Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.6

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $125,000,000

Profit: - $-125,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: No one escapes the noise.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 24, 2021

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , Hong Kong , Luxembourg , United States of America

Production Companies: Quadrant Pictures , Lionsgate , Bron Studios , 3 Arts Entertainment , TIK Films , Hercules Film Fund , Allison Shearmur Productions , Creative Wealth Media Finance


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Chaos Walking

Find a theater near you

No streaming sources added for this yet

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Two unlikely companions embark on a perilous adventure through the badlands of an unexplored planet as they try to escape a dangerous and disorienting reality, where all inner thoughts are seen and heard by everyone.


Main Cast

Tom Holland

Tom Holland

Todd Hewitt

Age : 25 | Popularity : 97%

Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley

Viola Eade

Age : 29 | Popularity : 43%

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen

Mayor David Prentiss

Age : 55 | Popularity : 97%

Demián Bichir

Demián Bichir

Ben Moore

Age : 57 | Popularity : 24%

David Oyelowo

David Oyelowo

Aaron

Age : 45 | Popularity : 15%

Kurt Sutter

Kurt Sutter

Cillian Boyd

Age : 61 | Popularity : 7%

Cynthia Erivo

Cynthia Erivo

Hildy

Age : 34 | Popularity : 10%

Bethany Anne Lind

Bethany Anne Lind

Karyssa Hewitt

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
Dan Weil
Dan Weil
Concept Artist
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen
Eduardo Pena
Eduardo Pena
Vicki Pui
Vicki Pui
Didier Konings
Didier Konings
Houston Sharp
Houston Sharp
Steffen Reichstadt
Steffen Reichstadt
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
Cosmin Hrincu
Cosmin Hrincu
Yohann Schepacz
Yohann Schepacz
Supervising Art Director
Nicolas Lepage
Nicolas Lepage
Art Direction
Daran Fulham
Daran Fulham
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Storyboard Artist
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
William Groebe
William Groebe
Aaron Sowd
Aaron Sowd
Dan Milligan
Dan Milligan
Jonathan Gesinski
Jonathan Gesinski
Stefania Gallico
Stefania Gallico
Lanny Markasky
Lanny Markasky
Graphic Designer
Sharai 'Sara' Corral
Sharai 'Sara' Corral
Maurice Roy
Maurice Roy
Property Master
Simone Leclerc
Simone Leclerc
Set Designer
Frédéric Amblard
Frédéric Amblard
Simon Théberge
Simon Théberge
Kristen B. Adams
Kristen B. Adams
Assistant Art Director
Charlotte Rouleau
Charlotte Rouleau
Simon Pineau
Simon Pineau
Carla Martinez
Carla Martinez
Set Decoration
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Frank Galline
Frank Galline
Conceptual Design
Henry Fong
Henry Fong
Construction Coordinator
Walt Mikolwski
Walt Mikolwski
Assistant Property Master
Olivier Proulx
Olivier Proulx
Props
Nathan Longest
Nathan Longest
Mary Lee-Maynard
Mary Lee-Maynard
Art Department Coordinator
Cecile Braemer
Cecile Braemer
Jena C. Sarappo
Jena C. Sarappo
Set Dresser
Michel R. Lambert
Michel R. Lambert
Tye Kerber
Tye Kerber
Mark Keever
Mark Keever
Cedric Levesque
Cedric Levesque
Chris McGlamery
Chris McGlamery
Textile Artist
Jonathan Girard
Jonathan Girard
Greensman
Isabelle Gasse
Isabelle Gasse
Daniel Auclair
Daniel Auclair
Maya Jarvis
Maya Jarvis
Jessica Surendorff
Jessica Surendorff
Leadman
Tony Knight
Tony Knight
Construction Foreman
Dave Campbell
Dave Campbell
Second Assistant Art Director
Gabriella Douglas
Gabriella Douglas
Construction Buyer
Ian Volpi
Ian Volpi
Production Casting
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Doug Davison
Doug Davison
Allison Shearmur
Allison Shearmur
Alison Winter
Alison Winter
Production Executive
Patrick Wachsberger
Patrick Wachsberger
Michael Paseornek
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Ray Angelic
Ray Angelic
Jason Cloth
Jason Cloth
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Iron Chen
Iron Chen
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Line Producer
Matthew Hirsch
Matthew Hirsch
Extras Casting
Julie Breton
Julie Breton
Casting Associate
Jennifer Cram
Jennifer Cram
Production Coordinator
Kathy Ann Thomas
Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Accountant
Sue Bokobza
Sue Bokobza
Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Jean-Francois Hall
Charles Daghlian
Charles Daghlian
Marine Lacour
Marine Lacour
Jonathan Meunier
Jonathan Meunier
Carly Plasha
Carly Plasha
Casting Assistant
Leigh Jonte
Leigh Jonte
Travel Coordinator
Allison A. Millican
Allison A. Millican
Payroll Accountant
Jeremy N. Caves
Jeremy N. Caves
Production Secretary
Ines Steinmezer
Ines Steinmezer
Editing Additional Editor
Kevin Greutert
Kevin Greutert
Gershon Hinkson
Gershon Hinkson
Julia Bloch
Julia Bloch
Editor
Andrew Mondshein
Andrew Mondshein
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Dailies Operator
Jon Mendenhall
Jon Mendenhall
Chase Commins
Chase Commins
Assistant Editor
James W. Harrison III
James W. Harrison III
Fred Brown II
Fred Brown II
Max Ethan Miller
Max Ethan Miller
Shelby Hall
Shelby Hall
Dailies Technician
Anthony Corsi
Anthony Corsi
Colorist
John St. Laurent
John St. Laurent
Tim Masick
Tim Masick
Additional Colorist
Andrew Geary
Andrew Geary
Jared Pecht
Jared Pecht
Dailies Manager
Leeza Diott
Leeza Diott
EPK Editor
Glen Michel
Glen Michel
First Assistant Editor
Andrew Pang
Andrew Pang
Adam Schaefer
Adam Schaefer
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Brandon Roberts
Brandon Roberts
Supervising Sound Editor
Lon Bender
Lon Bender
Boom Operator
Norman Bernard
Norman Bernard
Jean Camden
Jean Camden
Kurt Peterson
Kurt Peterson
Damien Berger
Damien Berger
Sound Mixer
Simon Poudrette
Simon Poudrette
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
Thomas J. Doolittle
Thomas J. Doolittle
Sound Designer
Mariusz Glabinski
Mariusz Glabinski
Luke Gibleon
Luke Gibleon
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Alexander Nomick
Alexander Nomick
Dialogue Editor
Michael McMenomy
Michael McMenomy
Alexa Zimmerman
Alexa Zimmerman
Foley Mixer
Ryan Collison
Ryan Collison
Connor Nagy
Connor Nagy
Foley Artist
Leslie Bloome
Leslie Bloome
Joanna Fang
Joanna Fang
Sound Editor
Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson
P. Daniel Newman
P. Daniel Newman
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Bonis
Christopher Bonis
Alexander Nomick
Alexander Nomick
Foley Supervisor
Nick Seaman
Nick Seaman
Assistant Sound Editor
Eric McAllister
Eric McAllister
ADR Mixer
Sebastian Vaskio
Sebastian Vaskio
Foley Editor
Laura Heinzinger
Laura Heinzinger
ADR Recordist
Alexander Lowe
Alexander Lowe
Sound Assistant
Chantal Allard
Chantal Allard
Directing Second Unit Director
Ben Cooke
Ben Cooke
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Fede Alvarez
Fede Alvarez
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Director
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Script Supervisor
Elizabeth Tremblay
Elizabeth Tremblay
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Robin Meyers
Robin Meyers
First Assistant Director
Mark Anthony Little
Mark Anthony Little
Erik Ajduk
Erik Ajduk
Jason Inman
Jason Inman
Second Assistant Director
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Tyler Delben
Tyler Delben
Brigitte Goulet
Brigitte Goulet
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Bethan Mowat
Bethan Mowat
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory Santoro
Gregory Santoro
Script Coordinator
Shane Tanny
Shane Tanny
Camera Director of Photography
Ben Seresin
Ben Seresin
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Epk Producer
Treva Wurmfeld
Treva Wurmfeld
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Steadicam Operator
Christopher TJ McGuire
Christopher TJ McGuire
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Camera Operator
Maarten Kroonenburg
Maarten Kroonenburg
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Simon Blouin
Simon Blouin
Aerial Camera Technician
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Key Grip
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Kenneth MacKenzie
Kenneth MacKenzie
Benoît Lamarche
Benoît Lamarche
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dany Racine
Dany Racine
Antoine Masson Maclean
Antoine Masson Maclean
First Assistant "B" Camera
Christian Caperaa
Christian Caperaa
Martin Lebel
Martin Lebel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Olivia Aravecchia
Olivia Aravecchia
Drone Pilot
Louie Northern
Louie Northern
Dolly Grip
Patrice Lapointe
Patrice Lapointe
Brad MacLean
Brad MacLean
Simon Vincent
Simon Vincent
Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Spicer
Kyle Spicer
Jason Johnson
Jason Johnson
Grip
Jamie Pimentel
Jamie Pimentel
Charles Arnold
Charles Arnold
Nicolas Lesage
Nicolas Lesage
Epk Camera Operator
Gabi Kislat
Gabi Kislat
Drone Cinematographer
Jacob Hale
Jacob Hale
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Raphael Capel
Raphael Capel
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Kimberly Jones
Kimberly Jones
Colleen Quinton
Colleen Quinton
Costume Design
Kate Hawley
Kate Hawley
Makeup Artist
Wakana Yoshihara
Wakana Yoshihara
Nathalie Trépanier
Nathalie Trépanier
Melanie Deforrest
Melanie Deforrest
Sian Wilson
Sian Wilson
Adam Walls
Adam Walls
Julie Mignot
Julie Mignot
Gillian Chandler
Gillian Chandler
Tammy-Lou Pate
Tammy-Lou Pate
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Brooke Lee Smith
Brooke Lee Smith
Brie Puneky
Brie Puneky
Daniele Nastasi
Daniele Nastasi
Areli Perea
Areli Perea
Hairstylist
Anna Hilton
Anna Hilton
Gaétan Landry
Gaétan Landry
Ronald J. Rolfe
Ronald J. Rolfe
Mandrill Hardge
Mandrill Hardge
Katie Ballard
Katie Ballard
Candace Wessinger
Candace Wessinger
Hair Department Head
Réjean Goderre
Réjean Goderre
Jennifer Santiago
Jennifer Santiago
Makeup & Hair
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
George Black
George Black
Ager/Dyer
Kate Sawyer
Kate Sawyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Véronique Marchessault
Véronique Marchessault
Libby Dempster
Libby Dempster
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mathieu Baptista
Mathieu Baptista
Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Graham
Sarah Graham
Charles Carter
Charles Carter
Costume Designer
Tina Charad
Tina Charad
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bruno Gatien
Bruno Gatien
Jessica Renaud
Jessica Renaud
Key Costumer
Sabrine Canuel
Sabrine Canuel
Key Hair Stylist
Brynn Berg
Brynn Berg
Frederic Belanger
Frederic Belanger
Dresser
Claudia Manseau
Claudia Manseau
Seamstress
Melissa Mundt
Melissa Mundt
Assistant Makeup Artist
Marie-Michelle Claveau
Marie-Michelle Claveau
Costume Illustrator
Miriam Silvester
Miriam Silvester
Costumer
Yasmin Ali
Yasmin Ali
Set Costumer
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Oleksandra Lykova
Oleksandra Lykova
Contact Lens Technician
Clove Bovee
Clove Bovee
Writing Screenplay
Christopher D. Ford
Christopher D. Ford
Patrick Ness
Patrick Ness
Novel
Patrick Ness
Patrick Ness
Lighting Gaffer
Jonny Franklin
Jonny Franklin
Chief Lighting Technician
Sylvain Bernier
Sylvain Bernier
Best Boy Electric
Jean-François Abran
Jean-François Abran
Lighting Technician
Rusty Edmonson
Rusty Edmonson
Pierre Beaulieu
Pierre Beaulieu
Decoster Nicolas
Decoster Nicolas
Electrician
William Sheffield
William Sheffield
Rigging Grip
Wesley J. Ford
Wesley J. Ford
Key Rigging Grip
Michael Sannuti
Michael Sannuti
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Nicholas Brooks
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lorie Bussières
Lorie Bussières
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hakyung Chang
Hakyung Chang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosin Akinwoye
Tosin Akinwoye
VFX Artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Reetu Aggarwal
Hosam Aboulmagd
Hosam Aboulmagd
Visual Effects
Emilien Breuillier
Emilien Breuillier
Visual Effects Compositor
Emily Abele
Emily Abele
Crew Second Unit Cinematographer
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Propmaker
Patrice Jacques
Patrice Jacques
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Video Assist Operator
Dominic Pigeon
Dominic Pigeon
Actor's Assistant
Harrison Osterfield
Harrison Osterfield
Drone Operator
Martin Lemire
Martin Lemire
Carpenter
Sylvain Boudreau
Sylvain Boudreau
Alain Vachon
Alain Vachon
Dwight Tank Woodruff
Dwight Tank Woodruff
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment