Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $71,416,730
Budget: $28,000,000
Profit: + $43,416,730
Movie Details
Tag Line: Their streets. Their rules.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 22, 2014
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , France , United States of America
Production Companies: EuropaCorp , Transfilm International , Relativity Media , Brick Mansions Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Brick Mansions
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In a dystopian Detroit, grand houses that once housed the wealthy are now homes of the city's most-dangerous criminals. Surrounding the area is a giant wall to keep the rest of Detroit safe. For undercover cop Damien Collier, every day is a battle against corruption as he struggles to bring his father's killer, Tremaine, to justice. Meanwhile, Damien and an ex-con named Lino work together to save the city from a plot to destroy it.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Luc Besson
Robert Mark Kamen
|
Script Consultant |
Eric Leca
|
|
Production | Producer |
Luc Besson
Jonathan Vanger
Claude Léger
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Andrea Kenyon
Randi Wells
Kellie Roy
|
|
Location Manager |
Lucio Tomaro
|
|
Production Manager |
Henri Deneubourg
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rodney Alexandre
Johanne Titley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maël Marivint
Manon Proulx
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Paul Walker
|
Stunts |
Lauro Chartrand
Alain Moussi
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Michel Julienne
Alexandre Cadieux
|
|
Special Effects |
Andy Antoine
Marc Reichel
|
|
Pilot |
Nick McMahon
Nick McMahon
|
|
Tattooist |
Alvaro Bleck
Nathalie Legault
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Frederic St-Arnaud
|
|
Translator |
Begoña Ballester-Olmos
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Carlo Rizzo
Arthur Tarnowski
|
Assistant Editor |
Thibaut Blanchet
Mickael Dumontier
Jessica Allard
Dominic Cloutier
Philippe Marineau
Sahra Mekki
Elodie Mittet
Myriam Boileau
|
|
Colorist |
Charlotte Mazzinghi
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Ryal Cosgrove
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Berger
Raphaël Kourilsky
Martin Lipmann
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Simon Descamps
Rachel Faith Hanson
|
|
VFX Editor |
Yoann Copinet
Julien Champroux
|
|
Matte Painter |
Julie Joannoteguy
|
|
Sound | Sound |
Didier Lozahic
Marie-Claude Gagné
|
Music |
Trevor Morris
Marc Bell
|
|
Foley Artist |
François Lepeuple
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Kevin Belen
Peter S. Carlstedt
Matthieu Choux
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frédéric Dubois
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthieu Dallaporta
Najib El Yafi
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thierry Hoffmann
|
|
Sound Editor |
Greg Jenkins
François Fayard
|
|
Music Editor |
Greg Jenkins
Samuel Potin
Steven A. Saltzman
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Loïc Gourbe
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jérémy Babinet
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Patrick Rioux
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Fabien Adelin
Maxime Vermette
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jean-Sébastien Giard
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Guillaume Moutardier
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Dominic Despins
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Hubert Teissedre
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Sean Dwyer
Pierre Magny
Stéphane Moreno Carpio
|
Director |
Camille Delamarre
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Elizabeth Tremblay
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Thomas Parkinson
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Karine P. Labelle
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Philippe Bossé
Sébastien Raymond
|
Director of Photography |
Christophe Collette
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jean Kavanagh
Yan Clément
Dominic Lapointe
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Felice Grana
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Travis McMunn
|
|
Key Grip |
David Dinel
Brice Pillot
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Sean Sweeney
|
|
Grip |
Jean-Francois Gingras
Rémi Dumas
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mathieu Nadon
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jean-Andre Carriere
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eric Gandois
Jose Holder
Jocelyn Bonnier
|
|
Set Decoration |
Louisa Schabas
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jean-Philippe Carignan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Alexandre Juneau
Manuel Charbonneau
Simon Pineau
Ismael Tremblay-Desgagnes
|
|
Property Master |
Annie Régol
|
|
Location Scout |
François Pujol
|
|
Painter |
Christian Corvellec
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sarah-Rose Buchanan
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Maurice Roy
Greg Teasdale
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
François Legris
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Stéphane Leblanc
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Julia Patkos
|
Makeup Department Head |
Joan Patricia Parris
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Alexandre Juneau
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gaétan Landry
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Corald Giroux
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Julie Mignot
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Sandro Di Gioacchino
Hanna Yee
|
|
Key Dresser |
Sabrine Canuel
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Mari-Philippe Comeau
|
|
Department | Role | Name |