Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 5.4
IMDB Rating 4.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 25%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Aug 26, 2004

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 36m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Middle Fork Productions , Screen Gems


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The blood orchid - a rare flower that could hold the secret of eternal life and be worth a fortune to the company that finds it. Led by a pharmaceutical research team, a scientific expedition sets out to explore deep into the jungles of Borneo to locate and bring back samples of the legendary plant. Battling through rainstorms to make their way upriver, the group encounters poisonous insects and a ferocious crocodile, only to discover they're being stalked by an even greater danger: a gathering of giant anacondas! Heat-sensing, fifty-foot-long flesh-eaters that'll go after anyone that crosses their path!


Main Cast

Johnny Messner

Johnny Messner

Bill Johnson

Age : 51 | Popularity : 19%

KaDee Strickland

KaDee Strickland

Sam Rogers

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%

Matthew Marsden

Matthew Marsden

Dr. Jack Byron

Age : 48 | Popularity : 5%

Nicholas Gonzalez

Nicholas Gonzalez

Dr. Ben Douglas

Age : 45 | Popularity : 13%

Eugene Byrd

Eugene Byrd

Cole Burris

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%

Karl Yune

Karl Yune

Tran

Age : 46 | Popularity : 7%

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Gail Stern

Age : 53 | Popularity : 22%

Morris Chestnut

Morris Chestnut

Gordon Mitchell

Age : 52 | Popularity : 18%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Mark Warner
Mark Warner
Marcus D'Arcy
Marcus D'Arcy
Assistant Editor
Matthew Ozerski
Matthew Ozerski
Dialogue Editor
Nada Mikas
Nada Mikas
First Assistant Editor
Alicia Gleeson
Alicia Gleeson
Additional Editing
Antonio Mestres
Antonio Mestres
Colorist
Tristan La Fontaine
Tristan La Fontaine
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Terry Ryan
Terry Ryan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Nik Dorning
Nik Dorning
Costumer
Sandi Cichello
Sandi Cichello
Set Dressing Artist
Nicki Gardiner
Nicki Gardiner
Hairstylist
Kate Birch
Kate Birch
Key Hair Stylist
Zeljka Stanin
Zeljka Stanin
Makeup Artist
Megan Dwyer
Megan Dwyer
Hairdresser
Megan Dwyer
Megan Dwyer
Key Costumer
Fiona Nicolls
Fiona Nicolls
Costume Coordinator
Diana Freeman
Diana Freeman
Production Casting
Justine Baddeley
Justine Baddeley
Producer
Verna Harrah
Verna Harrah
Executive Producer
Jacobus Rose
Jacobus Rose
Production Executive
Richard Harrah
Richard Harrah
Unit Production Manager
Liz DiFiore
Liz DiFiore
Location Assistant
Duncan Jones
Duncan Jones
Unit Manager
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
Production Accountant
Jason Bogard
Jason Bogard
Production Coordinator
Arwen Munro
Arwen Munro
Production Manager
Ray Hennessy
Ray Hennessy
Production Assistant
Jessica Walsh
Jessica Walsh
Production Secretary
Judy Dale
Judy Dale
First Assistant Accountant
Ernst W. Laurel
Ernst W. Laurel
Second Assistant Accountant
Kristin Kruger
Kristin Kruger
Writing Screenplay
Edward Neumeier
Edward Neumeier
Michael Miner
Michael Miner
John Claflin
John Claflin
Daniel Zelman
Daniel Zelman
Story
Jim Cash
Jim Cash
Jack Epps Jr.
Jack Epps Jr.
Hans Bauer
Hans Bauer
Art Production Design
Bryce Perrin
Bryce Perrin
Supervising Art Director
Brian Edmonds
Brian Edmonds
Storyboard Artist
Julia Holden
Julia Holden
Assistant Art Director
Miriam Johnson
Miriam Johnson
Set Designer
Jenny Hitchcock
Jenny Hitchcock
Set Decoration
Jill Eden
Jill Eden
Art Department Coordinator
Dilys Tan
Dilys Tan
Art Direction
Peter 'Babylon' Owens
Peter 'Babylon' Owens
Production Illustrator
Warren Beaton
Warren Beaton
Swing
Spencer Faulkner
Spencer Faulkner
Crew Property Master
Richie Dehne
Richie Dehne
Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Ruehland
Glenn Ruehland
Stunts
Augie Davis
Augie Davis
Digital Effects Supervisor
Angus Cameron
Angus Cameron
Software Engineer
John Charles
John Charles
Visual Effects Editor
Paul Booth
Paul Booth
Special Effects Manager
Kent Miklenda
Kent Miklenda
Makeup Effects
Sean Genders
Sean Genders
Pyrotechnician
Leo Henry
Leo Henry
Driver
Spencer Faulkner
Spencer Faulkner
Post Production Supervisor
Gordon MacPhail
Gordon MacPhail
Scenic Artist
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Special Effects Coordinator
Marianne Evans
Marianne Evans
Technical Supervisor
Sylvan Dieckmann
Sylvan Dieckmann
Video Assist Operator
Luis Olivares
Luis Olivares
Special Effects Technician
James Howe
James Howe
Stunt Double
Renee Bowen
Renee Bowen
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew Plain
Andrew Plain
Original Music Composer
Nerida Tyson-Chew
Nerida Tyson-Chew
Conductor
Nerida Tyson-Chew
Nerida Tyson-Chew
Sound Mixer
Gary Wilkins
Gary Wilkins
Sound Designer
Kirke Godfrey
Kirke Godfrey
ADR Editor
Damian Candusso
Damian Candusso
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
Music Supervisor
Pilar McCurry
Pilar McCurry
Orchestrator
William Boston
William Boston
Foley Mixer
Blair Slater
Blair Slater
Boom Operator
Mark J. Wasiutak
Mark J. Wasiutak
First Assistant Sound Editor
William Ward
William Ward
Music Editor
Linda Murdoch
Linda Murdoch
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Paul Korber
Paul Korber
Directing Director
Dwight H. Little
Dwight H. Little
Second Unit Director
Mark Wareham
Mark Wareham
Assistant Director
Jamie Crooks
Jamie Crooks
Second Assistant Director
Jason Faulkner
Jason Faulkner
Third Assistant Director
Bish Bishop
Bish Bishop
Camera Director of Photography
Stephen F. Windon
Stephen F. Windon
Assistant Camera
Marc Windon
Marc Windon
Underwater Camera
Simon Christidis
Simon Christidis
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Helicopter Camera
John Trapman
John Trapman
Second Assistant Camera
Ben King
Ben King
Grip
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Camera Operator
Frank Hruby
Frank Hruby
First Assistant Camera
Jem Rayner
Jem Rayner
Dolly Grip
Martin Fargher
Martin Fargher
Lighting Rigging Grip
Kevin Donovan
Kevin Donovan
Gaffer
Karl Engeler
Karl Engeler
Lighting Technician
Leo Richmond
Leo Richmond
Best Boy Electric
Gillian Huxley
Gillian Huxley
Rigging Gaffer
Henare Mato
Henare Mato
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Dale Duguid
Dale Duguid
Visual Effects Producer
Pippa Anderson
Pippa Anderson
Visual Effects
Andrew Butler
Andrew Butler
Special Effects Supervisor
Tad Pride
Tad Pride
Digital Compositors
Marten Blumen
Marten Blumen
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment