Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 100%

Financials

Revenue: $306,515,884

Budget: $15,000,000

Profit: + $291,515,884


Movie Details

Tag Line: You don't know the real story

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 3, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Warner Bros. Pictures , The Safran Company , Atomic Monster


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Several years after the tragic death of their little girl, a doll maker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into their home, soon becoming the target of the doll maker's possessed creation—Annabelle.


Main Cast

Stephanie Sigman

Stephanie Sigman

Sister Charlotte

Age : 35 | Popularity : 6%

Talitha Bateman

Talitha Bateman

Janice

Age : 20 | Popularity : 18%

Lulu Wilson

Lulu Wilson

Linda

Age : 16 | Popularity : 29%

Anthony LaPaglia

Anthony LaPaglia

Samuel Mullins

Age : 63 | Popularity : 12%

Miranda Otto

Miranda Otto

Esther Mullins

Age : 54 | Popularity : 35%

Grace Fulton

Grace Fulton

Carol

Age : 26 | Popularity : 6%

Philippa Coulthard

Philippa Coulthard

Nancy

Age : 29 | Popularity : 14%

Samara Lee

Samara Lee

Annabelle "Bee" Mullins

Age : 14 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
James Wan
James Wan
Peter Safran
Peter Safran
Executive Producer
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Hans Ritter
Hans Ritter
Dave Neustadter
Dave Neustadter
Unit Production Manager
Joshua Throne
Joshua Throne
Casting
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Casting Assistant
Nicki Katz
Nicki Katz
Production Coordinator
Jules Carideo
Jules Carideo
Co-Producer
Michael Clear
Michael Clear
Payroll Accountant
Lindsey Washington
Lindsey Washington
Production Assistant
Adam Titchenal
Adam Titchenal
Assistant Production Coordinator
Vincent Befi
Vincent Befi
Assistant Location Manager
Mark Gaffney
Mark Gaffney
Location Manager
Michael Chickey
Michael Chickey
Production Accountant
Taffy Schweickhardt
Taffy Schweickhardt
Production Secretary
Lee Perez-Gonzalez
Lee Perez-Gonzalez
First Assistant Accountant
Mike McLaughlin
Mike McLaughlin
Sound Original Music Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Benjamin Wallfisch
Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Paul Flinchbaugh
Charley Stauber
Charley Stauber
Scoring Mixer
Joel Iwataki
Joel Iwataki
Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
Alicia Stevenson
Sound Effects Editor
Kris Fenske
Kris Fenske
Adam Kopald
Adam Kopald
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
Adam Boyd
Adam Boyd
Sound Designer
Bill R. Dean
Bill R. Dean
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill R. Dean
Bill R. Dean
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Mann
Craig Mann
Laura Wiest
Laura Wiest
ADR Mixer
Brian Magrum
Brian Magrum
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Conductor
Tim Williams
Tim Williams
Dialogue Editor
Joe Schiff
Joe Schiff
Sound Mixer
Robert Sharman
Robert Sharman
Music Editor
Nate Underkuffler
Nate Underkuffler
Boom Operator
Richard Bullock Jr.
Richard Bullock Jr.
ADR Editor
Chase Keehn
Chase Keehn
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chase Keehn
Chase Keehn
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
Orchestrator
David J. Krystal
David J. Krystal
Camera Director of Photography
Maxime Alexandre
Maxime Alexandre
"A" Camera Operator
B. J. McDonnell
B. J. McDonnell
"B" Camera Operator
Laura Merians
Laura Merians
Tommy Tieche
Tommy Tieche
Still Photographer
Justin M. Lubin
Justin M. Lubin
Key Grip
Sean P. Fickert
Sean P. Fickert
First Assistant "B" Camera
Leigh Rathner
Leigh Rathner
Best Boy Grip
Rodney Veto
Rodney Veto
Bob Ivener
Bob Ivener
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tim Roe
Tim Roe
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jimmy Ward
Jimmy Ward
Dolly Grip
David Nims
David Nims
Ryan Vanlossberg
Ryan Vanlossberg
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Nathan Stern
Nathan Stern
Grip
Matt Whitted
Matt Whitted
Mike Mueller
Mike Mueller
Chris Randle
Chris Randle
Chris Goe
Chris Goe
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Susan L. Bertram
Susan L. Bertram
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Gerber
Jennifer Gerber
Hugo Villasenor
Hugo Villasenor
Heide Kacser
Heide Kacser
Costume Design
Leah Butler
Leah Butler
Makeup Department Head
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Liz Mendoza
Liz Mendoza
Hair Department Head
Traci E. Smithe
Traci E. Smithe
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Danielle Noe
Danielle Noe
Samantha Ward
Samantha Ward
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kelly Capoccia
Kelly Capoccia
Costumer
Robin Roberts
Robin Roberts
Set Costumer
Paula Avazian
Paula Avazian
Susan Saldutti
Susan Saldutti
Hairstylist
Samantha Rosenberg
Samantha Rosenberg
Yunea Cruz
Yunea Cruz
Key Costumer
Asia Muka
Asia Muka
Crew Stunts
Jill Stokesberry
Jill Stokesberry
Tree O'Toole
Tree O'Toole
Emily Brobst
Emily Brobst
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Noelle Therese Mulligan
Noelle Therese Mulligan
Michael McGuire
Michael McGuire
Transportation Coordinator
Louis Dargenzio
Louis Dargenzio
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Norby
Mark Norby
Unit Publicist
James Ferrera
James Ferrera
Set Medic
Adriana De La Cruz
Adriana De La Cruz
Nate Bell
Nate Bell
Transportation Captain
David Christenson
David Christenson
Special Effects
Joe Love
Joe Love
Directing Script Supervisor
Jan McWilliams
Jan McWilliams
Director
David F. Sandberg
David F. Sandberg
Second Assistant Director
Cyndi Martin
Cyndi Martin
First Assistant Director
Cory Johnson
Cory Johnson
Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Feldman
Michael Feldman
Art Production Design
Jennifer Spence
Jennifer Spence
Property Master
Thomas Spence
Thomas Spence
Leadman
Timothy Stuart Hildebrandt
Timothy Stuart Hildebrandt
Set Decoration
Lisa Son
Lisa Son
Set Designer
Cameron Birnie
Cameron Birnie
Julia K. Levine
Julia K. Levine
Art Direction
Jason Garner
Jason Garner
Construction Coordinator
Anthony Syracuse
Anthony Syracuse
Art Department Coordinator
Julie Ann Grasso
Julie Ann Grasso
Set Dresser
Colby Giovacchini
Colby Giovacchini
Danny Metz
Danny Metz
Ryan Patrick Bartley
Ryan Patrick Bartley
Thomas Gerhardt
Thomas Gerhardt
Will Mitchell
Will Mitchell
Assistant Property Master
Matthew Donaldson
Matthew Donaldson
Writing Characters
Gary Dauberman
Gary Dauberman
Writer
Gary Dauberman
Gary Dauberman
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain
Mitchell S. Drain
Jeremy Burns
Jeremy Burns
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Visual Effects
Gabriel Vargas
Gabriel Vargas
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Wing Kwok
Wing Kwok
Editing Editor
Michel Aller
Michel Aller
Digital Intermediate Colorist
John Daro
John Daro
Digital Intermediate Producer
Pamela Scott-Farr
Pamela Scott-Farr
First Assistant Editor
Steven Trapani
Steven Trapani
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Spencer
Scott Spencer
Rigging Gaffer
Donald Fish
Donald Fish
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment