Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $43,143,046
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: + $39,143,046
Movie Details
Tag Line: Is it better to speak or die?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Sep 1, 2017
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 12m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Brazil , France , Italy , United States of America
Production Companies: La Cinéfacture , RT Features , Frenesy Film , Water's End Productions , M.Y.R.A. Entertainment , CineFinance Italia
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Call Me by Your Name
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In 1980s Italy, a relationship begins between seventeen-year-old teenage Elio and the older adult man hired as his father's research assistant.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
James Ivory
|
Novel |
André Aciman
|
|
Production | Producer |
James Ivory
Howard Rosenman
Luca Guadagnino
Peter Spears
Marco Morabito
Emilie Georges
Rodrigo Teixeira
|
Associate Producer |
Abdi Nazemian
Allan Neuwirth
Susanne Filkins
Kim Surowicz
|
|
Executive Producer |
Derek Simonds
Lourenço Sant'Anna
Tom Dolby
Sophie Mas
Naima Abed
Margarethe Baillou
Francesco Melzi d'Eril
Nicholas Kaiser
|
|
Casting |
Stella Savino
|
|
Line Producer |
Stella Savino
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Andrea Alunni
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Christian Giuliani
|
|
Unit Manager |
Lucia Guidano
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Federica De Vita
|
|
Production Accountant |
Massimo Aversano
Fatim Camara
|
|
Researcher |
Giangi Giordano
|
|
Production Consultant |
Manuela Cavallo
|
|
Sound | Musician |
Jellybean Benítez
Sufjan Stevens
|
Music Editor |
Walter Fasano
|
|
Music |
John Adams
|
|
Music Consultant |
Gerry Gershman
Roberto Solci
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mitch Dorf
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Sufjan Stevens
|
|
Songs |
Sufjan Stevens
|
|
Foley |
Italo Cameracanna
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Daniele Quadroli
David Quadroli
Paolo Amici
Fabrizio Quadroli
Federico Amodio
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jean-Pierre Laforce
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Robin Urdang
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Davide Favargiotti
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas Gastinel
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Yves-Marie Omnes
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Clément Laforce
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Adam Howell
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Alessandro Boscolo
|
|
Sound Editor |
Riccardo Cameracanna
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
François Lambert
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Lindsey Taylor
|
|
Directing | Director |
Luca Guadagnino
|
First Assistant Director |
Dominique Delany
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Ferdinando Cito Filomarino
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Rachel Griffiths
|
|
Assistant Director |
Manuela D'Ovidio
Paolo Sponzilli
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Riccardo Zurla
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Walter Fasano
|
Colorist |
Andrea Gargano
Chaitawat Thrisansri
Alessandro Pelliccia
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Francesca Addonizio
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Luca Del Torre
|
|
Additional Editor |
Neil Jesuele
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Dakota Johnson
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sacha Guttenstein
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Dany Hericourt
|
|
Title Graphics |
Chen Li
|
|
Generator Operator |
Simone Balestrini
|
|
Choreographer |
Paolo Rocchi
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Carlo Antonelli
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom
|
Focus Puller |
Gaia Ferme
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Niccolò Brindasso
Luce Bertani
Luca Prandoni
|
|
Key Grip |
Massimo Spina
|
|
Grip |
Daniele Dessena
Diego Tessarin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Alessio Bolzoni
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Massimo Cecchini
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Romano Molter
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Briseide Siciliano
|
Art Direction |
Roberta Federico
|
|
Production Design |
Samuel Deshors
|
|
Property Master |
Stefano Nagni
Massimo Eleonori
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Luciano Cammerieri
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Luciano Cammerieri
Rosa Trapani
|
|
Painter |
Paola Sforzini
Viviana Lo Russo
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sandro Piccarozzi
Violante Visconti di Modrone
|
|
Set Dresser |
Adonay Marin Conde
|
|
Leadman |
Massimo Eleonori
|
|
Greensman |
Gaia Chaillet Giusti
|
|
Art Direction Intern |
Violante Visconti di Modrone
|
|
Title Designer |
Chen Li
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | On Set Dresser |
Stefano Nagni
|
Hairstylist |
Manolo García
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Paola Gattabrusi
Fernanda Lucía Pérez
|
|
Costume Design |
Giulia Piersanti
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Alessia Boccardo
Angelo Malvuccio
Maria Giulia Zannoni
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Le Yen Mai
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Virginia Cefaly
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Luca Saviotti
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Dafne Sartori
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Emanuel Bartolozzi
Charlotte Brancucci
Davide Camposano
Fabio Cattaneo
Andrea Ceccarelli
Stefano Di Segni
Mattia Fede
Claudia Gagliardi
Mario Liuzzi
Edoardo Ottone
Lorenzo Pirri
Oriana Pioli Quero
Sara Tomarchio
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Francesco Galli
|
Electrician |
Simone Lucchetti
Luca Pardini
Fabio Proserpio
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment