Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 83%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 83%

Financials

Revenue: $2,787,965,087

Budget: $237,000,000

Profit: + $2,550,965,087


Movie Details

Tag Line: Enter the World of Pandora.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 10, 2009

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom

Production Companies: Dune Entertainment , Lightstorm Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , Ingenious Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.


Main Cast

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Jake Sully

Age : 43 | Popularity : 22%

Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Princess Neytiri

Age : 41 | Popularity : 73%

Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang

Col. Quaritch

Age : 67 | Popularity : 9%

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Dr. Grace Augustine

Age : 70 | Popularity : 20%

Joel David Moore

Joel David Moore

Norm Spellman

Age : 42 | Popularity : 8%

Giovanni Ribisi

Giovanni Ribisi

Selfridge

Age : 45 | Popularity : 35%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Trudy Chacon

Age : 41 | Popularity : 27%

Dileep Rao

Dileep Rao

Dr. Max Patel

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin
Stephen E. Rivkin
James Cameron
James Cameron
John Refoua
John Refoua
Digital Intermediate
Christine Carr
Christine Carr
Marvin Hall
Marvin Hall
Assistant Editor
James Meikle
James Meikle
Roxanne Dorman
Roxanne Dorman
Justin Shaw
Justin Shaw
Kristen Young
Kristen Young
Claudia Huerta
Claudia Huerta
Mark Hawthorne
Mark Hawthorne
Dawn Marquette
Dawn Marquette
First Assistant Editor
Jason Gaudio
Jason Gaudio
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Producer
Zara Park
Zara Park
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Additional Colorist
Eric Bidinger
Eric Bidinger
Art Production Design
Rick Carter
Rick Carter
Robert Stromberg
Robert Stromberg
Art Direction
Andrew Menzies
Andrew Menzies
Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth
Simon Bright
Simon Bright
Nick Bassett
Nick Bassett
Jill Cormack
Jill Cormack
Andy McLaren
Andy McLaren
Robert Bavin
Robert Bavin
Supervising Art Director
Kevin Ishioka
Kevin Ishioka
Kim Sinclair
Kim Sinclair
Stefan Dechant
Stefan Dechant
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
Construction Manager
Ed Mulholand
Ed Mulholand
Nik Novis
Nik Novis
Set Decoration
Kim Sinclair
Kim Sinclair
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays
Richard F. Mays
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Karl J. Martin
Karl J. Martin
Sam Page
Sam Page
Tex Kadonaga
Tex Kadonaga
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Luke Caska
Luke Caska
David Chow
David Chow
Jonathan Dyer
Jonathan Dyer
Joseph Hiura
Joseph Hiura
Robert Andrew Johnson
Robert Andrew Johnson
Michael Smale
Michael Smale
Andrew Chan
Andrew Chan
Andrew Reeder
Andrew Reeder
John Lott
John Lott
Paul Ozzimo
Paul Ozzimo
Darryl Longstaffe
Darryl Longstaffe
Set Dresser
David Kolff
David Kolff
Milton Candish
Milton Candish
Daniel Birt
Daniel Birt
Amber Richards
Amber Richards
Gillian West-Walker
Gillian West-Walker
Ben Whale
Ben Whale
Eliza Meldrum
Eliza Meldrum
Conceptual Illustrator
Victor James Martinez
Victor James Martinez
Steven Messing
Steven Messing
Craig Shoji
Craig Shoji
Ryan Church
Ryan Church
James Clyne
James Clyne
Daphne Yap
Daphne Yap
Barry Howell
Barry Howell
Dorian Bustamante
Dorian Bustamante
Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel
Andrew M. Siegel
Art Department Coordinator
Rebecca Jellie
Rebecca Jellie
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Assistant Art Director
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Jeffrey Wisniewski
Jeffrey Wisniewski
Jacqui Allen
Jacqui Allen
Vanessa Cole
Vanessa Cole
Construction Coordinator
John Villarino
John Villarino
Conceptual Design
Seth Engstrom
Seth Engstrom
Richard Taylor
Richard Taylor
Art Department Manager
Paul Tobin
Paul Tobin
Standby Painter
Tony Leonardi
Tony Leonardi
Assistant Set Dresser
Andrew Driver
Andrew Driver
Ruben Allen
Ruben Allen
Anthony Russell
Anthony Russell
Darryn Sigley
Darryn Sigley
Dean Hudson
Dean Hudson
Rupert Grobben
Rupert Grobben
Shaun Bolton
Shaun Bolton
Art Department Assistant
Holly Jeter
Holly Jeter
Construction Buyer
Norman Willerton
Norman Willerton
Lead Set Dresser
Tanea Chapman
Tanea Chapman
Painter
Dordi Moen
Dordi Moen
Les Nairn
Les Nairn
Jonathon Brough
Jonathon Brough
Graphic Designer
Bee Jin Tan
Bee Jin Tan
Mark Christiansen
Mark Christiansen
Sound Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Original Music Composer
James Horner
James Horner
Music Editor
Dick Bernstein
Dick Bernstein
ADR Editor
Richard Hymns
Richard Hymns
Stuart McCowan
Stuart McCowan
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills
Shannon Mills
Tim Nielsen
Tim Nielsen
Christopher Scarabosio
Christopher Scarabosio
Ken Fischer
Ken Fischer
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta
Juan Peralta
Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
Tony Johnson
Tony Johnson
James M. Tanenbaum
James M. Tanenbaum
Davis Lee
Davis Lee
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Ryan Cole
Ryan Cole
James Spencer
James Spencer
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Nicholas Dodd
J.A.C. Redford
J.A.C. Redford
Jon Kull
Jon Kull
Sound Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
William Stein
William Stein
Gary Summers
Gary Summers
Foley Recordist
Sean England
Sean England
Dialogue Editor
Kim Foscato
Kim Foscato
Cheryl Nardi
Cheryl Nardi
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Scoring Mixer
Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
Supervising Music Editor
Jim Henrikson
Jim Henrikson
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Frank Rinella
Music Arranger
Simon Franglen
Simon Franglen
Sound Mixer
David Lee
David Lee
Foley Editor
Jim Likowski
Jim Likowski
Boom Operator
Sam Spicer
Sam Spicer
Sound Editor
Noah Katz
Noah Katz
Production Casting
Mali Finn
Mali Finn
Liz Mullane
Liz Mullane
Margery Simkin
Margery Simkin
Miranda Rivers
Miranda Rivers
Producer
James Cameron
James Cameron
Jon Landau
Jon Landau
Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Brooke Breton
Brooke Breton
Executive Producer
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Colin Wilson
Colin Wilson
Line Producer
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
ADR Voice Casting
Holly Dorff
Holly Dorff
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Production Assistant
Tim Patterson
Tim Patterson
Tom Greene
Tom Greene
Barbara Szeman
Barbara Szeman
Tasha Lang
Tasha Lang
Bill Whirity
Bill Whirity
Lee Briggs
Lee Briggs
Sarah Goller
Sarah Goller
Francie McGirr
Francie McGirr
Sally Ford
Sally Ford
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Eddie Apodaca
Eddie Apodaca
Jamie Landau
Jamie Landau
Jenna Pitula
Jenna Pitula
Megan Fischer
Megan Fischer
Michael Urbanski
Michael Urbanski
Morgan Elam
Morgan Elam
Sara Docksey
Sara Docksey
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Andrew Emilio DeCesare
Michael Elko Weaver
Michael Elko Weaver
Sherryn Hunt
Sherryn Hunt
Melissa Dodds
Melissa Dodds
Emily Sturrock
Emily Sturrock
Charlotte Laney
Charlotte Laney
Clint Spillers
Clint Spillers
Georgia Lovering
Georgia Lovering
Nicole Bossier
Nicole Bossier
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart
Scott Bachert
Scott Bachert
Seb Abante
Seb Abante
Travel Coordinator
Inge Rademeyer
Inge Rademeyer
Publicist
Hannah Clarke
Hannah Clarke
Judy Alley
Judy Alley
Robyn Isaacs
Robyn Isaacs
Unit Production Manager
Colin Wilson
Colin Wilson
Production Manager
Annette Wullems
Annette Wullems
Brigitte Yorke
Brigitte Yorke
Grant Bensley
Grant Bensley
Michelle Turner
Michelle Turner
Production Coordinator
Andrew Cochrane
Andrew Cochrane
Jamie Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Susan Dukow
Susan Dukow
Production Supervisor
Jennifer Teves
Jennifer Teves
Mika Saito
Mika Saito
Post Production Coordinator
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Assistant Production Coordinator
Helene Takacs
Helene Takacs
Thea Govorko
Thea Govorko
Casting Assistant
Kimberly Graham
Kimberly Graham
Ashley Slater
Ashley Slater
Post Production Accountant
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
Casting Associate
Justine Hempe
Justine Hempe
Assistant Accountant
Troy McGatlin
Troy McGatlin
Annette Encinas
Annette Encinas
Michael Ling
Michael Ling
Valerie Suarez
Valerie Suarez
Unit Manager
Chris Walker
Chris Walker
Boris Kunac
Boris Kunac
Producer's Assistant
Grant Roa
Grant Roa
Kristin Berbae
Kristin Berbae
Ted Cahn
Ted Cahn
Terri Depaolo
Terri Depaolo
Executive In Charge Of Production
Geoff Burdick
Geoff Burdick
Art Department Production Assistant
Dan Horton
Dan Horton
Location Manager
Jock Fyfe
Jock Fyfe
Location Assistant
Kevin Magill
Kevin Magill
Extras Casting Assistant
Yvette Reid
Yvette Reid
Gillian Davies
Gillian Davies
First Assistant Accountant
Linus Murphy
Linus Murphy
Payroll Accountant
Sebastian Marr
Sebastian Marr
Production Accountant
Averil Mawhinney
Averil Mawhinney
Production Secretary
Edith Viramontes
Edith Viramontes
Second Assistant Accountant
Anne Davenport
Anne Davenport
Directing Director
James Cameron
James Cameron
First Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Assistant Director
Marc Ashton
Marc Ashton
Script Supervisor
Luca Kouimelis
Luca Kouimelis
Ana Maria Quintana
Ana Maria Quintana
Sarah Hinch
Sarah Hinch
Layout
Stephen Painter
Stephen Painter
Simon Carlile
Simon Carlile
Brad Blackbourn
Brad Blackbourn
Steve Hardy
Steve Hardy
Daniel Buhigas
Daniel Buhigas
James Harmer
James Harmer
Jorge Pimentel
Jorge Pimentel
Keir Longden
Keir Longden
Melvin Polayah
Melvin Polayah
Rob Zohrab
Rob Zohrab
Additional Second Assistant Director
Michael Musteric
Michael Musteric
Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell
Maria Battle Campbell
Richard Matthews
Richard Matthews
Stephanie Weststrate
Stephanie Weststrate
Second Second Assistant Director
Darren Mackie
Darren Mackie
Third Assistant Director
Del Chatterton
Del Chatterton
Bryon Darling
Bryon Darling
Jacqui Pryor
Jacqui Pryor
Judith Wayers
Judith Wayers
Writing Writer
James Cameron
James Cameron
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jill Brooks
Jill Brooks
Daniel Leduc
Daniel Leduc
Alain Lalanne
Alain Lalanne
Chris Del Conte
Chris Del Conte
Joyce Cox
Joyce Cox
Jenny Foster
Jenny Foster
Cyndi Ochs
Cyndi Ochs
Eileen Moran
Eileen Moran
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Jaz Rongokea
Jaz Rongokea
Tripp Hudson
Tripp Hudson
Laura Zentil
Laura Zentil
Visual Effects
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Joshua Cordes
Joshua Cordes
Daniel Chavez
Daniel Chavez
Peng Ke
Peng Ke
Chris Payne
Chris Payne
Joe Harkins
Joe Harkins
Chris Haney
Chris Haney
Loeng Wong-Savun
Loeng Wong-Savun
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
Tamer Eldib
Tamer Eldib
Krystal Sae Eua
Krystal Sae Eua
Andrew M. Collins
Andrew M. Collins
Jarrod Avalos
Jarrod Avalos
Robert Hubbard
Robert Hubbard
Tony Meagher
Tony Meagher
Billy-Vu Lam
Billy-Vu Lam
Bruno Parenti
Bruno Parenti
C. Jerome Williams
C. Jerome Williams
Cameron Coombs
Cameron Coombs
Chris Fregoso
Chris Fregoso
Chris Radcliffe
Chris Radcliffe
Chun Seong Ng
Chun Seong Ng
David Michaels
David Michaels
Gizmo Rivera
Gizmo Rivera
Kenneth Quinn Brown
Kenneth Quinn Brown
Kim LeBrane
Kim LeBrane
Laura Sevilla
Laura Sevilla
Leonardo Martinez
Leonardo Martinez
Marco Capparelli
Marco Capparelli
Marcus Erbar
Marcus Erbar
Miguel A. Guerrero
Miguel A. Guerrero
T.J. Burke
T.J. Burke
Tulio Hernandez
Tulio Hernandez
York N. Schueller
York N. Schueller
Animation
Ben Sanders
Ben Sanders
Patrick Kalyn
Patrick Kalyn
Andrew Silke
Andrew Silke
Paul Claessens
Paul Claessens
Jeremy Cantor
Jeremy Cantor
Tim Stevenson
Tim Stevenson
Andrea Castagnoli
Andrea Castagnoli
Marchand Jooste
Marchand Jooste
Neil Glasbey
Neil Glasbey
Jean-Denis Haas
Jean-Denis Haas
Michael Aerni
Michael Aerni
Gerald Clevy
Gerald Clevy
Simeon Duncombe
Simeon Duncombe
Laurent Laban
Laurent Laban
Mark Stanger
Mark Stanger
James Bennett
James Bennett
Robert McIntosh
Robert McIntosh
Alexander K. Lee
Alexander K. Lee
Danny Testani
Danny Testani
Samy Fecih
Samy Fecih
Jance Rubinchik
Jance Rubinchik
Erik Morgansen
Erik Morgansen
Steve Rawlins
Steve Rawlins
Greg Towner
Greg Towner
Tim Waddy
Tim Waddy
Andy Wong
Andy Wong
John Zdankiewicz
John Zdankiewicz
Anthony McIndoe
Anthony McIndoe
Brett Purmal
Brett Purmal
Liam Russell
Liam Russell
Ambre Maurin
Ambre Maurin
Austin Eddy
Austin Eddy
Chris Starwalt
Chris Starwalt
Daniel Zettl
Daniel Zettl
Jonathan Paquin
Jonathan Paquin
Lina Kouznetsova
Lina Kouznetsova
Toby Haruno
Toby Haruno
Modeling
Gregory Jein
Gregory Jein
Pablo Ángeles Zuman
Pablo Ángeles Zuman
Matsune Suzuki
Matsune Suzuki
James Willingham III
James Willingham III
James Sutton
James Sutton
Shannon Thomas
Shannon Thomas
Stuart Penn
Stuart Penn
Atanas Atanasov
Atanas Atanasov
Robert Vignone
Robert Vignone
Bo Mosley
Bo Mosley
Jason Mahakian
Jason Mahakian
Adrian Chan
Adrian Chan
Andreas Nehls
Andreas Nehls
Andrei Coval
Andrei Coval
Andreja Vuckovic
Andreja Vuckovic
Brook Kievit
Brook Kievit
Cajun Hylton
Cajun Hylton
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Daniel Moy
Daniel Moy
Djordje Cakovan
Djordje Cakovan
Eung Ho Lo
Eung Ho Lo
Gershom Sissing
Gershom Sissing
Hamza Butt
Hamza Butt
Jakob Kousholt
Jakob Kousholt
Jay Renner
Jay Renner
Jeremy Berruel
Jeremy Berruel
Jose Samson
Jose Samson
Justin Steel
Justin Steel
Kaori Miyazawa
Kaori Miyazawa
Kurt Butler
Kurt Butler
Leslie Chan
Leslie Chan
Makiko Handa
Makiko Handa
Mary Swinnerton
Mary Swinnerton
Matt Beale
Matt Beale
Matt Fitzgerald
Matt Fitzgerald
Matteo Stirati
Matteo Stirati
Matthew Bullock
Matthew Bullock
Myles Asseter
Myles Asseter
Nathan Farquhar
Nathan Farquhar
Nicholas Wilson
Nicholas Wilson
Niklas Preston
Niklas Preston
Pär Tingström
Pär Tingström
Romain Bivar Segurado
Romain Bivar Segurado
Sam Sharplin
Sam Sharplin
Sun Jin Lee
Sun Jin Lee
Thomas Sing Wai Lo
Thomas Sing Wai Lo
Yasmin Khudari
Yasmin Khudari
Compositing Supervisor
Michel Barrière
Michel Barrière
Thierry Delattre
Thierry Delattre
Eddie Pasquarello
Eddie Pasquarello
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Jane Sharvina
Jane Sharvina
VFX Supervisor
Daniel Leduc
Daniel Leduc
Kevin Romond
Kevin Romond
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin
Richard Martin
John Bruno
John Bruno
Steven Quale
Steven Quale
Pierre Buffin
Pierre Buffin
Jonathan Rothbart
Jonathan Rothbart
Lucas Salton
Lucas Salton
Stephen Rosenbaum
Stephen Rosenbaum
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
R. Christopher White
R. Christopher White
Dan Lemmon
Dan Lemmon
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
John Knoll
John Knoll
Eric Saindon
Eric Saindon
Wayne Stables
Wayne Stables
David Stinnett
David Stinnett
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Tim Webber
Tim Webber
Erik Winquist
Erik Winquist
Philippe Rebours
Philippe Rebours
Jaz Rongokea
Jaz Rongokea
Antoine Deschamps
Antoine Deschamps
Mathilde Tollec
Mathilde Tollec
Animation Supervisor
Andrew R. Jones
Andrew R. Jones
Richard Baneham
Richard Baneham
Paul Kavanagh
Paul Kavanagh
Daniel Loeb
Daniel Loeb
I/O Manager
Eduardo Cisneros
Eduardo Cisneros
Daniel Hawley
Daniel Hawley
Steve Danhieux
Steve Danhieux
Carl Jacobson
Carl Jacobson
Kris Gregg
Kris Gregg
Peter Moc
Peter Moc
Rene Clark
Rene Clark
Matte Painter
Jean-Luc Azzis
Jean-Luc Azzis
Michael Lloyd
Michael Lloyd
Lyse Beck
Lyse Beck
Elias Gonzalez
Elias Gonzalez
Heather Abels
Heather Abels
Adam J. Ely
Adam J. Ely
Belinda Allen
Belinda Allen
Federico Bozzano
Federico Bozzano
Kristi Valk
Kristi Valk
Mannix Bennett
Mannix Bennett
Nicole Mather
Nicole Mather
Lead Creature Designer
Neville Page
Neville Page
Additional Visual Effects
Nickolas Stevens
Nickolas Stevens
Jody Echegaray
Jody Echegaray
Geronimo Moralez
Geronimo Moralez
Sarah Reese-Edwards
Sarah Reese-Edwards
William Morrison
William Morrison
Arthur Vail
Arthur Vail
Brian Taber
Brian Taber
Toni Pace Carstensen
Toni Pace Carstensen
CG Artist
Robert Ward
Robert Ward
Conrad Dueck
Conrad Dueck
Andrew Roberts
Andrew Roberts
John Lindstein
John Lindstein
Tong Tran
Tong Tran
Nick Damico
Nick Damico
Brett McLaughlin
Brett McLaughlin
Aymeric Aute
Aymeric Aute
Charley Carlat
Charley Carlat
Fred Haro
Fred Haro
Gavyn Thompson
Gavyn Thompson
Nathan Millsap
Nathan Millsap
Tharyn Valavanis
Tharyn Valavanis
Anselm Seherr-Thoss
Anselm Seherr-Thoss
Jonathan Mitchell
Jonathan Mitchell
Mike Jahnke
Mike Jahnke
Compositing Lead
Matt Holland
Matt Holland
Lloyd Lee Barnett
Lloyd Lee Barnett
David Shere
David Shere
Robin Hollander
Robin Hollander
Nathan Hopkins
Nathan Hopkins
Steve McGee
Steve McGee
Jan Dubberke
Jan Dubberke
David Phillips
David Phillips
Norman Cates
Norman Cates
Caterina Schiffers
Caterina Schiffers
Mark Richardson
Mark Richardson
Christoph Salzmann
Christoph Salzmann
Tim Hey
Tim Hey
Theodor Groeneboom
Theodor Groeneboom
Tom Baskaya
Tom Baskaya
Areito Echevarria
Areito Echevarria
David Houghton-Williams
David Houghton-Williams
Karim Sahai
Karim Sahai
Paul Redican
Paul Redican
Steve McGillen
Steve McGillen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brice Liesveld
Brice Liesveld
Chris McClintock
Chris McClintock
Nancy Lamontagne
Nancy Lamontagne
Louise Bertrand
Louise Bertrand
Steve Riera
Steve Riera
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Myléne Guérin
Myléne Guérin
Anouk L'Heureux
Anouk L'Heureux
Cara Tallulha Davies
Cara Tallulha Davies
Crystal Choo
Crystal Choo
Charlyn Go
Charlyn Go
Laia Alomar
Laia Alomar
Bryan Searing
Bryan Searing
Matthew Sabourin
Matthew Sabourin
Mikael Jaeger Jensen
Mikael Jaeger Jensen
Digital Effects Producer
Marvyn Young
Marvyn Young
Animation Technical Director
Regina Cachuela
Regina Cachuela
Derrick Auyoung
Derrick Auyoung
Taylor Carrasco
Taylor Carrasco
Lori Smallwood
Lori Smallwood
Juan Antonio Amblés
Juan Antonio Amblés
Animation Director
Jeremy Hollobon
Jeremy Hollobon
Orlando Meunier
Orlando Meunier
Taisuke Tanimura
Taisuke Tanimura
Lead Character Designer
Jordu Schell
Jordu Schell
Animation Coordinator
Luis F. Pazos
Luis F. Pazos
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Technical Director
Adrien Toupet
Adrien Toupet
Ronnie Menahem
Ronnie Menahem
David Caeiro Cebrián
David Caeiro Cebrián
Francois Sugny
Francois Sugny
John A. Patterson
John A. Patterson
Jayandera Danappal
Jayandera Danappal
Ben Frost
Ben Frost
Andreas Vrhovsek
Andreas Vrhovsek
Florian Hu
Florian Hu
Garry Runke
Garry Runke
Guillaume Fradin
Guillaume Fradin
Gunnar Radeloff
Gunnar Radeloff
Kawaldeep Singh
Kawaldeep Singh
Mariano Blanc
Mariano Blanc
Martin Halle
Martin Halle
Pierre Grage
Pierre Grage
Thomas P. Bolt
Thomas P. Bolt
Will Elsdale
Will Elsdale
Modelling Supervisor
Ben Lambert
Ben Lambert
Marco Revelant
Marco Revelant
Roto Supervisor
Tammy Sutton
Tammy Sutton
Sandy Houston
Sandy Houston
Lead Animator
Ben Forster
Ben Forster
Michael Cozens
Michael Cozens
Daniel Barrett
Daniel Barrett
Jan Philip Cramer
Jan Philip Cramer
Robyn Luckham
Robyn Luckham
Alex Burt
Alex Burt
Aldo Gagliardi
Aldo Gagliardi
Layout Supervisor
John M. Levin
John M. Levin
3D Modeller
Samantha Morley
Samantha Morley
Rupert Grobben
Rupert Grobben
Cathy Harris
Cathy Harris
Claire Prebble
Claire Prebble
Darin Gordine
Darin Gordine
Gabrielle Bertogg
Gabrielle Bertogg
Haley May
Haley May
Jasmin Van Lith
Jasmin Van Lith
Nadine Jaggi
Nadine Jaggi
Pranee McKinlay
Pranee McKinlay
Tira O'Daly
Tira O'Daly
Michael Grealish
Michael Grealish
Pipeline Technical Director
Robin Reyer
Robin Reyer
Karl Erlandsen
Karl Erlandsen
Leo Hills
Leo Hills
Andreas Rohr
Andreas Rohr
James Liu
James Liu
Lorenzo Angeli
Lorenzo Angeli
Vaughn Cato
Vaughn Cato
Felipe Bohórquez
Felipe Bohórquez
Joao Montenegro
Joao Montenegro
Creature Technical Director
Christoph Meyer
Christoph Meyer
Peter Megow
Peter Megow
Matthias Zeller
Matthias Zeller
Adam Cobabe
Adam Cobabe
David Feuillatre
David Feuillatre
Eduardo Graña
Eduardo Graña
Eli Tucker
Eli Tucker
Gios Johnston
Gios Johnston
Johann Francois Coetzee
Johann Francois Coetzee
Jon Lemmon
Jon Lemmon
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Lonnie Kraatz
Lonnie Kraatz
Lorenzo Basurto
Lorenzo Basurto
Marco Barbati
Marco Barbati
Marco Vidaurre
Marco Vidaurre
Oleg Magrisso
Oleg Magrisso
Radford Hurn
Radford Hurn
Ron E.J. Miller
Ron E.J. Miller
Rufus Blow
Rufus Blow
Sunny Teich
Sunny Teich
Vincent Yan
Vincent Yan
Jay Gambell
Jay Gambell
René van De Poel
René van De Poel
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
VFX Production Coordinator
Stacy Bissell
Stacy Bissell
Marcus Goodwin
Marcus Goodwin
N'Cee Van Heerden
N'Cee Van Heerden
Helen Clare
Helen Clare
Jennah Rasmussen
Jennah Rasmussen
Jessica Ponte
Jessica Ponte
Marissa Gomes
Marissa Gomes
Peti Nohotima
Peti Nohotima
Sam Buys
Sam Buys
Schuyler Pappas
Schuyler Pappas
Fenella Stratton
Fenella Stratton
3D Generalist
Jonathan Reynolds
Jonathan Reynolds
Animation Department Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell
Jarom Sidwell
Senior Modeller
John Stevenson-Galvin
John Stevenson-Galvin
Jung Min Chang
Jung Min Chang
Nicholas Gaul
Nicholas Gaul
Richard Raimbault
Richard Raimbault
Simon Cheung
Simon Cheung
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Michael Lester
Michael Lester
VFX Editor
Allen Tracy
Allen Tracy
Darryl Doherty
Darryl Doherty
Tyler Hockett
Tyler Hockett
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Deborah Lynn Scott
Mayes C. Rubeo
Mayes C. Rubeo
John Harding
John Harding
Makeup Artist
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
Linda DeVetta
Linda DeVetta
Frankie Karena
Frankie Karena
Michal Bigger
Michal Bigger
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Michele Barber
Michele Barber
Angela Mooar
Angela Mooar
Makeup Department Head
Tegan Taylor
Tegan Taylor
Mike Smithson
Mike Smithson
Hairstylist
Linda DeVetta
Linda DeVetta
Roxane Griffin
Roxane Griffin
Hair Supervisor
Rick Findlater
Rick Findlater
Makeup Supervisor
Rick Findlater
Rick Findlater
Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas
Lisa Lovaas
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Carolyn M. Fenton
Carolyn M. Fenton
Beth Koenigsberg
Beth Koenigsberg
Set Costumer
Lilia Mishel Acevedo
Lilia Mishel Acevedo
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Costume Assistant
Sally Gray
Sally Gray
Hannah Goldblatt
Hannah Goldblatt
Kerstin Kary
Kerstin Kary
Rachel Callinan
Rachel Callinan
Sheila Horton
Sheila Horton
Yvonne Autridge
Yvonne Autridge
Zoe Fox
Zoe Fox
Assistant Costume Designer
Jeannie Flynn
Jeannie Flynn
Costume Coordinator
Cilla Leckie
Cilla Leckie
Wanda Lepionka
Wanda Lepionka
Costume Standby
Andrea Plested
Andrea Plested
Chantelle Bowkett
Chantelle Bowkett
Crew Stunts
Hank Amos
Hank Amos
Woody Schultz
Woody Schultz
Jason Rodriguez
Jason Rodriguez
Ilram Choi
Ilram Choi
Simone Bargetze
Simone Bargetze
Mark Ginther
Mark Ginther
Reuben Langdon
Reuben Langdon
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Steve Upton
Steve Upton
Jahnel Curfman
Jahnel Curfman
Ryan Brown
Ryan Brown
David Schultz
David Schultz
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Frank Torres
Frank Torres
Nito Larioza
Nito Larioza
Shane Dawson
Shane Dawson
J.J. Dashnaw
J.J. Dashnaw
Stella Angelova
Stella Angelova
Min Windle
Min Windle
Rodney Cook
Rodney Cook
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Tony Marsh
Tony Marsh
Vincent Roxburgh
Vincent Roxburgh
Ryan Carey
Ryan Carey
Rayner Jahnke
Rayner Jahnke
Justin B. Carter
Justin B. Carter
Siosa Fonua
Siosa Fonua
Compositor
Scott Chambers
Scott Chambers
Dan Blank
Dan Blank
Christopher Ivins
Christopher Ivins
Rudi Holzapfel
Rudi Holzapfel
Venti Hristova
Venti Hristova
Ed Hawkins
Ed Hawkins
Richard McBride
Richard McBride
Brian Fisher
Brian Fisher
Peter Demarest
Peter Demarest
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
James D. Fleming
James D. Fleming
Julian Bryant
Julian Bryant
Lori C. Miller
Lori C. Miller
Steve Parsons
Steve Parsons
Adam Azmy
Adam Azmy
Gareth Dinneen
Gareth Dinneen
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Ricky Leach
Ricky Leach
Ean Carr
Ean Carr
Salima Needham
Salima Needham
Ben Turner
Ben Turner
Aurore de Blois
Aurore de Blois
Tatjana Bozinovski
Tatjana Bozinovski
Todd Carson
Todd Carson
Erich Eder
Erich Eder
Ryan T. Smolarek
Ryan T. Smolarek
Aaron Singer
Aaron Singer
Foad Shah
Foad Shah
Travis Wade Ivy
Travis Wade Ivy
Michael Ralla
Michael Ralla
Rajat Roy
Rajat Roy
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Juan Salazar
Juan Salazar
Adam Ghering
Adam Ghering
Alberto Montañés
Alberto Montañés
Aled Prosser
Aled Prosser
Angelo Perrotta
Angelo Perrotta
Bobby Silman
Bobby Silman
Gemma Cooper
Gemma Cooper
Geoff Hadfield
Geoff Hadfield
Holly Acton
Holly Acton
Howard Protheroe
Howard Protheroe
Jarnail Bhachu
Jarnail Bhachu
Jerry Whitaker
Jerry Whitaker
Jesse Parkhill
Jesse Parkhill
Jiwoon Kim
Jiwoon Kim
Michael Lanzensberger
Michael Lanzensberger
Nicha Kumkeaw
Nicha Kumkeaw
Niki Bern
Niki Bern
Rebecca Manning
Rebecca Manning
Rony Soussan
Rony Soussan
Sarah Blank
Sarah Blank
Sergio Ayrosa
Sergio Ayrosa
Sonia Calvert
Sonia Calvert
Tim Christensen
Tim Christensen
Tim Young
Tim Young
Tom Pegg
Tom Pegg
Brett Stapleton-French
Brett Stapleton-French
Kory Juul
Kory Juul
Mark van den Bergen
Mark van den Bergen
Software Engineer
Kevin Atkinson
Kevin Atkinson
Pravin Bhatt
Pravin Bhatt
Jade Mansueto
Jade Mansueto
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Antoine Bouthors
Antoine Bouthors
Bill Lorton
Bill Lorton
Boon Hean Low
Boon Hean Low
Carla Morris
Carla Morris
Daniel Lond
Daniel Lond
Eric Soulvie
Eric Soulvie
Jack Elder
Jack Elder
Jon Hertzig
Jon Hertzig
Kim Slattery
Kim Slattery
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Marcus Schoo
Marcus Schoo
Michael Tandecki
Michael Tandecki
Paolo Emilio Selva
Paolo Emilio Selva
Paul-George H. Roberts
Paul-George H. Roberts
Wendy Lloyd
Wendy Lloyd
Xian Xiao
Xian Xiao
CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais
Lafleche Dumais
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Philippe Theroux
Philippe Theroux
Allen Hemberger
Allen Hemberger
Eric Fernandes
Eric Fernandes
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
Mike Perry
Mike Perry
Keith Miller
Keith Miller
Andrew Morley
Andrew Morley
Kevin Andrew Smith
Kevin Andrew Smith
Thrain Shadbolt
Thrain Shadbolt
Brad Alexander
Brad Alexander
Shadi Almassizadeh
Shadi Almassizadeh
Simon Clutterbuck
Simon Clutterbuck
Graeme Demmocks
Graeme Demmocks
Adrian Fernandes
Adrian Fernandes
Mitch Gates
Mitch Gates
Jerry Kung
Jerry Kung
Andy Lomas
Andy Lomas
Sebastian Marino
Sebastian Marino
Matthias Menz
Matthias Menz
Sergei Nevshupov
Sergei Nevshupov
Michael Takarangi
Michael Takarangi
David Weitzberg
David Weitzberg
Ben White
Ben White
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Mark Tait Lewis
Mark Tait Lewis
Pat Conran
Pat Conran
Albert Hastings
Albert Hastings
Roger Shortt
Roger Shortt
Adrian Ferrnandes
Adrian Ferrnandes
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Pierre Raymond
Pierre Raymond
Sean Cushing
Sean Cushing
Tim Keene
Tim Keene
Gretchen Libby
Gretchen Libby
Robin Prybil
Robin Prybil
Visual Effects Editor
Steve R. Moore
Steve R. Moore
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Christopher Marino
Christopher Marino
Jim Milton
Jim Milton
Lucas Putnam
Lucas Putnam
Craig Tanner
Craig Tanner
Prop Maker
Colin Jackman
Colin Jackman
Tristan McCallum
Tristan McCallum
Billie-Jo Thomson
Billie-Jo Thomson
Frances Richardson
Frances Richardson
David Meng
David Meng
Timothy Oakley
Timothy Oakley
Ben Hawker
Ben Hawker
David Tremont
David Tremont
Peter Lyon
Peter Lyon
Neil Schrader
Neil Schrader
Alex Falkner
Alex Falkner
Jack Cornelius
Jack Cornelius
Greg Tozer
Greg Tozer
Richard Matthews
Richard Matthews
Paul Hambleton
Paul Hambleton
Andrew Gillespie
Andrew Gillespie
Erin Palmer
Erin Palmer
Darren A. Mosher
Darren A. Mosher
Gareth J. Jensen
Gareth J. Jensen
Alex Keegan
Alex Keegan
Andrew Moyes
Andrew Moyes
Bill Hunt
Bill Hunt
Bryce Curtis
Bryce Curtis
Carlos Slater
Carlos Slater
Charlotte Bowie
Charlotte Bowie
Chris Covich
Chris Covich
Claire Middleton
Claire Middleton
Dallas Poll
Dallas Poll
Daniel Bennett
Daniel Bennett
Daniel Cockersell
Daniel Cockersell
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Wickham
Daniel Wickham
David Macclure
David Macclure
Don Brooker
Don Brooker
Dorothy Hsu
Dorothy Hsu
Duncan Brown
Duncan Brown
Eden Small
Eden Small
Eric Bon
Eric Bon
Gary Hunt
Gary Hunt
Greg Allison
Greg Allison
Hiroshi Tange
Hiroshi Tange
Ian Ruxton
Ian Ruxton
James French
James French
Jamie Beswarick
Jamie Beswarick
Jobeen Tse
Jobeen Tse
Joe Paice
Joe Paice
Johnny Fraser Allen
Johnny Fraser Allen
Kane Lockhead
Kane Lockhead
Kristos Focas
Kristos Focas
Lindsey Crummett
Lindsey Crummett
Marc Dutilloy
Marc Dutilloy
Neil Marname
Neil Marname
Nicholas Antunovic
Nicholas Antunovic
Niko Kaye
Niko Kaye
Paul Wickham
Paul Wickham
Peter Osborne
Peter Osborne
Richard Thurston
Richard Thurston
Robert Irons
Robert Irons
Robert Ju
Robert Ju
Ryk Fortuna
Ryk Fortuna
Shari Finn
Shari Finn
Stephen Edwards
Stephen Edwards
Vibol Moeung
Vibol Moeung
Wayne Dawson
Wayne Dawson
Wayne Thomas
Wayne Thomas
Callum Linegard
Callum Linegard
Dialect Coach
Carla Meyer
Carla Meyer
Stunt Coordinator
Allan Poppleton
Allan Poppleton
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Stuart Thorp
Stuart Thorp
Motion Capture Artist
Terry Notary
Terry Notary
Stand In
Luke Hawker
Luke Hawker
Laurel Devenie
Laurel Devenie
Francis Biggs
Francis Biggs
Carly Neemia
Carly Neemia
Jaime Harrison
Jaime Harrison
Special Effects Technician
Douglas Falconer
Douglas Falconer
Sven Harens
Sven Harens
Karl Chisholm
Karl Chisholm
Scott Harens
Scott Harens
Phil McLaren
Phil McLaren
Amy Ingram
Amy Ingram
Dean Bushby
Dean Bushby
Paul Davenport
Paul Davenport
Pete Zivkovic
Pete Zivkovic
Sarah-Bailey Harper
Sarah-Bailey Harper
Jonathan Roy Grindlay
Jonathan Roy Grindlay
Rodney Ford
Rodney Ford
Post Production Supervisor
Janace Tashjian
Janace Tashjian
Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira
Denny Caira
James Waitkus
James Waitkus
Choreographer
Lula Washington
Lula Washington
Special Effects Coordinator
Iain Hutton
Iain Hutton
Steve Ingram
Steve Ingram
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Carriker
David Carriker
Nolan Murtha
Nolan Murtha
Sequence Supervisor
Robert Weaver
Robert Weaver
Gregory Salter
Gregory Salter
Tory Mercer
Tory Mercer
Jay Cooper
Jay Cooper
Tom Fejes
Tom Fejes
Jen Howard
Jen Howard
Mark Nettleton
Mark Nettleton
Visual Effects Art Director
Eric Oliver
Eric Oliver
Post-Production Manager
Dawn Higginbotham
Dawn Higginbotham
Craft Service
Nick Mestrundrea
Nick Mestrundrea
Stacey Jelin
Stacey Jelin
Video Assist Operator
Daniel Hernández Alea
Daniel Hernández Alea
Jason Naran
Jason Naran
Rohan Satyanand
Rohan Satyanand
Production Controller
Nour Dardari
Nour Dardari
Score Engineer
Denis St. Amand
Denis St. Amand
Post Production Assistant
Daniel Mei-Tal
Daniel Mei-Tal
Machinist
Alice Paton
Alice Paton
Sheree Roud
Sheree Roud
Lorraine Willis
Lorraine Willis
Melissa Mundt
Melissa Mundt
Lachlan Mayclair
Lachlan Mayclair
Amy Jansen-Leen
Amy Jansen-Leen
Generator Operator
Hansel Verkerk
Hansel Verkerk
Driver
Chris Alviani
Chris Alviani
Victor Ybiernas
Victor Ybiernas
Cody Flemming
Cody Flemming
Vaughn Bladen
Vaughn Bladen
Bruce Bartley
Bruce Bartley
Kosta Vatselias
Kosta Vatselias
Tim Harris
Tim Harris
Transportation Captain
Glenn Shaw
Glenn Shaw
Technical Supervisor
Dan Neufeldt
Dan Neufeldt
Systems Administrators & Support
Joshua Owens
Joshua Owens
Matt Nelson
Matt Nelson
Actor's Assistant
Nicole Pitesa
Nicole Pitesa
Alexis Alexander
Alexis Alexander
Catering
Chris Boswell
Chris Boswell
Production Office Assistant
Cale Hetariki
Cale Hetariki
Georgia Mahaffie
Georgia Mahaffie
Lighting Gaffer
John Buckley
John Buckley
Chris Culliton
Chris Culliton
Electrician
Jamie Couper
Jamie Couper
Taipua Adams
Taipua Adams
Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp
Alan Wilson
Alan Wilson
Byron Sparrow
Byron Sparrow
Chris Chandler
Chris Chandler
Chris Smailes
Chris Smailes
Ryan O'Donnell
Ryan O'Donnell
Antony Farrell
Antony Farrell
Anthony Waterhouse
Anthony Waterhouse
Edward Tyrie
Edward Tyrie
Rigging Gaffer
David Brown
David Brown
Matt Andrews
Matt Andrews
Best Boy Electric
Giles Coburn
Giles Coburn
Lighting Technician
Scott Sprague
Scott Sprague
Lighting Artist
Arun Ram-Mohan
Arun Ram-Mohan
Rigging Grip
Keith Watkins
Keith Watkins
Ross Jones
Ross Jones
Ben Vere Jones
Ben Vere Jones
Jason Rei
Jason Rei
Michael Braid
Michael Braid
Lighting Coordinator
Peter Mansell
Peter Mansell
Camera Director of Photography
Mauro Fiore
Mauro Fiore
Camera Operator
Richard Bluck
Richard Bluck
Second Unit Director of Photography
Richard Bluck
Richard Bluck
Dolly Grip
Kane Asher
Kane Asher
David Shaw
David Shaw
Steadicam Operator
Roberto De Angelis
Roberto De Angelis
David Emmerichs
David Emmerichs
Still Photographer
Steve Unwin
Steve Unwin
Mark Fellman
Mark Fellman
Key Grip
Tony Keddy
Tony Keddy
Richard Mall
Richard Mall
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Dennis Hoerter
Dennis Hoerter
Paul Farley
Paul Farley
First Assistant "A" Camera
Larry Nielsen
Larry Nielsen
Best Boy Grip
Huw Griffiths
Huw Griffiths
Data Wrangler
Kris Bieringa
Kris Bieringa
Renton McNeill
Renton McNeill
Abhishek Pandian
Abhishek Pandian
Brett Wilkins
Brett Wilkins
Filippo Paganoni
Filippo Paganoni
Layne Small
Layne Small
Navin Sk
Navin Sk
Richard McKenzie
Richard McKenzie
Rob Sclater
Rob Sclater
Samuel Duncan
Samuel Duncan
Stephen Allison
Stephen Allison
Stephen Smart
Stephen Smart
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Sheridan
Ryan Sheridan
Camera Department Manager
Sandy Taylor
Sandy Taylor
Camera Supervisor
Lee Bramwell
Lee Bramwell
Head of Layout
Shawn Dunn
Shawn Dunn
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment