Person Details

Birthday: 1959-01-31 06:16:57

Aliases: Anthony La Paglia , Anthony M. LaPaglia , Anthony Lapaglia

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anthony Paglia (born 31 January, 1959) is an Australian actor, known for his starring role on "Without a Trace (2002-2009)".

Most Famous Work

Elvis
Average
8

Elvis

(2022) Bernard Lansky
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Jack Malone
Annabelle: Creation
Average
7

Annabelle: Creation

(2017) Samuel Mullins
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Jack Malone
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Average
7
Road to Perdition
Average
7

Road to Perdition

(2002) Al Capone (uncredited)
Riviera
Average
6

Riviera

(2017) Constantine Clios
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Agent

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Bernard Lansky
2021 Dad
Jack Wolf
2020 Tom Saracen
2019 Driver
Terry
2018 Gaetano Lolli
2017 Eddie
Vito Rizzuto
Himself
Samuel Mullins
Constantine Clios
2016 Honest John Hartunian
Frank Mollard
2015 Mike
Daniel
Bob Caleo
Leo Hurwitz
2014 Himself
Spec Broadwater
Bob
Jan Roth
2013 Narrator
Gordie
2012 Ken Roberts
Barry Moochmore
Tully
2011 Alpha Skua (voice)
Lex Luthor (voice)
2010 Twilight (voice)
2009 Roger East
Jim Peck (voice)
2008 Self - Panellist
2006 Leo Waters
Boss Skua (voice)
Detective Drummond
2004 Jim Winters
2003 Dick Dresner
Self
N/A
Jack's Attorney
Tulley
2002 Anthony Bella / Nicky Caesar
Jack Malone
Nick
Bobby
N/A
Ray
Al Capone (uncredited)
Al Garcetti
2001 Leon Zat
Simon O'Reily
Dr. Maas (segment "The Other Side")
Jack's Attorney
2000 Jack Malone
Sim Rosedale
John Volpe
Michael Andretti
Fidel Castro
1999 Al Torrio
Bobby Benedetto
Self
Himself
Det. Lou Petrocelli
Charlie "Lucky" Luciano
1998 Mike Henshaw
1997 Self
Don Paolo Montale
Harry Luce
1996 Gary Fitzgerald
Self
Rob
Jim Valvano
Willie Serling
1995 Joe Reaves
Jimmy Wyler
1994 Felix
Eddie Mercer
Mick
Barry Muldano
Larry Talbert
James Quinlan
1993 Simon Moon
Tony Giardino
1992 Joe Gennaro
Ross Gage
Larry Morgenstern
1991 Vince Benedetto
Frank Pesce Jr.
Stevie Diroma
Mark
1990 David Ringel
Stevie Dee
George Griffin
1989 Vito
N/A
N/A
Henry
N/A
Paul Damon
1988 Sgt. Petrelli
Frank Nitti
1986 Mechanic #2
1985 mechanic #2
Agent
1984 Det. Russell Woodward
1982 N/A
1980 N/A
N/A
Sonny Valentine
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
2009 Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment