Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,700,000
Budget: $15,500,000
Profit: - $-11,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: As dangerous, as intense, as love.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 7, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 20m
Original Language: French
Website: Link
Production Countries: Belgium , France , Germany , Greece , Japan , Mexico , Switzerland
Production Companies: Eurospace , Detailfilm , ARTE France Cinéma , CG Cinéma , Garidi Films , Théo Films , Tribus P Films , UGC , SCOPE Pictures , Wrong Men , Piano
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Songs |
Marion Cotillard
Adam Driver
|
Sound |
Thomas Gauder
Paul Heymans
Katia Boutin
Maxence Dussère
Erwan Kerzanet
|
|
Music |
Ron Mael
Russell Mael
|
|
Music Director |
Clément Ducol
Fiora Cutler
|
|
Orchestrator |
Clément Ducol
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Pierre-Marie Dru
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Pascaline Chavanne
|
Makeup & Hair |
Bernard Floch
|
|
Costume Design |
Ursula Paredes Choto
|
|
Dresser |
Pascale Vervloet
Maory Gastelo
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Saori Matsui
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jennifer Browne
|
|
Costumer |
Coralie Sanvoisin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Leos Carax
|
Script Supervisor |
Élodie Van Beuren
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Caroline Champetier
|
Key Grip |
Témoudjine Janssens
|
|
Production | Casting |
Carmen Cuba
Sebastiàn Moradiellos
|
Producer |
Kenzo Horikoshi
Geneviève Lemal
Adam Driver
|
|
Co-Producer |
Julio Chavezmontes
Olivier Père
Benoît Roland
Fabian Gasmia
|
|
Production Manager |
Tatiana Bouchain
|
|
Executive Producer |
Grégoire Melin
Olivier Gauriat
|
|
Line Producer |
Denisse Chapa
Eric Mathis
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Peter Bernaers
|
Editor |
Nelly Quettier
|
|
Writing | Story |
Ron Mael
Russell Mael
|
Writer |
Russell Mael
|
|
Crew | Executive Music Producer |
Marius de Vries
Pierre-Marie Dru
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois
Simon Malcom Cokes
|
|
Thanks |
Tom Lehrer
|
|
Special Effects |
Thomas Jonckheere
|
|
Stand In |
Jenny Alfter
|
|
Assistant Script |
Gabrielle Azouze
Lara El Nemer
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Guillaume Pondard
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Arne Normon
Thomas Desmet
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Loïc Poës
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ryan Bardoul
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Geraldine Thiriart
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Florian Sanson
|
Set Dresser |
Mikael Riou
|
|
Set Decoration |
Marion Michel
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment