Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $411,348,924
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $376,348,924
Movie Details
Tag Line: Justice is always darkest before the dawn.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 21, 1989
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 06m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: The Guber-Peters Company , Warner Bros. Pictures , Polygram Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Ray Lovejoy
|
First Assistant Editor |
Simon Harris
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Roger Pratt
|
Assistant Camera |
Ali Asad
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Focus Puller |
Jonathan Taylor
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Campbell
|
|
Key Grip |
Stuart Godfrey
|
|
Grip |
Patricia Gregory
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Richard Brierley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tim Burton
|
Second Unit Director |
Peter MacDonald
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Derek Cracknell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Cheryl Leigh
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Melvin Lind
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Steve Millson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bob Badami
|
|
Sound Editor |
Eddy Joseph
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Don Sharpe
|
|
Songs |
Prince
|
|
Conductor |
Shirley Walker
|
|
Orchestrator |
Steve Bartek
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jack Stew
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tony Dawe
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Paul Smith
|
|
Boom Operator |
John Samworth
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paula Connor
|
|
Foley Editor |
Rocky Phelan
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Eric Tomlinson
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
John Falcini
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Warren Skaaren
Sam Hamm
|
Characters |
Bob Kane
|
|
Story |
Sam Hamm
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Bob Ringwood
Tony Dunsterville
|
Makeup Designer |
Nick Dudman
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lynda Armstrong
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Graham Churchyard
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Annie Crawford
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jan Jamison
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Suzanne Reynolds
|
|
Tailor |
Tommy Nutter
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Len Alexander
|
|
Production | Producer |
Peter Guber
Jon Peters
|
Casting |
Marion Dougherty
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sally Osoba
|
|
Publicist |
Gordon Arnell
|
|
Location Manager |
Chris Brock
|
|
Production Accountant |
Brenda Coxon
|
|
Production Driver |
Roy Clarke
|
|
Associate Producer |
Barbara Kalish
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chris Kenny
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Margaret Adams
|
|
Unit Manager |
Pat Harrison
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Chrissie Richardson
|
|
Production Runner |
Max Brown
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Anton Furst
|
Supervising Art Director |
Leslie Tomkins
|
|
Art Direction |
Nigel Phelps
Terry Ackland-Snow
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Young
|
|
Draughtsman |
David Allday
|
|
Property Master |
Charles Torbett
|
|
Sculptor |
Eddie Butler
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Boone
|
|
Title Designer |
Richard Morrison
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jenny Chartres
|
|
Standby Painter |
Roy Martin
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Michael White
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Les Benson
Les Andrews
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Michael King
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Suzie F. Wiesmann
|
Visual Effects |
Derek Meddings
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John Evans
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Peter Watson
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Janice Body
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tip Tipping
Stuart Clark
Marc Boyle
Nick Hobbs
Bill Weston
David Lea
Eddie Powell
Terry Forrestal
Clive Curtis
Dave Holland
Paul Heasman
Steve Dent
Rick Lester
Graeme Crowther
Jim Dowdall
Sy Holland
Eddie Eddon
Romo Gorrara
Richard Graydon
Sarah Franzl
Chris Webb
Peter Brace
Mark Anthony Newman
Terry Cade
Tracey Eddon
Tim Hegarty
Nick Powell
Tony van Silva
Ken Barker
Dorothy Ford
Steve Whyment
Mark McBride
Jeff Hewitt-Davis
|
Projection |
Charles Staffell
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Eddie Stacey
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Brian Bishop
|
|
Stunt Double |
Sy Holland
Sean McCabe
Gerry Crampton
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Russ Woolnough
|
|
Carpenter |
Jamie White
|
|
Propmaker |
Victor Anderson
|
|
Catering |
Robin Demetriou
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Philip Clark
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Christian Wolf-La'Moy
|
|
Assistant Script |
Maggie Choyce
|
|
Floor Runner |
Terry Shane
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Chuck Finch
|
Best Boy Electric |
Billy Merrell
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Bernie Hagadorn
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Maurice Gillett
|
|
Electrician |
Fred Brown
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment