Person Details

Birthday: 1944-02-08 03:38:37

Aliases: Mark Richard Durden-Smith , Richard Durden-Smith , Dick Durden-Smith , Richard Durdan , Richard Durdon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hendon, Middlesex, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Pebmarsh
Agatha Christie's Marple
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Marple

(2004) Mr. Prestcott
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Average
6

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

(2019) First Order Officer
Silent Witness
Average
8

Silent Witness

(1996) Conor Hodgson
Batman
Average
7

Batman

(1989) TV Director
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) John Gracey
Peak Practice
Average
4

Peak Practice

(1993) George Morgan
From Paris with Love
Average
6

From Paris with Love

(2010) Ambassador Bennington

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 First Order Officer
Oscar Matteson
Charles
Solicitor
Bill Cash
2018 Jeremy's Father
Stephen's Father
2017 Jan Smuts
2016 Mr. Boggle
Samuel Parr
2015 Bishop Fisher
2014 Reverend Cooper
2012 Father Jimmy
Sir Henry
2011 Archbishop
Dr. Sturgess
Alexander Cathcart
2010 Carl
Ambassador Bennington
2009 Harvey Miller
Olympius
2007 Office Manager
John Gracey
Old Man Hatfield
2006 Sir Athelstane Jervis
Lord Justice Lawrence
2005 Board Member
Vicar
Mr. Hawtrey
Dr. Hale
2004 Proctor
Mr. Prestcott
N/A
Town Justice
2003 Dr. Austen Parker
2002 Ambassador Taylor
1999 Barão de Rosthschild
1998 Grand Wizard Egbert Hellibore
Anton Novak
1997 Dr. John Foster
1996 Smith
Conor Hodgson
1995 Konstantin
Dent
1993 Black
George Morgan
1991 John Crudaal
Archibald Lovat
Rev. David Bancroft
1990 BKA Interrogator
1989 TV Director
Man Ray
Pebmarsh
Dr. Pritchard
1988 Medical Officer
Julian Braden
Havergill
1987 Daniel
1981 Guy Wheldon
1979 Dr. Jarvis
1978 Ephesus Townsperson
1973 Khomich
1971 Anthony Sherman
1970 Second Officer
1967 Evil Angel/Knight
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment