Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $6,300,000
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: - $-18,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The future awaits
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 27, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Bahamas , Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Endeavor Content , Hammerstone Studios , Lakeview Entertainment , TinRes Entertainment , Many Rivers Productions , Cittadino/Dugan Entertainment , Dial 9 , Orion Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Bill & Ted Face the Music
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Yet to fulfil their rock and roll destiny, now middle-aged best friends Bill and Ted set out on a new adventure when a visitor from the future warns them that only their song can save life as we know it. Along the way, they are helped by their daughters, a new batch of historical figures and a few music legends — to seek the song that will set their world right and bring harmony to the universe.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nicole Abellara Hallman
Leslie Woo
|
Executive Producer |
Steven Soderbergh
William Sadler
Keanu Reeves
Alex Winter
Chris Matheson
Scott Fischer
Grant Guthrie
Christian Mercuri
John Ryan Jr.
Ray Bouderau
Patrick W. Dugan
Courtney Chenn
John Santilli
|
|
Producer |
Ed Solomon
Scott Kroopf
Steve Ponce
Alex Lebovici
David Haring
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David Hillary
|
|
Line Producer |
David Hillary
Jeanette Volturno
|
|
Associate Producer |
David Hillary
Michael J. Urann
|
|
Co-Producer |
David Hillary
Ashley Waldron
Elliot Grainge
|
|
Location Casting |
Brent Caballero
|
|
Location Manager |
Lisa Latter
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Laura Altmann
Aaron Collins
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Hershel Cohen
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Stephanie Weier
R. Scott Reid
Brent Guttman
Waylen Lin
Scott H. Cohen
Jacqueline Mahan
Bella Pace
Marcus L. Rogers
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Celina Barnette
|
|
Location Assistant |
Preston Trahan
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rebecca Wyman
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Jordan Anonuevo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Tyler Hohmann
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Collier Meyer
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mark Isham
|
Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
|
|
Music Editor |
Jeff Carson
Charles Martin Inouye
Jim Harrison
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jonathan Leahy
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Neal
Deb Adair
Cameron Frankley
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
John Sanacore
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Cameron Frankley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Greg ten Bosch
Goeun Lee Everett
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Bradford Bell
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Welcker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jon Michaels
|
|
Utility Sound |
Matthew Armstrong
Donovan Thibodeaux
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ryan Farris
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Angela Ang
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Jason La Rocca
|
|
Music Arranger |
Arash Rezaei
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Shelly Johnson
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
|
Still Photographer |
Patti Perret
|
|
Camera Operator |
Casey Hotchkiss
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Casey Hotchkiss
|
|
Additional Camera |
Greg Morris
Robert Stenger
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Brad Peterman
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Charles B. Walker
Dan Wyssmann
|
|
Key Grip |
Jimi Ryan
|
|
Grip |
Jim Wayer
Richard T. Hoover
Ryan Chamberlain
Nathan Fung
Kevin Luster
Nathan Hughes
Dylan Coates
Eric Ritter
Dallas Hollomon
Joshua Ermon
Davaughn Williams II
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Joe Sökmen
Luke Cauthern
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ryosuke Kawanaka
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Michael Martino
Zachary Blosser
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Zander White
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rigney Sackley
Gus Bechtold
Jonathan Fontenot
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adam Lipscomb
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Taylor Fenno
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ed Solomon
Chris Matheson
|
Directing | Director |
Dean Parisot
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Aaron Barsky
|
|
Second Unit Director |
James Madigan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Sardi
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
James Roque Jr.
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Alexander Salazar
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Graham Geraghty
Jonathan M. Warren
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Frances Perlander
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Don Zimmerman
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
David Zimmerman
|
|
Colorist |
Illya Laney
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Bill Corso
Randi Mavestrand
Lainey Dalton
|
Makeup Designer |
Bill Corso
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Kevin Yagher
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Stephen M. Kelley
Emily Tatum
Bailey Domke
Courtney Lether
Annabelle MacNeal
Michelle Nyree
Courtney Jarrell
Bianca Appice
Lana Mora
Everett Brannon
|
|
Costumer |
Doré Cermak
Heather Rae Miller
Caitlin Disney
Allison Agler
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Marylou Lim
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Budd Bird
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Donna Spahn
Jose Zamora
|
|
Hair Designer |
Donna Spahn
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Bailey Domke
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jeri Baker
Ulla Gaudin
Ursula Hawks
Erin Killelea-Moreau
Jordan Renee Graye
Linda Stamm
Anne James
|
|
Costume Design |
Jennifer Starzyk
|
|
Costume Designer |
Jennifer Starzyk
|
|
Seamstress |
Amy Darden Amos
Karen Clark
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valek Sykes
Heidi Bannon
Stacy Brewer
Gnatalie Crawford
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Leslie Sungail
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Lee Gren
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Gayle Merindino
|
|
Tailor |
Kazli Sullivan
Stacy Brewer
|
|
Key Costumer |
Elizabeth Macey
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Chelsea Caldwell
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Chris Yagher
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Reena Ray
Nicole Schmitt
|
|
Art | Sculptor |
Jeff Yagher
Carol Koch
Ernesto Cornejo
David O. Whatley
Daniel Kirschner
Dana Beahler
Erik Carpenter
Jason Chaffin
Joseph Guerriero
John Guillory
Clayton Stephens
Miyo Nakamura
Nicholas Winstead
|
Production Design |
Melanie Jones
|
|
Set Designer |
Philip Toolin
Adie Kaplan
|
|
Set Decoration |
Selina van den Brink
|
|
Set Dresser |
Iggie Colomer
Tim Dodge
Todd Pecoul
Travis C. Acosta
Alfonso Bradley
Dedric Cain
Jeremy Grannan
Ellis Powell
Floyd Shepard
Jeremy Williams
|
|
Painter |
Thomas Floutz
Genevieve Bamburg
Kenneth Bellmyer
William Boyle
Brande Brown
Ricardo Don Fredricks
Shaynna Gueno
Susan Thompson
Emily Dorosky
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sherman Kew
Evan Yarbrough
|
|
Art Direction |
Zak Faust
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Daniel Coe
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Charlotte Jones
|
|
Concept Artist |
Mauricio Ruiz
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Shannon de Vergnette
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Paige Winburne
Nicole Joubert Pazos
|
|
Property Master |
Jorin Ostroska
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Warburton
|
|
Leadman |
Michael Dares
|
|
Props |
Allison Hilder
Lucien Fernandez
Joe Skinner
|
|
Greensman |
Jason Fraude
Ian Mayronne
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Jessica Taylor
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Karl Tear
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Steve Wang
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Rodrigo Armendariz
Glenn Curry
Bryan Godwin
Samuel Boisvert
Vincent Forand
Justin Rader
Olivier Bolduc
Laurence Provost
Antoine Rouleau
William Banti
Eric Desaulniers
Vincent Boucher-Cormier
Mario Donio
François Trudel
Thomas Lagana
Yann Austin
Nicolas Ndame
Mathieu Archambault
Eric Mancha
Peter Steffan
Evelyne Coté
Thomas Bacanu
Zhavier Dumont
Florian Heilig
David Dionne
Tania Beaulieu
Florence Bichon
Alexandre Boesch-Brassens
Reine Bourgault
Joseph Charette
Ryan Coster
Valérie Dessureault
Francis Drolet
Florian Dubois
Maxime Ducharme
Sébastien Gagné
Katie Grenier
Ciprian Iorga
Arthur Leung
Partipilo Massimo
Keegan McDougall
Alexandre Meneux
Gabriel Monette
Yecid Munoz
Emilie Pelletier
Jérome Routhier
Vikramjit Sorensangbam
Noemie St-Pierre
Olivier Thériault
Samuel Vachon
Mingyang Zhao
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jean-Louis Darville
Luc Julien
Lucas Salton
Nikola Simeonov
Francois Cote-Paquet
Geoffrey Basquin
|
|
Senior Generalist |
Eric Sanford
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Nancy St. John
Makana Sylva
Cynthia Mourou
Justine Paynat-Sautivet
Antoine Cosset
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Bradley Gaines
Charles Baden
Andrew Schwartz
Ryan E. Murphy
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Matt Kutcher
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Noémie Jacques
Eric Jacobo
Julie Pagé
Mariève St-Laurent
Paris Edlyn Deesing
Giovani Francis
Michelle Polacinski
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Michael Callahan
Chad Buehler
Kenneth Armstrong
Michael Pickering
Deanna Chittum
Michael Phan
Hadrien Schlumberger
|
|
Matte Painter |
Edward Grad
|
|
VFX Editor |
Richard Sanchez
Isabelle Clermont
Marion Gasqui
Sylvain Thibodeau
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Peter Sidoriak
|
|
CG Artist |
Walker Kennedy
|
|
3D Artist |
David Dionne
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Kenny DiGiordano
|
|
Visual Effects |
Eren Karabulut
|
|
Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Joshua John Simon
|
|
Animation |
Mahmoud Elragheb
|
|
Crew | Makeup Effects |
Kevin Yagher
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Pierre Buffin
Benoit Touchette
Karin Joy
Katie Wells
Chris Ferriter
Sam Margolius
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Dylan
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Oscar Beguiristain
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Frederic Breault
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Donnie Dean
|
|
Stunt Double |
T. Ryan Mooney
Mark Miscione
Travis Locke
|
|
Special Effects |
Robert Benavidez
Matthew James Kutcher
Paul Ferretti
Troy Collins Jr.
Maggie Anne Goll
Tim Phoenix
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Eric Roberts
RIP Odebralski
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr.
Molly Federline
Justin Kane Miller
Elias Duhe Jr.
Chuck Lucia
Dennis Bodenheimer
Santanna Dean
Ben Goldberg
Gordon Gross
Garrett Hernandez
Kurt Hilthon
Justin B. Johnson
Ashley Kopanski
Keith Lore
Michael May
Jeff Moshell
William Robinson
Taylor Weigel
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Ted Barba
Joe Dryden
Jeff Brockton
Hayden Ethan Lee
|
|
Second Unit |
Eric Scott Williamson
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Troy Benjamin
Jorge Luis German
|
|
Additional Music |
Allison Cantor
Cindy O'Connor
Ray Suen
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Elliot Grainge
|
|
Propmaker |
Johnny Barksdale
Justin Bruce Trevor Comiskey
Richard Dorrity
Luke Hammond
Erik Jon Holmberg
Edward Johnson
Kip Morse
Christopher Nicaud
David Sessum
|
|
Carpenter |
Giovanni Bijou
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Matt Cashman
|
|
Loader |
Brendan Devanie
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gerard Callahan Jr.
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Samir Alem
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Eliot Brasseaux
Tedd Underwood
Joey Chiappellone
Alex Vucic
|
Electrician |
Eliot Brasseaux
Thomas McGovern
James Langdon
Bradley Floyd
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Andre Green
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Max Patrucco
|
|
Gaffer |
Joe Iverson
Michael McLaughlin
|
|
Rigging Grip |
David Easley
Curt Burlin
Richard F. Creedon
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Bradley Martin
Larry Dorsey Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |