Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 76%

Financials

Revenue: $854,319

Budget: $5,000,000

Profit: - $-4,145,681


Movie Details

Tag Line: They threatened his world. He will destroy theirs.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 1, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada

Production Companies: Pride of Gypsies , Hassell Free Production , Highland Film Group , Tinker Productions , Narrative Capital , Braven NL


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A logger defends his family from a group of dangerous drug runners.


Main Cast

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Joe Braven

Age : 43 | Popularity : 52%

Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang

Linden

Age : 70 | Popularity : 19%

Garret Dillahunt

Garret Dillahunt

Kassen

Age : 57 | Popularity : 17%

Zahn McClarnon

Zahn McClarnon

Hallett

Age : 55 | Popularity : 11%

Jill Wagner

Jill Wagner

Stephanie

Age : 43 | Popularity : 14%

Brendan Fletcher

Brendan Fletcher

Weston

Age : 40 | Popularity : 10%

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Gentry

Age : 45 | Popularity : 17%

Teach Grant

Teach Grant

Essington

Age : 49 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Todd Scott
Todd Scott
Kimani Ray Smith
Kimani Ray Smith
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Stunts
Patrick Kerton
Patrick Kerton
Hubert Boorder
Hubert Boorder
Fraser Aitcheson
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt Double
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Ilora Rosenberg
Ilora Rosenberg
Compositor
Valentina Biffi
Valentina Biffi
Special Effects
Stefano Beninati
Stefano Beninati
Laura Sitter
Laura Sitter
Armorer
Stefano Beninati
Stefano Beninati
Carpenter
Jeff Baggs
Jeff Baggs
Post Production Supervisor
Paul W. Hazen
Paul W. Hazen
Production Co-Producer
Glen Trotiner
Glen Trotiner
Rob Blackie
Rob Blackie
James Mendoza
James Mendoza
Stephanie Pon
Stephanie Pon
Eric Laciste
Eric Laciste
Alex Patrick
Alex Patrick
Producer
Jason Momoa
Jason Momoa
Molly Hassell
Molly Hassell
Michael Nilon
Michael Nilon
Brian Andrew Mendoza
Brian Andrew Mendoza
Executive Producer
Arianne Fraser
Arianne Fraser
Shanan Becker
Shanan Becker
Bill Bromiley
Bill Bromiley
Delphine Perrier
Delphine Perrier
Charles Auty
Charles Auty
Simon Williams
Simon Williams
Ted Cawrey
Ted Cawrey
Casting
Sara Kay
Sara Kay
Morgyn Johnston
Morgyn Johnston
Neely Eisenstein
Neely Eisenstein
Danielle Irvine
Danielle Irvine
Production Manager
Tara Cowell-Plain
Tara Cowell-Plain
Associate Producer
Alana Crow
Alana Crow
Casting Associate
Lauren Herrel
Lauren Herrel
Location Manager
Kelly Byrd
Kelly Byrd
Production Coordinator
Bryan Power
Bryan Power
Production Accountant
Harry 'Hy' Lindsay
Harry 'Hy' Lindsay
Directing First Assistant Director
Glen Trotiner
Glen Trotiner
Director
Lin Oeding
Lin Oeding
Second Unit Director
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Script Supervisor
R. Emerson John
R. Emerson John
Lyly Fortin
Lyly Fortin
Third Assistant Director
Matthew Crowe
Matthew Crowe
Second Assistant Director
Erin French
Erin French
Walter Lawlor
Walter Lawlor
Sound Sound Designer
Carla Murray
Carla Murray
Sound Effects Editor
Carla Murray
Carla Murray
Bianca Monteiro
Bianca Monteiro
Sound Supervisor
Pino Halili
Pino Halili
Sound Editor
Patrick O'Sullivan
Patrick O'Sullivan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Traub
Stephen Traub
Sound Mixer
Mark Neary
Mark Neary
Matthew J. Thomson
Matthew J. Thomson
Music
Ohad Benchetrit
Ohad Benchetrit
Justin Small
Justin Small
Foley
Ryan MacNeill
Ryan MacNeill
ADR Mixer
Vic Kaspar
Vic Kaspar
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Thomas Scott Stanton
Thomas Scott Stanton
Director of Photography
Brian Andrew Mendoza
Brian Andrew Mendoza
First Assistant Camera
Eddy McInnis
Eddy McInnis
Key Grip
Micah Martin
Micah Martin
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Benjamin Noah
Benjamin Noah
First Assistant "A" Camera
Mark O'Neill
Mark O'Neill
Still Photographer
Duncan De Young
Duncan De Young
First Assistant "C" Camera
Joseph Chan
Joseph Chan
Art Art Direction
Shelley Cornick
Shelley Cornick
Production Design
R. A. Arancio-Parrain
R. A. Arancio-Parrain
Set Decoration
Duane Chard
Duane Chard
Construction Coordinator
Paul Wade
Paul Wade
Property Master
Mark Northcott
Mark Northcott
Assistant Art Director
Hilary Thomson
Hilary Thomson
Set Dresser
Christian Baqueiro
Christian Baqueiro
Props
Gina Rae Anderson
Gina Rae Anderson
Visual Effects Visual Effects
May Satsuki Asai
May Satsuki Asai
Andrea Marotti
Andrea Marotti
Visual Effects Producer
Raffaele Apuzzo
Raffaele Apuzzo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alessandro Tibiletti
Alessandro Tibiletti
Pasquale Di Viccaro
Pasquale Di Viccaro
Digital Compositor
Mattia Fede
Mattia Fede
Elisa Simoncelli
Elisa Simoncelli
Giulia Infurna
Giulia Infurna
Nick Fairhead
Nick Fairhead
Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen Wallace
Stephen Wallace
Matte Painter
Diana Iashkunova
Diana Iashkunova
Compositing Lead
Niccolò Barbero
Niccolò Barbero
Editing Assistant Editor
Robert Benedict
Robert Benedict
James Patrick
James Patrick
Editor
Rob Bonz
Rob Bonz
First Assistant Editor
Eric O. Schusterman
Eric O. Schusterman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Mark Todd Osborne
Mark Todd Osborne
Online Editor
Paul Hili
Paul Hili
Writing Writer
Michael Nilon
Michael Nilon
Thomas Pa'a Sibbett
Thomas Pa'a Sibbett
Costume & Make-Up Costume Assistant
Lisa Machin
Lisa Machin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tara Murphy
Tara Murphy
Costume Design
Christine Kenny
Christine Kenny
Makeup Artist
Erika Tobin
Erika Tobin
Assistant Costume Designer
Melanie Mooney
Melanie Mooney
Set Costumer
Jennifer King
Jennifer King
Makeup Department Head
Dorothy Martin
Dorothy Martin
Assistant Hairstylist
Haleigh McLean
Haleigh McLean
Hair Department Head
Lorraine Power
Lorraine Power
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment