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John Youngblood
Jesse Ross
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Buster Pile
|
|
Leadman |
Justin Pelissero
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mike Matesic
Chip Eccles
|
|
Standby Painter |
Jolene Dames
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Brad Towell
Raquel Bouvy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Joel Cash
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ella Thompson
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
Stunts |
Shawn Howell
Jason Silvis
Simon Potter
Brian Duffy
Brian Brown
Matt Leonard
Dennis Keiffer
Ryan Brown
Chad Knorr
Justin A. Williams
Hunter Baxley
Matthew Rugetti
Cliff McLaughlin
Heather Bonomo
Krisztian Kery
Sergei Dmitriev
Paul Nandzik
Alex Benevent
Donald Mills
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
John Koyama
Matt Leonard
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Sheryl Main
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Marc Scott
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jessica Drake
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Dean Tyrrell
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Richard A. Koenig
|
|
Set Medic |
Amanda Bauder
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Keith Seymour
|
Director of Photography |
John Guleserian
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Brian Outland
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Michael Fuchs
|
|
Still Photographer |
Hopper Stone
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Nick Zinobile
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jason Kirker
Gregory L. Edwards
|
|
Grip |
Doug Cronin
Brian Powers
Jonathan Curotola
John E. Tremba
Taylor Flick
Dan Flick
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Deb Peterson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
John Ruiz
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jason Cianella
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Brian Bresnehan
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Chase A. Abrams
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brandon Trost
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Anthony Little
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Scott Peterson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Frederic Roth
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jonathan Medeiros
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Robert Sciretta
|
Key Rigging Grip |
David A. Dwyer
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Sean Murray
Allan Barch
Donald Klinefelter
Jacob Hoyson
Tom Klabnik
Eliott Acevedo
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Matt Feiler
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Costumer |
Tasha Goldthwait
|
Costume Design |
Brenda Abbandandolo
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Lisa Layman
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Vanessa Price
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Candace Orlandi
|
|
Costumer |
James Eidel
Tori Musial
Gina La Monica
Sierra Mendoza
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Doug Fairall
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Eve Negley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Terra Stuart
|
|
Sound | Foley Mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Branden Spencer
Michael Babcock
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
Shane Hayes
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jeremy Peirson
Laurent Kossayan
Jeff Sawyer
Dan Kenyon
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeremy Peirson
Michael Babcock
|
|
Music Editor |
Paul Apelgren
|
|
ADR Mixer |
James A. Moore
Jason Oliver
Aaron Hasson
Mike Greenberg
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Kryka
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Gabe Hilfer
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Geoff Maxwell
|
|
Conductor |
Marshall Bowen
|
|
Boom Operator |
Chad Djubek
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Nami Melumad
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Adam Levin
Tran Hong-Thai
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Simon Rich
|
Short Story |
Simon Rich
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Adam Rowland
Derek Ledbetter
Gregory Oehler
Jason Evans
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Russell Tyrrell
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Vikki Chapman
Vincent Robert Rosas
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elijah Watson
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Esme Coleman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment