Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $429,632,142
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $339,632,142
Movie Details
Tag Line: At the edge of the world, his journey begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 22, 2000
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Netherlands
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , DreamWorks Pictures , ImageMovers , Playtone
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alan Silvestri
|
Conductor |
Alan Silvestri
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Johnson
Randy Thom
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tony Eckert
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennis Leonard
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Boom Operator |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Ewa Sztompke
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ken Fischer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Sue Fox
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Marilyn McCoppen
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Music Consultant |
Joel Sill
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Colin O'Neill
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Zemeckis
|
Second Unit Director |
Steve Starkey
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
Carla Corwin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Luca Kouimelis
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Anna E. Hayward
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Basti Van Der Woude
|
|
Production | Producer |
Robert Zemeckis
Steve Starkey
Tom Hanks
Jack Rapke
|
Casting |
Victoria Burrows
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cherylanne Martin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Cherylanne Martin
Steven J. Boyd
|
|
Executive Producer |
Joan Bradshaw
|
|
Casting Associate |
Scot Boland
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Chris Johnson
|
|
Additional Casting |
Judith Bouley
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Colleen Gibbons
|
|
Production Secretary |
Scott Puckett
|
|
Production Executive |
Steven R. Molen
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dhana Gilbert
|
|
Production Assistant |
Charlie Bolwell
|
|
Production Accountant |
Ken Ryan
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Martin Krauka
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
James W. Kristoff
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Martin Lane
|
|
Location Manager |
Tim Hillman
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Maria DeVane
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lori Ikeda
|
|
Head of Production |
John Follmer
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Mayda Renizzi-Holt
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jenne Herbst
|
|
Location Assistant |
Anthony Cross
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Shannon Petska
|
|
Production Manager |
Sergey Gurevich
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Additional Camera |
Moshe Levin
|
|
Still Photographer |
François Duhamel
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Steve Graves
|
|
Camera Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tommy Klines
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Richard Mosier
|
|
Additional Photography |
Dan Moore
|
|
Camera Loader |
Steven Cueva
|
|
Key Grip |
Steve Smith
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kelly Diehl
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Sean Devine
|
|
Camera Technician |
Roger Wall
|
|
Grip |
Jeff Andrus
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cash Cockerill
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Arthur Schmidt
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Associate Editor |
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
R. Orlando Duenas
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
John Nicolard
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Peter Ciardelli
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Katie Hedrich
|
|
Colorist |
Jeff Chaves
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Crys Forsyth-Smith
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John Frazier
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ken Ralston
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Dominic Sidoli
|
|
VFX Artist |
Marzette Bonar
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Timothy Michael Cairns
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Patrick Zentis
|
|
Additional Visual Effects |
Amy Garback
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lauren A. Littleton
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Lea Lambert
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Steven Blakey
|
|
Matte Painter |
David Bleich
|
|
Writing | Writer |
William Broyles Jr.
|
Art | Production Design |
Rick Carter
|
Assistant Art Director |
Andrew Menzies
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karen O'Hara
Rosemary Brandenburg
|
|
Art Direction |
James Teegarden
Stefan Dechant
Elizabeth Lapp
|
|
Property Master |
Robin L. Miller
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Sweers
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Neil Kirkland
|
|
Set Designer |
Pamela Klamer
|
|
Sculptor |
Val Drake
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Philip Keller
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Chris Cummings
|
|
Painter |
Leslie Ross
|
|
Standby Painter |
Tony 'A.J.' Leonardi
|
|
Location Scout |
Audrey Brooks
|
|
Greensman |
Carlo Basail
|
|
Textile Artist |
Mary Etta Lang
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Warren Manser
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Dean Kraft
|
|
Props |
Maureen McGuire
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Graham Aston
|
|
Set Painter |
Kurt Blondis
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Joanna Johnston
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Daniel C. Striepeke
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Robert Wojewodski
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kathryn Blondell
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Patricia Bercsi
|
|
Set Costumer |
Tom Macdonald
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Robin Richesson
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
William Acedo
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Diana Wilson
|
|
Seamstress |
Carmen Mazarow
|
|
Key Costumer |
Nigel Boyd
|
|
Costumer |
Linda Redmon
|
|
Crew | Special Effects |
Larz Anderson
|
Post-Production Manager |
Patrick Esposito
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Richard Kidd
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Jane E. Russell
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Guy T. Wiedmann
|
|
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Walt Conti
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joel Marrow
|
|
CG Supervisor |
David Burton
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Stuart McCowan
|
|
Carpenter |
Jeff Khachadoorian
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Cantor
Kirk A. Holland
|
|
Production Controller |
Jim Turner
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Nila Neukum
|
|
Craft Service |
Orlando Chongo
|
|
Set Medic |
Tim Werle
|
|
Driver |
Johnny Bartlet
|
|
Software Engineer |
Brian Hall
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Steven Kunes
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Allyn Partin
|
|
Digital Producer |
Audrea Topps Harjo
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Steve 'Mac' MacIntyre
|
|
Propmaker |
Len Borggrebe
|
|
Stand In |
Ray Zielinski
|
|
Stunts |
Steven Baker
Jennifer Watson-Johnston
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Dennis W. Milliken
|
|
Technical Advisor |
John Williams
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Taylor Ball
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Martin Montoya
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jon Roseman
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Brad Emmons
|
Rigging Grip |
Danny Barfield
|
|
Electrician |
Craig Campbell
|
|
Gaffer |
Dean Andolsek
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment