Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 39%

Financials

Revenue: $146,661,977

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $106,661,977


Movie Details

Tag Line: Loyalty is under fire

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 21, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Campbell Grobman Films , Eclectic Pictures , G-BASE , Millennium Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After a treacherous attack, Secret Service agent Mike Banning is charged with attempting to assassinate President Trumbull. Chased by his own colleagues and the FBI, Banning begins a race against the clock to clear his name.


Main Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Mike Banning

Age : 51 | Popularity : 35%

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman

Alan Trumbull

Age : 84 | Popularity : 70%

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith

Agent Thompson

Age : 49 | Popularity : 14%

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Clay Banning

Age : 80 | Popularity : 37%

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Wade Jennings

Age : 59 | Popularity : 26%

Tim Blake Nelson

Tim Blake Nelson

VP Kirby

Age : 57 | Popularity : 16%

Lance Reddick

Lance Reddick

David Gentry

Age : 51 | Popularity : 24%

Frederick Schmidt

Frederick Schmidt

Travis Cole

Age : N/A | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Robert Mark Kamen
Robert Mark Kamen
Ric Roman Waugh
Ric Roman Waugh
Matt Cook
Matt Cook
Characters
Katrin Benedikt
Katrin Benedikt
Creighton Rothenberger
Creighton Rothenberger
Story
Katrin Benedikt
Katrin Benedikt
Creighton Rothenberger
Creighton Rothenberger
Production Casting
Daniel Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
Producer
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
John Thompson
John Thompson
Alan Siegel
Alan Siegel
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Yariv Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Executive Producer
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
Trevor Short
Trevor Short
David Bernardi
David Bernardi
Lati Grobman
Lati Grobman
Heidi Jo Markel
Heidi Jo Markel
Mark Gill
Mark Gill
Christa Campbell
Christa Campbell
Stephen Shiu Jr.
Stephen Shiu Jr.
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jonathan Yunger
Jonathan Yunger
Andrey Georgiev
Andrey Georgiev
Co-Producer
Danielle Robinson
Danielle Robinson
Gisella Marengo
Gisella Marengo
Conor Charles
Conor Charles
John Yarincik
John Yarincik
Line Producer
Veselin Karadjov
Veselin Karadjov
Mark Birmingham
Mark Birmingham
Co-Executive Producer
Lonnie Ramati
Lonnie Ramati
Sebastian Serrell-Watts
Sebastian Serrell-Watts
Cem Gürsel
Cem Gürsel
Production Manager
Simon Mills
Simon Mills
Associate Producer
Daniel Kaslow
Daniel Kaslow
Ben Burt
Ben Burt
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell
Greg Powell
Carpenter
Peter Krumov
Peter Krumov
Marc Bee
Marc Bee
Roger Kiff
Roger Kiff
Alan Maul
Alan Maul
Fight Choreographer
James Grogan
James Grogan
Techno Crane Operator
Desislav Dimitrov
Desislav Dimitrov
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Lynda Armstrong
Lynda Armstrong
Makeup & Hair
Lynda Armstrong
Lynda Armstrong
Lily Beckett
Lily Beckett
Gigi Dey
Gigi Dey
Hair Supervisor
Laura Schalker
Laura Schalker
Costume Designer
Stephanie Collie
Stephanie Collie
Set Costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Marina Proykova
Marina Proykova
Lora Velikova
Lora Velikova
Costume Supervisor
Anna Gelinova
Anna Gelinova
Tania Chant
Tania Chant
Costumer
Vyarka Sirkova
Vyarka Sirkova
Holly Smart
Holly Smart
Cathie Valdovino
Cathie Valdovino
Stacee Vatanapan
Stacee Vatanapan
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev
Hairstylist
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Dimitrina Stoyanova
Deena Adair
Deena Adair
Nelly Teova
Nelly Teova
Svetla Krasteva
Svetla Krasteva
Violeta Lazarova
Violeta Lazarova
Makeup Artist
Daniela Avramova
Daniela Avramova
Ivon Ivanova
Ivon Ivanova
Maria Stankovich
Maria Stankovich
Petya Simeonova
Petya Simeonova
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
Michael Hancock
Michael Hancock
Melissa Anchondo
Melissa Anchondo
Anna Ivanova
Anna Ivanova
Atanaska Popova
Atanaska Popova
Anita Hvarleva
Anita Hvarleva
Kristina Topalova
Kristina Topalova
Kristina Zlateva
Kristina Zlateva
Vera Boyadzhieva
Vera Boyadzhieva
Key Hair Stylist
Sofi Hvarleva
Sofi Hvarleva
Luca Saccuman
Luca Saccuman
Prosthetics
Waldo Mason
Waldo Mason
Assistant Costume Designer
Johanna Elf
Johanna Elf
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke
Richard Pryke
Adam Scrivener
Adam Scrivener
Original Music Composer
David Buckley
David Buckley
Sound Supervisor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Designer
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
Sound Mixer
Gareth John
Gareth John
Directing Second Unit Director
Vic Armstrong
Vic Armstrong
Director
Ric Roman Waugh
Ric Roman Waugh
First Assistant Director
Ben Burt
Ben Burt
Script Supervisor
Beverley Winston
Beverley Winston
Camera Director of Photography
Jules O'Loughlin
Jules O'Loughlin
Camera Operator
Jules O'Loughlin
Jules O'Loughlin
Ivo Peitchev
Ivo Peitchev
Peter Wignall
Peter Wignall
Ivan Vatsov
Ivan Vatsov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Ivaylo Ivanov
Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Pentney
Michael Pentney
Still Photographer
Jack English
Jack English
Steadicam Operator
Dave Isern
Dave Isern
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert Binnall
Robert Binnall
Grip
Ben Gooder
Ben Gooder
Kaloyan Pehlivanski
Kaloyan Pehlivanski
Petar Stoianov
Petar Stoianov
Drone Pilot
Daniel Rose
Daniel Rose
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Angus Benson-Blair
Angus Benson-Blair
First Assistant "A" Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Brad Larner
Brad Larner
First Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Ivailo Tzvetkov
Key Grip
Darren Holland
Darren Holland
Ian Bird
Ian Bird
Georgi Petkov
Georgi Petkov
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Ivan Chertov
Ivan Chertov
Aerial Camera
Gareth Harfoot
Gareth Harfoot
Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Dennis
Jonathan Dennis
Drone Cinematographer
Adam Sculthorp
Adam Sculthorp
Iva Slavova
Iva Slavova
First Assistant "B" Camera
Matthew Waving
Matthew Waving
Paula Nenova
Paula Nenova
Second Assistant Camera
Maxim Penev
Maxim Penev
Kat Spencer
Kat Spencer
Borislav Belberov
Borislav Belberov
Boris Mitrev
Boris Mitrev
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alex Van Heerden
Alex Van Heerden
Jack Bentley
Jack Bentley
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ivelin Metodiev
Ivelin Metodiev
Epk Camera Operator
Sergey Zhelezko
Sergey Zhelezko
Assistant Camera
Rumen Doychinov
Rumen Doychinov
Best Boy Grip
James Sams
James Sams
Data Wrangler
Josselin Cornillon
Josselin Cornillon
Art Production Design
Russell De Rozario
Russell De Rozario
Supervising Art Director
Tim Blake
Tim Blake
Ivan Rangelov
Ivan Rangelov
Set Designer
Yossif Mladenov
Yossif Mladenov
Yosif Mladenov
Yosif Mladenov
Giannis Skafidas
Giannis Skafidas
Art Department Coordinator
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Dobrinka Stamenkova
Lauren Perry
Lauren Perry
Set Decoration
Orlin Grozdanov
Orlin Grozdanov
Kimberley McBeath
Kimberley McBeath
Painter
Hannah Boyton
Hannah Boyton
Construction Manager
Evgeni Yordanov
Evgeni Yordanov
Paul Bowring
Paul Bowring
Props
Mitchell Holder
Mitchell Holder
Georgi Aleksandrov
Georgi Aleksandrov
Jamie Ferguson
Jamie Ferguson
Property Master
Paul Oatway
Paul Oatway
Assistant Art Director
Louise Lannen
Louise Lannen
Declan O'Brien
Declan O'Brien
Set Dresser
Borislav Bogdanov
Borislav Bogdanov
Storyboard Artist
Keith Weir
Keith Weir
Paul Jesper
Paul Jesper
Art Department Assistant
Simona Ilieva
Simona Ilieva
Ruth Ingamells
Ruth Ingamells
Art Direction
Louise Vogel
Louise Vogel
Alexei Karaghyaur
Alexei Karaghyaur
Standby Art Director
Tom Knight
Tom Knight
Greensman
Daniel Valentine
Daniel Valentine
Daniel Gibson
Daniel Gibson
Assistant Property Master
Peter Dibden
Peter Dibden
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Massicotte
Marc Massicotte
Alexander Valev
Alexander Valev
Special Effects Supervisor
Ivo Jivkov
Ivo Jivkov
Terry Glass
Terry Glass
Lighting Gaffer
Konstantin Vladimirov
Konstantin Vladimirov
Jonathan Spencer
Jonathan Spencer
Hristo Idakiev
Hristo Idakiev
Rigging Gaffer
Jason Martin
Jason Martin
Electrician
Harry Gay
Harry Gay
Oliver Poole
Oliver Poole
William Sheffield
William Sheffield
Oliver Whickman
Oliver Whickman
Ivo Hristov
Ivo Hristov
Martin Nazlamov
Martin Nazlamov
Alexander Georgiev
Alexander Georgiev
Key Rigging Grip
Atanas Stoyanov
Atanas Stoyanov
Editing Editor
Gabriel Fleming
Gabriel Fleming
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment