Person Details

Birthday: 1986-08-28 21:14:40

Aliases: 아미 해머 , Armand Douglas Hammer

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Armand Douglas "Armie" Hammer (born August 28, 1986) is an American actor. After appearing on television and playing the title role in 2008's Billy: The Early Years, he became known for his portrayal of the Winklevoss twins in the 2010 film The Social Network. His notorious film roles include Clyde Tolson in J. Edgar, Prince Albert Alcott in Tarsem Singh's Snow White, and The Lone Ranger.

Most Famous Work

Call Me by Your Name
Average
8

Call Me by Your Name

(2017) Oliver
On the Basis of Sex
Average
7

On the Basis of Sex

(2018) Martin D. Ginsburg
The Social Network
Average
7

The Social Network

(2010) Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
J. Edgar
Average
6

J. Edgar

(2011) Clyde Tolson
The Lone Ranger
Average
6

The Lone Ranger

(2013) John Reid / The Lone Ranger
Hotel Mumbai
Average
8

Hotel Mumbai

(2019) David
Nocturnal Animals
Average
7

Nocturnal Animals

(2016) Hutton Morrow
Free Fire
Average
6

Free Fire

(2017) Ord

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 George Fortescue Maximilian "Maxim" de Winter
Simon Doyle
N/A
2019 David
Will
2018 Martin D. Ginsburg
Steve Lift
Willie Bosket
2017 Oliver
James Lord
Jackson Storm (voice)
Ord
2016 Himself
Hutton Morrow
Mike
Samuel Turner
2015 Illya Kuryakin
Himself
Armie Hammer
2014 Strong Arm (voice)
2013 John Reid / The Lone Ranger
2012 Zook
Prince Andrew Alcott
2011 Clyde Tolson
Himself/Cameron Winklevoss/Tyler Winklevoss
2010 Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
2009 Skateboarder
Harrison Bergeron
Abercrombie Boy
2008 Billy Graham
Tommy
2007 Morgan
Gabriel Edwards
Himself
2006 Male Prefect
2005 N/A
1997 Himself
1989 Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
Oliver
Jake Kahane
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment