Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $91,753,202
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $51,753,202
Movie Details
Tag Line: His only weapon is his will to survive.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 30, 2001
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
John Davis
|
Executive Producer |
Stephanie Austin
Wyck Godfrey
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tom Karnowski
|
|
Casting |
Lenka Jones Štefankovičová
Sheila Trezise
Eyde Belasco
|
|
Local Casting |
Lenka Jones Štefankovičová
|
|
Co-Producer |
Alex Blum
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Christopher Bates
|
|
Production Manager |
Dragan Josipovic
|
|
Location Manager |
Zdravko Madzarevic
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jiri Tichacek
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Unit Manager |
Branko Jehlar
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Korin A. Tarin
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Nancy A. Terriberry
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Rob Meisenholder
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Danica Fleischerova
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Brano Kollar
|
|
Production Assistant |
Rob Caves
|
|
Production Secretary |
Toni Nunn
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Alex Hamilton
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Veloz
Zak Penn
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Don Davis
|
Sound Designer |
Craig Berkey
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Berkey
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
R.J. Kizer
Jeff Kushner
Robert Getty
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Bissinger
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Michael Haight
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Gegan
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
Brian Bulman
Lori L. Eschler
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Ryan Murphy
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Boom Operator |
Simon Firsht
|
|
Orchestrator |
Erik Lundborg
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ian Voigt
|
|
Foley Editor |
Andy Kopetzky
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Larry Mah
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Victor Abbene
Michael McDermott
|
Electrician |
Samir Kadric
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dean Brkic
|
|
Lighting Technician |
David Blue Thompson
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Paul Szopa
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Adam Aldridge
|
Stunt Double |
Jimmy N. Roberts
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Branko Repalust
|
|
Stunts |
Lance Gilbert
Erik Rondell
Troy Gilbert
Marek Bakic
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Steve M. Davison
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Karen Golden
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Audrey Chang
Jason Gaudio
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alex Soria
Sandro García
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Steve Newman
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mike Hardison
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Reid Paul
|
|
Armorer |
David Fencl
|
|
Translator |
Bára Barová
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Charlie Davis
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Jared Chandler
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
David Paris
|
|
Production Controller |
Gary Gillingham
|
|
Pilot |
Clay Lacy
|
|
Compositor |
Martin Hall
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Marek Mackovic
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Moore
|
Script Supervisor |
Nada Pinter
Kristine Greco
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Steve M. Davison
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Hope Garrison
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Justin Muller
|
|
Assistant Director |
Daisy Cummins
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Patrick Lumb
|
Production Design |
Nathan Crowley
|
|
Art Direction |
Ivo Hušnjak
Nenad Pečur
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Romek Delmata
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Damir Gabelica
|
|
Set Designer |
Zuzana Cizmarova
|
|
Property Master |
David E. Harshbarger
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mario Ivezić
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Vern Crofoot
|
|
Leadman |
Matt Linder
|
|
Location Scout |
Adam Silver
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Ladislav Markic
|
Costume Design |
George L. Little
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Joseph A. Campayno
Maha
|
|
Set Costumer |
Stana Slosserova
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Fiona Connon
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Carlane Passman
|
|
Hairstylist |
Geraldine Jones
Maja Lojanova
Viera Rajtárová
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Katka Horska
Roisin O'Reilly
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
Chris Regan
|
Editor |
Paul Martin Smith
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Paula Suhy
Dawn Michelle King
Pablo Prietto
Josh Campbell
Jamie Keeney
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Marypat Plottner
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Brendan Galvin
|
Assistant Camera |
Branko Knez
Alice Gu
Jeff Lynn
Matthew Berner
Eric Turner
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Palmer
Paul Toomey
Dale White
Sascha 'Sash' Seitz
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Foster
Ciarán Barry
John Gazdik
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jürgen Vollmer
Douglas Kirkland
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jaromír Šedina
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
David B. Nowell
|
|
Aerial Camera |
David B. Nowell
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Robert Binnall
|
|
Grip |
Sean P. Fickert
Karel Charvat
|
|
Key Grip |
Charles John Bukey
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Dave Freeth
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Barry Berona
|
|
Camera Loader |
Robyn Link
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Landsburg
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rich Thorne
Mark Freund
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
David Dozoretz
Kory Jones
Peter W. Moyer
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Garv Thorp
Eroc Moralls
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Liz Ralston
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Garth Inns
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Marco S. Paolini
Ken Dackermann
Shaina Holmes
Brad Moylan
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Tyler Foell
|
|
CG Animator |
Erik Lee
|
|
Visual Effects |
Kevin Edwards
|
|
VFX Artist |
Terry Naas
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Karl Rogovin
|
|
Lead Animator |
Greg Notzelman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment