Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 59%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 51%

Financials

Revenue: $312,016,858

Budget: $33,000,000

Profit: + $279,016,858


Movie Details

Tag Line: First he fought for the Crown. Now he's fighting for the Family Jewels.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 8, 1999

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Eric's Boy


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When diabolical genius Dr. Evil travels back in time to steal superspy Austin Powers's ‘mojo,’ Austin must return to the swingin' '60s himself - with the help of American agent, Felicity Shagwell - to stop the dastardly plan. Once there, Austin faces off against Dr. Evil's army of minions to try to save the world in his own unbelievably groovy way.


Main Cast

Mike Myers

Mike Myers

Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Fat Bastard

Age : 59 | Popularity : 46%

Heather Graham

Heather Graham

Felicity Shagwell

Age : 52 | Popularity : 41%

Michael York

Michael York

Basil Exposition

Age : 80 | Popularity : 10%

Robert Wagner

Robert Wagner

Number Two

Age : 92 | Popularity : 27%

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe

Young Number Two

Age : 58 | Popularity : 19%

Seth Green

Seth Green

Scott Evil

Age : 48 | Popularity : 37%

Mindy Sterling

Mindy Sterling

Frau Farbissina

Age : 69 | Popularity : 17%

Verne Troyer

Verne Troyer

Mini-Me

Age : 49 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Set Decoration
Sara Andrews
Sara Andrews
Art Direction
Alec Hammond
Alec Hammond
Production Design
Rusty Smith
Rusty Smith
Graphic Designer
Susan A. Burig
Susan A. Burig
Set Designer
Steve Cooper
Steve Cooper
John D. Jefferies Sr.
John D. Jefferies Sr.
Andrew Reeder
Andrew Reeder
Property Master
Eugene McCarthy
Eugene McCarthy
Art Department Coordinator
Carol Kiefer
Carol Kiefer
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Douglas Womack
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Assistant Property Master
Chris Vail
Chris Vail
Title Designer
Robert Dawson
Robert Dawson
Production Producer
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Jennifer Todd
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
Suzanne Todd
John S. Lyons
John S. Lyons
Demi Moore
Demi Moore
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Unit Production Manager
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Casting
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Juel Bestrop
Juel Bestrop
Executive Producer
Michael De Luca
Michael De Luca
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Donna Langley
Donna Langley
Executive In Charge Of Production
Carla Fry
Carla Fry
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jody Levin
Jody Levin
Casting Associate
Blythe Cappello
Blythe Cappello
Location Manager
Scott Allen Logan
Scott Allen Logan
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Production Supervisor
Holly Hagy
Holly Hagy
Payroll Accountant
Edward Poveda
Edward Poveda
Production Coordinator
Kait Pickering
Kait Pickering
Associate Producer
Emma Chasin
Emma Chasin
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Patty York
Patty York
Hair Designer
Toni-Ann Walker
Toni-Ann Walker
Costume Design
Deena Appel
Deena Appel
Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont
Prosthetics
Gary Archer
Gary Archer
Costume Supervisor
Tangi Crawford
Tangi Crawford
Hair Department Head
Candy L. Walken
Candy L. Walken
Key Set Costumer
Ann Miller
Ann Miller
Costumer
Christine L. Cantella
Christine L. Cantella
Key Hair Stylist
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Hairstylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Key Makeup Artist
Cheryl Ann Nick
Cheryl Ann Nick
Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Skoby
Michelle Skoby
Camera Director of Photography
Ueli Steiger
Ueli Steiger
Steadicam Operator
Guy Norman Bee
Guy Norman Bee
"B" Camera Operator
Guy Norman Bee
Guy Norman Bee
Second Unit Director of Photography
Sandi Sissel
Sandi Sissel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Gary L. Camp
Gary L. Camp
Still Photographer
Mark Fellman
Mark Fellman
Kimberly Wright
Kimberly Wright
"A" Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak
Bill O'Drobinak
Key Grip
Anthony T. Marra II
Anthony T. Marra II
Grip
Michael A. Savage
Michael A. Savage
James B. Walsh
James B. Walsh
Tim Nash
Tim Nash
Dolly Grip
Stephen Drinon
Stephen Drinon
Camera Loader
Jacquiline Compton
Jacquiline Compton
Best Boy Grip
Michael James Fahey
Michael James Fahey
First Assistant "A" Camera
Joe Sanchez
Joe Sanchez
Directing Director
Jay Roach
Jay Roach
Second Assistant Director
Hal Olofsson
Hal Olofsson
Script Supervisor
Annie Welles
Annie Welles
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Ronit Ravich-Boss
First Assistant Director
Gary Marcus
Gary Marcus
Sound Original Music Composer
George S. Clinton
George S. Clinton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Ross
John Ross
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
Mathew Waters
William Smith
William Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Benjamin L. Cook
Benjamin L. Cook
Dorian Cheah
Dorian Cheah
Roland N. Thai
Roland N. Thai
Kelly Vandever
Kelly Vandever
Lisle Engle
Lisle Engle
Sound Designer
Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard
Supervising Sound Editor
Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard
Foley Mixer
Mary Erstad
Mary Erstad
C.W. Jones
C.W. Jones
Foley Artist
Ossama Khuluki
Ossama Khuluki
David Lee Fein
David Lee Fein
Diane Marshall
Diane Marshall
Foley Editor
Lucy Sustar
Lucy Sustar
Craig Jurkiewicz
Craig Jurkiewicz
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
Music Consultant
Chris Douridas
Chris Douridas
ADR Mixer
Alan Freedman
Alan Freedman
Dialogue Editor
Jed M. Dodge
Jed M. Dodge
David Grant
David Grant
Jason George
Jason George
Yuri Reese
Yuri Reese
Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Getty
Robert Getty
Chato Hill
Chato Hill
ADR Supervisor
Susan Shin
Susan Shin
Sound Mixer
Ken McLaughlin
Ken McLaughlin
Music Coordinator
Micki Stern
Micki Stern
Editing Editor
Jon Poll
Jon Poll
Debra Neil-Fisher
Debra Neil-Fisher
Color Timer
Bob McMillian
Bob McMillian
First Assistant Editor
Curtis Croeni
Curtis Croeni
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Crew Stunts
Patricia Tallman
Patricia Tallman
Clay Boss
Clay Boss
Stunt Coordinator
Bud Davis
Bud Davis
Special Effects
Keith Marbory
Keith Marbory
Visual Effects Editor
Patrick J. Don Vito
Patrick J. Don Vito
Transportation Coordinator
Bill M. Puluti
Bill M. Puluti
Unit Publicist
Alex L. Worman
Alex L. Worman
Dialect Coach
Jill McCullough
Jill McCullough
Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan
Michael J. Hogan
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Post Production Supervisor
Diana Kaufman
Diana Kaufman
Choreographer
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski
Writing Screenplay
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Michael McCullers
Michael McCullers
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
David D. Johnson
David D. Johnson
Lighting Rigging Grip
Gary Kangrga
Gary Kangrga
Gaffer
Jim Grce
Jim Grce
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment