Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 47%

Financials

Revenue: $9,489,829

Budget: $55,000,000

Profit: - $-45,510,171


Movie Details

Tag Line: Revenge Never Gets Old.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 31, 2013

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 32m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Switzerland , United States of America

Production Companies: Dark Castle Entertainment , After Dark Films , IM Global , Automatik Entertainment , Silver Reel , EMJAG Productions , Millar Gough Ink , Headshot Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After watching their respective partners die, a cop and a hitman form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.


Main Cast

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

James Bonomo

Age : 74 | Popularity : 49%

Sung Kang

Sung Kang

Taylor Kwon

Age : 49 | Popularity : 24%

Sarah Shahi

Sarah Shahi

Lisa

Age : 41 | Popularity : 15%

Christian Slater

Christian Slater

Marcus Baptiste

Age : 51 | Popularity : 21%

Jon Seda

Jon Seda

Louis Blanchard

Age : 50 | Popularity : 30%

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

Robert Nkomo Morel

Age : 53 | Popularity : 20%

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Keegan

Age : 41 | Popularity : 52%

Holt McCallany

Holt McCallany

Hank Greely

Age : 56 | Popularity : 62%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Novel
Colin Wilson
Colin Wilson
Alexis Nolent
Alexis Nolent
Screenplay
Alessandro Camon
Alessandro Camon
Production Producer
Joel Silver
Joel Silver
Kevin King Templeton
Kevin King Templeton
Miles Millar
Miles Millar
Alfred Gough
Alfred Gough
Alexandra Milchan
Alexandra Milchan
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Venus Kanani
Venus Kanani
J.C. Cantu
J.C. Cantu
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Executive Producer
Deepak Nayar
Deepak Nayar
Stuart M. Besser
Stuart M. Besser
Stuart Ford
Stuart Ford
Courtney Solomon
Courtney Solomon
Bobby Ranghelov
Bobby Ranghelov
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Steven Squillante
Steven Squillante
Production Secretary
Jeremiah Hansen
Jeremiah Hansen
Location Manager
Batou Chandler
Batou Chandler
Production Supervisor
Anthony Rossi III
Anthony Rossi III
Charles Rapp
Charles Rapp
Production Coordinator
Anthony Rossi III
Anthony Rossi III
Production Executive
Bailey Conway
Bailey Conway
Casting Associate
Brandon Hemmerling
Brandon Hemmerling
Extras Casting
Wendy Talazac
Wendy Talazac
Casting Assistant
Candi Lei
Candi Lei
First Assistant Accountant
Rip Russell
Rip Russell
Production Accountant
Michael Grigsby
Michael Grigsby
Travel Coordinator
Kelli Bingham
Kelli Bingham
Directing Director
Walter Hill
Walter Hill
First Assistant Director
Miloš Milićević
Miloš Milićević
Batou Chandler
Batou Chandler
Second Unit Director
J.J. Perry
J.J. Perry
Script Supervisor
Mary Frances Eglin
Mary Frances Eglin
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Paul B. Uddo
Paul B. Uddo
Sound Music Consultant
Bob Badami
Bob Badami
Jay Weigel
Jay Weigel
Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis
Dane A. Davis
Sound Effects Editor
David A. Whittaker
David A. Whittaker
Original Music Composer
Steve Mazzaro
Steve Mazzaro
ADR Supervisor
Christopher T. Welch
Christopher T. Welch
ADR Mixer
Jerry Gilbert
Jerry Gilbert
Billy Theriot
Billy Theriot
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Terry Rodman
Terry Rodman
Music Editor
Will Kaplan
Will Kaplan
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Larry
Mark Larry
Dialogue Editor
Stephanie Flack
Stephanie Flack
Boom Operator
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Music Supervisor
Andy Ross
Andy Ross
Henrietta Tiefenthaler
Henrietta Tiefenthaler
Sound Mixer
Lee Orloff
Lee Orloff
Eric Ledet
Eric Ledet
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
Sound Mix Technician
Brian Magerkurth
Brian Magerkurth
Utility Sound
Aaron Zeller
Aaron Zeller
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
John S. Baker
John S. Baker
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Perry
J.J. Perry
Noon Orsatti
Noon Orsatti
Prop Maker
William Burck
William Burck
Unit Publicist
Peter J. Silbermann
Peter J. Silbermann
Transportation Coordinator
Doug Dovichi
Doug Dovichi
Picture Car Coordinator
Deborah Muscarello
Deborah Muscarello
Scenic Artist
Victoria St. Pierre
Victoria St. Pierre
Visual Effects Editor
Sam Bollinger
Sam Bollinger
Thanks
Charles M. Barsamian
Charles M. Barsamian
Armorer
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Techno Crane Operator
Patrick Barnes
Patrick Barnes
Digital Supervisor
Jamie Baxter
Jamie Baxter
Adam Zepeda
Adam Zepeda
CG Supervisor
Ross Newton
Ross Newton
Pyrotechnician
William D. Harrison
William D. Harrison
Marine Coordinator
Nick Spetsiotis
Nick Spetsiotis
Set Production Assistant
Benton Collinsworth
Benton Collinsworth
Ashley T. Farrell
Ashley T. Farrell
Samuel Foster
Samuel Foster
Kathryn Malm
Kathryn Malm
Carpenter
Christopher Leach
Christopher Leach
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Ha Nguyen
Ha Nguyen
Key Makeup Artist
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Makeup Artist
Scott H. Eddo
Scott H. Eddo
Makeup Department Head
Scott H. Eddo
Scott H. Eddo
Costume Supervisor
Virginia Burton
Virginia Burton
Costumer
Doré Cermak
Doré Cermak
Jen Wasson
Jen Wasson
Michi Tomimatsu
Michi Tomimatsu
Martha Ledbetter
Martha Ledbetter
Set Costumer
Dena Matranga
Dena Matranga
Frank Avanzo
Frank Avanzo
Hairstylist
Nicole Venables
Nicole Venables
Hair Department Head
Nicole Venables
Nicole Venables
Key Hair Stylist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Melizah Anguiano Wheat
Tailor
Frances Jacques-LeCompte
Frances Jacques-LeCompte
Ager/Dyer
Carol Demarti
Carol Demarti
Lesley D. Wickham
Lesley D. Wickham
Key Costumer
Laura E. Little
Laura E. Little
Costume Assistant
Raquel E. Gonzalez
Raquel E. Gonzalez
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Edlund
Richard Edlund
Don Lee
Don Lee
Gregory D. Liegey
Gregory D. Liegey
Mark Dornfeld
Mark Dornfeld
Helena Packer
Helena Packer
Danny Braet
Danny Braet
Glenn Richard Côté
Glenn Richard Côté
Phillip Feiner
Phillip Feiner
Lubo Hristov
Lubo Hristov
Visual Effects
Mark Sawicki
Mark Sawicki
Visual Effects Producer
Kim Lee
Kim Lee
Darin McCormick-Millett
Darin McCormick-Millett
Jack Lilburn
Jack Lilburn
Paulina Kuszta
Paulina Kuszta
Stanimir Milev
Stanimir Milev
3D Artist
Kamen Jordanov
Kamen Jordanov
Digital Compositor
Eli Jarra
Eli Jarra
Jim Hillin
Jim Hillin
Samuel M. Dabbs
Samuel M. Dabbs
Visual Effects Production Manager
John R.C. Davis
John R.C. Davis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Kammeyer
Chelsea Kammeyer
Jayne Feiner
Jayne Feiner
Camera Director of Photography
Lloyd Ahern II
Lloyd Ahern II
Camera Operator
Mark Emery Moore
Mark Emery Moore
Keith Gruchala
Keith Gruchala
Jeffery J. Tufano
Jeffery J. Tufano
Remi Tournois
Remi Tournois
Steadicam Operator
Mark Emery Moore
Mark Emery Moore
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Kelem
Michael Kelem
Best Boy Grip
Mike Satterfield
Mike Satterfield
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert LaBonge
Robert LaBonge
Still Photographer
Frank Masi
Frank Masi
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Dolly Grip
Rodney French
Rodney French
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
Luke Cauthern
Luke Cauthern
Grip
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Rachel Perlis
Rachel Perlis
Barry Williamson
Barry Williamson
Chad Naremore
Chad Naremore
Samuel Kemp
Samuel Kemp
Second Assistant Camera
Jonathan Robinson
Jonathan Robinson
Trevor Tufano
Trevor Tufano
Toni Weick
Toni Weick
First Assistant Camera
Robert Baird
Robert Baird
Assistant Camera
Larron Rome Julian
Larron Rome Julian
Editing Editor
Timothy Alverson
Timothy Alverson
Additional Editor
Phil Norden
Phil Norden
Digital Intermediate Producer
Adam Ohl
Adam Ohl
Online Editor
Erik Kaufmann
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Maxine Gervais
Maxine Gervais
Art Art Department Coordinator
Kristin Lekki
Kristin Lekki
Production Design
Toby Corbett
Toby Corbett
Set Decoration
Alice Baker
Alice Baker
Set Designer
Sarah Forrest
Sarah Forrest
Property Master
Kent H. Johnson
Kent H. Johnson
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Props
Mike Scherschel
Mike Scherschel
Jeff Hinds
Jeff Hinds
Construction Coordinator
Joe McCusker
Joe McCusker
Greensman
Carl Mastio
Carl Mastio
Michael Arena
Michael Arena
Title Designer
Sam Bollinger
Sam Bollinger
Danny Yount
Danny Yount
Set Dresser
Sidney J. Lambert
Sidney J. Lambert
Heather La Kor
Heather La Kor
Alexander Lasseigne III
Alexander Lasseigne III
Paul Pitalo
Paul Pitalo
Michelle Lacayo
Michelle Lacayo
Kristen A. Taylor
Kristen A. Taylor
Assistant Property Master
Audrey A. Johnson
Audrey A. Johnson
Storyboard Artist
James Doh
James Doh
Leadman
Michael A. Johnson
Michael A. Johnson
Construction Buyer
Lara Graffunder
Lara Graffunder
Painter
Allison Hilder
Allison Hilder
Camile Kelsey
Camile Kelsey
Lighting Gaffer
Sean Finnegan
Sean Finnegan
Lighting Technician
Nathan Tape
Nathan Tape
Kristopher Weaver
Kristopher Weaver
Carter Lee Garrett
Carter Lee Garrett
Steve Zeiger
Steve Zeiger
Pete Chiaramonte
Pete Chiaramonte
Gerard Bartley
Gerard Bartley
Best Boy Electric
Scott Zuchowski
Scott Zuchowski
Rigging Gaffer
Chip Carey
Chip Carey
Electrician
Justin Wright
Justin Wright
Jared Wilcox
Jared Wilcox
Jacob Sauerbrey
Jacob Sauerbrey
Rigging Grip
Jon Tenholder
Jon Tenholder
Nick Nicolay
Nick Nicolay
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment