Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $179,033,791
Budget: $27,000,000
Profit: + $152,033,791
Movie Details
Tag Line: Yesterday they were businessmen. Today they're cowboys. Tomorrow they'll be walking funny.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 7, 1991
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Castle Rock Entertainment , Nelson Entertainment , Face Productions , Columbia Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch City Slickers
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Three New York businessmen decide to take a "Wild West" vacation that turns out not to be the relaxing vacation they had envisioned.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Lawrence G. Paull
|
Set Decoration |
Rick Simpson
|
|
Leadman |
Mike Higelmire
|
|
Art Direction |
Mark W. Mansbridge
|
|
Location Scout |
Ginger Sledge
|
|
Set Designer |
Geoff Hubbard
Stan Tropp
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Tom Southwell
Dick Lasley
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Renee Faia
|
|
Set Dresser |
William Kemper Wright
John A. Scott III
Gary Kudroff
Luigi Mugavero
|
|
Property Master |
William A. Petrotta
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Robert J. Carlyle
Ray Rarick
W. Scott Mason
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Clarence Lynn Price
|
|
Greensman |
Dennis Butterworth
Bobby Joe Garren
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael R. Gannon
|
|
Painter |
Donald R. Abblett
Mark Konkel
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
Troy Gilbert
Brian Burrows
Bobby Aldridge
R.J. Chambers
Michael Adams
|
Special Effects |
Larz Anderson
Albert Delgado
Wayne Rose
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ken Pepiot
|
|
Additional Music |
Hummie Mann
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jerry Gatlin
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Tony Lee Boggs
|
|
Carpenter |
Alan Swain
Christopher Windisch
|
|
Unit Publicist |
David Linck
|
|
Propmaker |
Steven DeSantis
Clete Cetrone
Timothy Vierra
|
|
Cableman |
Roger Stevenson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bo Falck
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Rick Mercier
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Mack MacReady
|
|
Stunt Double |
Chema
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Insley Pearre
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Tony Mercier
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Semler
|
Camera Operator |
Gary B. Kibbe
George Loomis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce McBroom
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Nathaniel Goodman
Mark Davison
Lee Blasingame
Ángel Yebra
Andreas Schneuwly
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Ron Goodman
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Edward A. Gutentag
|
|
Additional Photography |
Fernando Espiga
Robert Eber
|
|
Grip |
Kim Heath
William Eddie Paul
Kyle T. MacDowell
Doug Cowden
John W. Murphy
Paul Iski
Dave Anderberg
Tom Meyer
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Gil Valle
|
|
Key Grip |
William 'Bear' Paul
Eric Gigandet
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Steve Banister
Dudley J. Voll
Leigh Feitelberg
|
|
Camera Loader |
Alfonso Casado
Antonio Navarro
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris Espeset
Jonathan Woolf
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Mary Zophres
|
Costume Design |
Judy L. Ruskin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ken Chase
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Christopher Lawrence
Deborah Lancaster
Barbara Ayers
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Todd McIntosh
Peter Montagna
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
William A. Farley
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Timothy Alberts
|
|
Hairstylist |
Candida Conery
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Colin C. Mouat
Suhail Kafity
Leonard T. Geschke
Nils C. Jensen
Chuck Neely
Bob O'Brien
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Charles L. Campbell
Louis L. Edemann
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Marc Shaiman
|
|
Orchestrator |
Thomas Richard Sharp
Mark McKenzie
Brad Dechter
Frank Bennett
|
|
Conductor |
Hummie Mann
Mark McKenzie
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
|
|
Music Editor |
Scott Stambler
Sherry Whitfield
Lisa Morlas
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Hilda Hodges
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Other |
Tim Song Jones
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick Kline
Kevin O’Connell
Bob Beemer
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Matt Patterson
|
|
ADR Editor |
Thomas Whiting
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Larry Singer
Alan L. Nineberg
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Boom Operator |
George Baetz
|
|
Music Programmer |
Nick Vidar
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Robert Eber
|
|
Vocals |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Patty Dobie
Ellen Decker Franklin
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Moss
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Billy Crystal
|
Producer |
Irby Smith
|
|
Casting |
Pam Dixon
Sally Jackson
|
|
Line Producer |
Gregory Dark
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sylvia Fay
Kenneth Post
|
|
Location Manager |
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr.
Barbara Heller
Phillips 'Flip' Wylly Jr.
James A. Maguire
|
|
Production Assistant |
Darin Rivetti
Sonya Ooten
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Christy Dimmig
|
|
Casting Associate |
Marla Shertz Wilson
|
|
Production Accountant |
K. Lenna Katich
|
|
Production Driver |
Russ Tolliver
|
|
Production Manager |
Edward D. Markley
|
|
Unit Manager |
Mairin Blake
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jose Luis Trivino
|
|
Editing | Editor |
O. Nicholas Brown
|
Assistant Editor |
Bryan H. Carroll
Mark Perzely
Edward Malone
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Color Timer |
Art Tostado
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ron Underwood
|
Second Unit Director |
Fraser Clarke Heston
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jim Chory
Doug Metzger
Jerry Ballew
Anthony Brand
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Wetzel
Nina K. Noble
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Beverly Winston
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Irby Jay Smith Jr.
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lowell Ganz
Babaloo Mandel
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Randy Woods
Stephen Mullen
Rick A. Benedetto
Ray Ortega
Jim Carne
Myke Groves
|
Gaffer |
Melton C. Maxwell
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Scott Kidner
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chuck Sharp
|
|
Visual Effects | Matte Painter |
Paul Curley
Rocco Gioffre
|
Animation |
Gary Mooney
|
|
Animation Director |
Bob Kurtz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment