Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 78%

Financials

Revenue: $201,858,461

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $126,858,461


Movie Details

Tag Line: Mind Over Mayhem

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 5, 2020

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , LuckyChap Entertainment , Clubhouse Pictures , Kroll & Co Entertainment , DC Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)

Synopsis

Harley Quinn joins forces with a singer, an assassin and a police detective to help a young girl who had a hit placed on her after she stole a rare diamond from a crime lord.


Main Cast

Margot Robbie

Margot Robbie

Harleen Quinzel / Harley Quinn

Age : 32 | Popularity : 85%

Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Roman Sionis / Black Mask

Age : 51 | Popularity : 53%

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Helena Bertinelli / Huntress

Age : 37 | Popularity : 80%

Jurnee Smollett

Jurnee Smollett

Dinah Lance / Black Canary

Age : 35 | Popularity : 11%

Rosie Perez

Rosie Perez

Detective Renee Montoya

Age : 58 | Popularity : 30%

Chris Messina

Chris Messina

Victor Zsasz

Age : 48 | Popularity : 16%

Ella Jay Basco

Ella Jay Basco

Cassandra Cain

Age : 16 | Popularity : 10%

Ali Wong

Ali Wong

Ellen Yee

Age : 40 | Popularity : 17%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
K.K. Barrett
K.K. Barrett
Supervising Art Director
Kasra Farahani
Kasra Farahani
Set Dresser
Jeremy Cisneros
Jeremy Cisneros
Michael Thurman
Michael Thurman
Christopher Casey
Christopher Casey
Scott Edward Collins
Scott Edward Collins
Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos
Luis G. Hoyos
Rich Romig
Rich Romig
Storyboard Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Amy Lynn Umezu
Set Decoration
Florencia Martin
Florencia Martin
Art Direction
Gustaf Aspegren
Gustaf Aspegren
Julien Pougnier
Julien Pougnier
Jordan Ferrer
Jordan Ferrer
Assistant Art Director
Erin E. Riegel
Erin E. Riegel
Set Decoration Buyer
Allison Isenberg
Allison Isenberg
Katie Childs
Katie Childs
Art Department Coordinator
Molly Hunter Flick
Molly Hunter Flick
Production Production Designer
K.K. Barrett
K.K. Barrett
Executive Producer
David Ayer
David Ayer
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Hans Ritter
Hans Ritter
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Galen Vaisman
Galen Vaisman
Unit Production Manager
Susan McNamara
Susan McNamara
Executive In Charge Of Production
Kelley Smith-Wait
Kelley Smith-Wait
Location Manager
Brittany Petros
Brittany Petros
Producer
Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie
Bryan Unkeless
Bryan Unkeless
Sue Kroll
Sue Kroll
Casting
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Co-Producer
Christina Hodson
Christina Hodson
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Production Supervisor
Alice S. Kim
Alice S. Kim
Sara Bartkiewicz
Sara Bartkiewicz
Key Art Production Assistant
Beatrice Cerezo
Beatrice Cerezo
Camera Director of Photography
Matthew Libatique
Matthew Libatique
Still Photographer
Claudette Barius
Claudette Barius
Directing Second Unit Director
Chad Stahelski
Chad Stahelski
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
Oliver Mack Calhoun
Oliver Mack Calhoun
Script Supervisor
Kathy McHugh
Kathy McHugh
Jody Blose
Jody Blose
Tracy L. Moody
Tracy L. Moody
Assistant Director
Dieter Busch
Dieter Busch
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Alexander H. Gayner
Alexander H. Gayner
Dino Castelli
Dino Castelli
Jayson Merrill
Jayson Merrill
Second Second Assistant Director
Nadeem Ashayer
Nadeem Ashayer
Matt McKinnon
Matt McKinnon
R. Ben Parker
R. Ben Parker
Second Assistant Director
Eric Glasser
Eric Glasser
Christina Fong
Christina Fong
Director
Cathy Yan
Cathy Yan
Editing Editor
Jay Cassidy
Jay Cassidy
Evan Schiff
Evan Schiff
First Assistant Editor
Brit DeLillo
Brit DeLillo
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Prosthetics
Gary Archer
Gary Archer
Costume Designer
Erin Benach
Erin Benach
Set Costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Corey Bronson
Corey Bronson
Kelly Porter
Kelly Porter
Makeup Artist
Cary Ayers
Cary Ayers
Kevin Wasner
Kevin Wasner
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Nicole Sortillon Amos
Lindsay Garrison
Lindsay Garrison
Cale Thomas
Cale Thomas
Samantha Ward
Samantha Ward
Michelle Miller
Michelle Miller
John Maldonado
John Maldonado
Sabrina Wilson
Sabrina Wilson
Assistant Costume Designer
Megan Gray
Megan Gray
Costume Assistant
Julia Saeri Lee
Julia Saeri Lee
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
Fight Choreographer
Jon Valera
Jon Valera
Stunts
James Logan
James Logan
Set Production Assistant
Dominic Pacitti
Dominic Pacitti
Second Unit
Matthew D. Smith
Matthew D. Smith
Creator
Chuck Dixon
Chuck Dixon
Jordan B. Gorfinkel
Jordan B. Gorfinkel
Greg Land
Greg Land
Post-Production Manager
Daniel Paress
Daniel Paress
Writing Characters
Bruce Timm
Bruce Timm
Paul Dini
Paul Dini
Screenplay
Christina Hodson
Christina Hodson
Comic Book
Chuck Dixon
Chuck Dixon
Jordan B. Gorfinkel
Jordan B. Gorfinkel
Sound ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Original Music Composer
Daniel Pemberton
Daniel Pemberton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Onnalee Blank
Onnalee Blank
Brandon Proctor
Brandon Proctor
Sound Effects Editor
Luke Gibleon
Luke Gibleon
Michael W. Mitchell
Michael W. Mitchell
Phil Barrie
Phil Barrie
Adam Kopald
Adam Kopald
Darren Maynard
Darren Maynard
Boom Operator
Craig Dollinger
Craig Dollinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Sound Mixer
Steven Morrow
Steven Morrow
Utility Sound
Bryan Mendoza
Bryan Mendoza
Songs
Doja Cat
Doja Cat
Visual Effects VFX Artist
Pierre Bonnette
Pierre Bonnette
Martyn Culpitt
Martyn Culpitt
Joaquin Ludewig
Joaquin Ludewig
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
Marguerite Chantal
Marguerite Chantal
Austin Baerg
Austin Baerg
Sagar Lonkar
Sagar Lonkar
Matt Hallen
Matt Hallen
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore
Cathy Shaw
Cathy Shaw
Jared Hasselbach
Jared Hasselbach
Hunter Rosenberg
Hunter Rosenberg
Jaymes Ruffin
Jaymes Ruffin
Visual Effects Producer
Annemarie Griggs
Annemarie Griggs
Michael Perdew
Michael Perdew
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Georgina Street
Georgina Street
Jesse Morrow
Jesse Morrow
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Julie Osborn
Julie Osborn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt
Thrain Shadbolt
Brendan Seals
Brendan Seals
Kenneth Au
Kenneth Au
Mark LeDoux
Mark LeDoux
Kevin Souls
Kevin Souls
Yael Majors
Yael Majors
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samira Khan
Samira Khan
Rotoscoping Artist
Kay Hoddy
Kay Hoddy
Lighting Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment