Person Details

Birthday: 1973-09-12 12:17:22

Death: 2013-11-30 12:17:22

Aliases: 保罗·沃克 , Пол Вокер , Пол Уокер , Paul William Walker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Glendale, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.paulwalker.com/

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Paul William Walker IV (September 12, 1973 – November 30, 2013) was an American actor. He became well known in 1999 after his role in the hit film Varsity Blues. However, he was perhaps best known for starring as Brian O'Conner in The Fast and the Furious film series. His other films include Eight Below, Into the Blue, She's All That and Takers.

Most Famous Work

Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) Brian O'Conner
Joy Ride
Average
7

Joy Ride

(2001) Lewis Thomas
Brick Mansions
Average
6

Brick Mansions

(2014) Damien Collier
CBS Schoolbreak Special
Average
6
Into the Blue
Average
6

Into the Blue

(2005) Jared
Vehicle 19
Average
5

Vehicle 19

(2013) Michael Woods
Eight Below
Average
7

Eight Below

(2006) Jerry Shepard
Timeline
Average
6

Timeline

(2003) Chris Johnston

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Elijah Kelley
2018 Himself (archive footage)
Himself
2015 Brian O'Conner
2014 Damien Collier
2013 Nolan Hayes
Raw Dog
Brian O'Conner
Michael Woods
2012 Narrator
2011 Brian O'Conner
2010 John Rahway
Himself
2009 Brian O'Conner
2008 Ben Garvey
2007 Mikey (segment "Life Makes Sense If You're Famous")
Tim Kearney
2006 Sergeant Hank Hansen
Self
Jerry Shepard
Joey Gazelle
2005 N/A
Jared
2004 Mike Riley
2003 Chris Johnston
Self
Brian O'Conner
Brian O'Conner
N/A
2002 Mikey
2001 Lewis Thomas
Brian O'Conner
2000 Caleb Mandrake
1999 Jason
Dean Sampson
Lance Harbor
1998 Skip Martin
Phil Deedle
1997 Self
self
1994 Michael
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
1990 Rick
1987 Jason
1986 Jeremy Beatty
'Professor' Bennett
1984 N/A
N/A
1980 Dill
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Thanks
2014 In Memory Of
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
2007 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment