Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $90,383,208
Budget: $48,000,000
Profit: + $42,383,208
Movie Details
Tag Line: Meet the Devil. She's giving Elliott seven wishes. But not a chance in Hell.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 19, 2000
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: KirchMedia , Regency Enterprises
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Orlando Jones
Dan / Esteban / Beach Jock / Sportscaster / African Party GuestAge : 55 | Popularity : 9%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Heinrichs
|
Art Direction |
John Dexter
|
|
Set Designer |
Kevin Ishioka
Darrell L. Wight
Jann K. Engel
|
|
Set Decoration |
Garrett Lewis
|
|
Leadman |
Gary Isbell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kirstin Mooney
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nick Navarro
|
|
Property Master |
Don Miloyevich
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kris Peck
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Egan Gauntt
|
|
Production Illustrator |
James Carson
|
|
Standby Painter |
John J. Passanante
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Martin Charles
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Harold Ramis
Larry Gelbart
Peter Tolan
|
Directing | Director |
Harold Ramis
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Haley
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Judi Townsend
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mark Tobey
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bradley Morris
|
|
Production | Producer |
Harold Ramis
Trevor Albert
|
Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken
|
|
Executive Producer |
Neil A. Machlis
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael Haley
|
|
Co-Producer |
Suzanne Herrington
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michele Imperato
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Pamella D'Pella
Anthony J. Saenz
Rhonda Baer
|
|
Casting Associate |
Julia Kim
|
|
Location Manager |
Kokayi Ampah
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Eileen A. O'Donnell
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Cindy Hochman
|
|
Extras Casting |
Deedra Ricketts
Tina Kerr
|
|
Production Accountant |
Gail Martin-Sheridan
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Kim Bodner
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nicki Johnson
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
John Montgomery
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
David Newman
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
Dennis Rogers
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
Dave Kulczycki
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Doug Hemphill
James Bolt
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Music Editor |
Curt Sobel
Tom Villano
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Aaron D. Weisblatt
F. Hudson Miller
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Jessica Gallavan
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nicholas Korda
|
|
Sound Designer |
Sandy Berman
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Sandy Berman
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Mark Pappas
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dawn Soler
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Meredith Gold
David Burk
Todd Harris
|
|
Foley Editor |
Michael Dressel
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gary Thomas
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lowell Peterson
|
|
Still Photographer |
François Duhamel
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Colin Anderson
Joe Chess
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kim Marks
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Greg Luntzel
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Sean Hunter Moe
|
|
Camera Loader |
Paul Toomey
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Daniel Pershing
|
|
Key Grip |
Tony Mazzucchi
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Deena Appel
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cheri Minns
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ben Nye Jr.
Deborah Rutherford
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Kathe Swanson
Sylvia Surdu
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Kate Biscoe
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Yolanda Toussieng
Susan Schuler-Page
|
|
Hairstylist |
Robert Hallowell II
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cathy Crandall
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Valerie T. O'Brien
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Tracey Lee
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Editor |
Craig Herring
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Paula Suhy
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Lin Coleman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Edlund
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tom C. Peitzman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kim Doyle
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Bob Herron
Larry Holt
Mark Norby
Darrin Prescott
Karin Silvestri
Barbara Anne Klein
|
Craft Service |
Michael Kehoe
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Debbie Evans
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Spooky Stevens
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alan E. Lorimer
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
John Moio
|
|
Cableman |
Scott La Rue
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Robert K. Johnson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kenny Searle
|
|
Stunt Double |
Anita Hart
|
|
Projection |
Robert Hatfield
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Scott C. Keys
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment