Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 49%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 37%

Financials

Revenue: $91,753,202

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $51,753,202


Movie Details

Tag Line: His only weapon is his will to survive.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Nov 30, 2001

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.


Main Cast

Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Lt. Chris Burnett

Age : 52 | Popularity : 69%

Gene Hackman

Gene Hackman

Admiral Leslie McMahon Reigart

Age : 91 | Popularity : 24%

Gabriel Macht

Gabriel Macht

Stackhouse

Age : 49 | Popularity : 20%

Charles Malik Whitfield

Charles Malik Whitfield

Capt. Rodway, USMC

Age : 49 | Popularity : 6%

David Keith

David Keith

Master Chief Tom O'Malley

Age : 67 | Popularity : 10%

Olek Krupa

Olek Krupa

Miroslav Lokar

Age : 65 | Popularity : 21%

Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida

Admiral Piquet

Age : 64 | Popularity : 15%

Vladimir Mashkov

Vladimir Mashkov

Sasha

Age : 57 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
John Davis
John Davis
Executive Producer
Stephanie Austin
Stephanie Austin
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Unit Production Manager
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Casting
Lenka Stefankovicova
Lenka Stefankovicova
Sheila Trezise
Sheila Trezise
Eyde Belasco
Eyde Belasco
Local Casting
Lenka Stefankovicova
Lenka Stefankovicova
Co-Producer
Alex Blum
Alex Blum
Production Supervisor
Christopher Bates
Christopher Bates
Production Manager
Dragan Josipovic
Dragan Josipovic
Location Manager
Zdravko Madzarevic
Zdravko Madzarevic
Assistant Accountant
Jiri Tichacek
Jiri Tichacek
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Unit Manager
Branko Jehlar
Branko Jehlar
Post Production Accountant
Korin A. Tarin
Korin A. Tarin
Second Assistant Accountant
Nancy A. Terriberry
Nancy A. Terriberry
First Assistant Accountant
Rob Meisenholder
Rob Meisenholder
Assistant Production Coordinator
Danica Fleischerova
Danica Fleischerova
Assistant Unit Manager
Brano Kollar
Brano Kollar
Production Assistant
Rob Caves
Rob Caves
Production Secretary
Toni Nunn
Toni Nunn
Production Coordinator
Alex Hamilton
Alex Hamilton
Writing Writer
David Veloz
David Veloz
Zak Penn
Zak Penn
Sound Original Music Composer
Don Davis
Don Davis
Sound Designer
Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey
Dialogue Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Jeff Kushner
Jeff Kushner
Robert Getty
Robert Getty
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bissinger
Steve Bissinger
ADR Supervisor
Michael Haight
Michael Haight
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan
Gary Gegan
Music Editor
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Brian Bulman
Brian Bulman
Lori L. Eschler
Lori L. Eschler
Sound Recordist
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Murphy
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Boom Operator
Simon Firsht
Simon Firsht
Orchestrator
Erik Lundborg
Erik Lundborg
Sound Mixer
Ian Voigt
Ian Voigt
Foley Editor
Andy Kopetzky
Andy Kopetzky
Scoring Mixer
Larry Mah
Larry Mah
Lighting Gaffer
Victor Abbene
Victor Abbene
Michael McDermott
Michael McDermott
Electrician
Samir Kadric
Samir Kadric
Best Boy Electric
Dean Brkic
Dean Brkic
Lighting Technician
David Blue Thompson
David Blue Thompson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Szopa
Paul Szopa
Crew Special Effects Technician
Adam Aldridge
Adam Aldridge
Stunt Double
Jimmy N. Roberts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Supervising Armorer
Branko Repalust
Branko Repalust
Stunt Coordinator
Steve M. Davison
Steve M. Davison
Additional Script Supervisor
Karen Golden
Karen Golden
Visual Effects Editor
Audrey Chang
Audrey Chang
Jason Gaudio
Jason Gaudio
Video Assist Operator
Alex Soria
Alex Soria
Sandro García
Sandro García
Unit Publicist
Steve Newman
Steve Newman
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
Mike Hardison
Digital Effects Supervisor
Reid Paul
Reid Paul
Armorer
David Fencl
David Fencl
Translator
Bára Barová
Bára Barová
Post Production Supervisor
Charlie Davis
Charlie Davis
Technical Advisor
Jared Chandler
Jared Chandler
Aerial Coordinator
David Paris
David Paris
Production Controller
Gary Gillingham
Gary Gillingham
Pilot
Clay Lacy
Clay Lacy
Compositor
Martin Hall
Martin Hall
Set Production Assistant
Marek Mackovic
Marek Mackovic
Stunts
Marek Bakic
Marek Bakic
Directing Director
John Moore
John Moore
Script Supervisor
Nada Pinter
Nada Pinter
Kristine Greco
Kristine Greco
Second Unit Director
Steve M. Davison
Steve M. Davison
Second Assistant Director
Hope Garrison
Hope Garrison
First Assistant Director
Justin Muller
Justin Muller
Assistant Director
Daisy Cummins
Daisy Cummins
Art Supervising Art Director
Patrick Lumb
Patrick Lumb
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak
Ivo Hušnjak
Nenad Pečur
Nenad Pečur
Production Illustrator
Romek Delmata
Romek Delmata
Construction Coordinator
Damir Gabelica
Damir Gabelica
Set Designer
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Cizmarova
Property Master
David E. Harshbarger
David E. Harshbarger
Set Decoration
Mario Ivezić
Mario Ivezić
Assistant Property Master
Vern Crofoot
Vern Crofoot
Leadman
Matt Linder
Matt Linder
Location Scout
Adam Silver
Adam Silver
Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist
Ladislav Markic
Ladislav Markic
Costume Design
George L. Little
George L. Little
Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno
Joseph A. Campayno
Maha
Maha
Set Costumer
Stana Slosserova
Stana Slosserova
Key Makeup Artist
Fiona Connon
Fiona Connon
Assistant Costume Designer
Carlane Passman
Carlane Passman
Hairstylist
Geraldine Jones
Geraldine Jones
Maja Lojanova
Maja Lojanova
Viera Rajtárová
Viera Rajtárová
Assistant Makeup Artist
Katka Horska
Katka Horska
Roisin O'Reilly
Roisin O'Reilly
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
Editor
Paul Martin Smith
Paul Martin Smith
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy
Paula Suhy
Dawn Michelle King
Dawn Michelle King
Pablo Prietto
Pablo Prietto
Josh Campbell
Josh Campbell
Jamie Keeney
Jamie Keeney
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
First Assistant Editor
Marypat Plottner
Marypat Plottner
Camera Director of Photography
Brendan Galvin
Brendan Galvin
Assistant Camera
Branko Knez
Branko Knez
Alice Gu
Alice Gu
Jeff Lynn
Jeff Lynn
Matthew Berner
Matthew Berner
Eric Turner
Eric Turner
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
Paul Toomey
Paul Toomey
Dale White
Dale White
Sascha 'Sash' Seitz
Sascha 'Sash' Seitz
Camera Operator
Ian Foster
Ian Foster
Ciarán Barry
Ciarán Barry
John Gazdik
John Gazdik
Still Photographer
Jürgen Vollmer
Jürgen Vollmer
Douglas Kirkland
Douglas Kirkland
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
First Assistant "A" Camera
Robert Binnall
Robert Binnall
Grip
Sean P. Fickert
Sean P. Fickert
Karel Charvat
Karel Charvat
Key Grip
Charles John Bukey
Charles John Bukey
Libra Head Technician
Dave Freeth
Dave Freeth
First Assistant Camera
Barry Berona
Barry Berona
Camera Loader
Robyn Link
Robyn Link
Dolly Grip
Michael Landsburg
Michael Landsburg
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich Thorne
Rich Thorne
Mark Freund
Mark Freund
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
David Dozoretz
David Dozoretz
Kory Jones
Kory Jones
Peter W. Moyer
Peter W. Moyer
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness
Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Compositor
Garv Thorp
Garv Thorp
Eroc Moralls
Eroc Moralls
Visual Effects Producer
Liz Ralston
Liz Ralston
Special Effects Supervisor
Garth Inns
Garth Inns
Digital Compositor
Marco S. Paolini
Marco S. Paolini
Ken Dackermann
Ken Dackermann
Shaina Holmes
Shaina Holmes
Brad Moylan
Brad Moylan
2D Supervisor
Tyler Foell
Tyler Foell
CG Animator
Erik Lee
Erik Lee
Visual Effects
Kevin Edwards
Kevin Edwards
VFX Artist
Terry Naas
Terry Naas
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Karl Rogovin
Karl Rogovin
Lead Animator
Greg Notzelman
Greg Notzelman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment