Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $7,000,000
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: - $-23,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: When the system breaks down... someone is about to get rich.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 17, 2005
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Mobius International , Chaotic Productions , Current Entertainment , Rampage Entertainment , Pierce-Williams , Zero Gravity Management , Epsilon Motion Pictures , Möbius Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Chaos
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In Seattle, detective Quentin Conners is unfairly suspended and his partner Jason York leaves the police force after a tragic shooting on Pearl Street Bridge, when the hostage and the criminal die. During a bank heist with a hostage situation, Conners is assigned in charge of the operation with the rookie Shane Dekker as his partner. The thieves, lead by Lorenz, apparently do not steal a penny from the bank. While chasing the gangsters, the police team disclose that they planted a virus in the system, stealing one billion dollars from the different accounts, using the principle of the Chaos Theory. Further, they find that Lorenz is killing his accomplices.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Brendan Donnison
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Producer |
Michael Derbas
Gavin Wilding
Huw Penallt Jones
|
|
Production Manager |
Michael Derbas
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Robyn Wiener
Lisa Ragosin
Andrea Boorman
|
|
Location Manager |
Geoff Teoli
Kirk Adamson
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Errin Lally
|
|
Production Accountant |
Kym Crepin
Anne Jacobsen
Sandra Gould
|
|
Production Assistant |
Ed Holden
|
|
Extras Casting |
L.A. Hilts
John Awoods
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Carol Urquhart
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Jane Pearson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Trevor Jones
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adrian Rhodes
Sven Taits
|
|
ADR Editor |
Daniel Laurie
Richard Todman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jon Lavender
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Peter Baldock
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ruth Sullivan
Lucy Barnes
John Fewell
|
|
Music Editor |
Neil Stemp
Graham Sutton
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rick Dunford
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Feinberg
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Alexander Beddow
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Kusan
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Victoria Seale
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Marc Marot
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Cole S. McKay
Melissa R. Stubbs
|
Stunts |
Marny Eng
Alex Green
Colin Decker
Duane Dickinson
Brad Loree
Ed Anders
Mike Crestejo
Jacob Rupp
Dan Shea
David Mylrea
Danny Virtue
Owen Walstrom
Crystal Dalman
Ron Otis
Angela Uyeda
Michael Roselli
Laura Lee Connery
Brett Chan
Chad Sayn
Shawn Orr
Jon Kralt
Caroline Field
|
|
Legal Services |
Adam W. Rosen
|
|
Armorer |
Ron Blecker
Rob Fournier
|
|
Stunt Double |
Scott J. Ateah
Rick Pearce
Doug Chapman
Scott Nicholson
Dave Hospes
Michael Langlois
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Bill Vigars
Jackie Bissley
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jake Callihoo
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Carole Kelly
|
|
Loader |
Vanessa Andrascik
Andy Hill
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Greg Dela Riva
|
|
Generator Operator |
Rob Lee
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Chris August
|
Art Direction |
Nancy Ford
Paolo G. Venturi
|
|
Set Decoration |
Terry Ewasiuk
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Charles Leitrants
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jaydene Maryk
|
|
Property Master |
Andy Nieman
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Diana Conway
|
|
Set Dresser |
Nathalie Morin
Bryan Anderson
Carl Baron
|
|
Lead Painter |
Mark N. Tompkins
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Phil Man
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Phil Gough
Max Matsuoka
|
|
Painter |
Herminio Kam
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
James Robert 'J.R.' Davis
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Andy Armstrong
|
Director |
Tony Giglio
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sam Harris
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jeannine Dupuy
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jonathan McGarry
Hugo Mellor
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Debra Herst
Robert Randall
Karen Margolese
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Richard Greatrex
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Brian Pearson
Rolf Dekens
|
|
Additional Photography |
Danny Cohen
|
|
Grip |
Doug Reynolds
Sandy MacDonald
Gregg Campbell
David Hermansen
|
|
Camera Operator |
David Frazee
Joel Guthro
Dan Mannix
Gary Viola
|
|
Still Photographer |
Douglas Curran
Brian Cyr
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dean Heselden
|
|
Focus Puller |
Taylor Matheson
Dan Henshaw
Dermot Hickey
Nick Watson
Dan Shoring
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sean Elliott
|
|
Key Grip |
Harvey Fedor
Jeff Smith
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ryan Monro
Jack Cruikshank
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Randy Peterson
Chris Cove
Cary Lalonde
Heidi Buecking
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Anthony Creery
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Tony Giglio
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Bobbie Read
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Tanya Howard
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carolyn Bentley
Luisa Dalmagro
Ardyth Cleveland
|
|
Hairstylist |
Catherine Graham
|
|
Hair Designer |
Anne Spiers
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Anne Spiers
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Susan Howard
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Kathy Linder
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Sharon Markell
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cathy Darby
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Carolyn Cameron
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Sharon Mosley
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Christina Petford
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Sean Barton
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tasim Persaud
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Steve Shaw
Andrew Dearnley
Justin Lanchbury
|
|
Online Editor |
Connan McStay
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Tim Waller
|
|
Colorist |
Crystal Pei
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sergio Cremasco
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jonah Loop
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Justin Peyton
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jonathan Cheetham
Clare Cheetham
Andrew Keys
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Michelle Reed
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Mark Clayton
Darren McLean
Jeff Upton
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Rod Newby
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chris Cochrane
|
|
Electrician |
Jesse Deacon
Don Gillie
George Young
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Wilf Guttmann
David Neveaux
|
|
Department | Role | Name |