Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 39%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 28%

Financials

Revenue: $493,214,993

Budget: $125,000,000

Profit: + $368,214,993


Movie Details

Tag Line: Titans will clash.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 1, 2010

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: The Zanuck Company , Legendary Pictures , Thunder Road , Moving Picture Company , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Born of a god but raised as a man, Perseus is helpless to save his family from Hades, vengeful god of the underworld. With nothing to lose, Perseus volunteers to lead a dangerous mission to defeat Hades before he can seize power from Zeus and unleash hell on earth. Battling unholy demons and fearsome beasts, Perseus and his warriors will only survive if Perseus accepts his power as a god, defies fate and creates his own destiny.


Main Cast

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Perseus

Age : 44 | Popularity : 30%

Gemma Arterton

Gemma Arterton

Io

Age : 35 | Popularity : 42%

Mads Mikkelsen

Mads Mikkelsen

Draco

Age : 55 | Popularity : 97%

Alexa Davalos

Alexa Davalos

Andromeda

Age : 38 | Popularity : 26%

Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Calibos / Acrisius

Age : 54 | Popularity : 22%

Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

Hades

Age : 58 | Popularity : 41%

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Zeus

Age : 68 | Popularity : 85%

Pete Postlethwaite

Pete Postlethwaite

Spyros

Age : 65 | Popularity : 45%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Elaine Grainger
Elaine Grainger
Executive Producer
Richard D. Zanuck
Richard D. Zanuck
Lynn Harris
Lynn Harris
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
William Fay
William Fay
Jon Jashni
Jon Jashni
Dale Alexander Carnegie
Dale Alexander Carnegie
Producer
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Kevin De La Noy
Kevin De La Noy
Karl McMillan
Karl McMillan
Casting Assistant
Rose Wicksteed
Rose Wicksteed
Location Manager
Jamie Lengyel
Jamie Lengyel
Phil Hounam
Phil Hounam
Geoff Dibben
Geoff Dibben
Terry Blyther
Terry Blyther
Production Manager
Angus More Gordon
Angus More Gordon
Production Supervisor
Lil Heyman
Lil Heyman
ADR Voice Casting
Louis Elman
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
Abigail Barbier
Casting Director
Katharina Hofmann
Katharina Hofmann
Art Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock
Anna Pinnock
Supervising Art Director
Troy Sizemore
Troy Sizemore
Production Design
Martin Laing
Martin Laing
Assistant Set Decoration
Fergus Clegg
Fergus Clegg
Jackie Yau
Jackie Yau
Standby Art Director
Peter James
Peter James
Art Direction
James Foster
James Foster
Patricio M. Farrell
Patricio M. Farrell
Set Designer
Dean Clegg
Dean Clegg
Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Tom Whitehead
Tom Whitehead
Sandra Phillips
Sandra Phillips
Conceptual Design
Kyle Cooper
Kyle Cooper
Concept Artist
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Victor James Martinez
Victor James Martinez
Steven Messing
Steven Messing
Arnaud Valette
Arnaud Valette
Matt Codd
Matt Codd
Jim Charmatz
Jim Charmatz
Props
Edward Griffiths
Edward Griffiths
Peter Lee
Peter Lee
Paul Hearn
Paul Hearn
Sam Chapman
Sam Chapman
Michael Parkin
Michael Parkin
Jake Wells
Jake Wells
Jonathan Norman
Jonathan Norman
Alexis Santos
Alexis Santos
Bill Thomas
Bill Thomas
Greensman
Lawrie Ayres
Lawrie Ayres
Roger Holden
Roger Holden
Will Holden
Will Holden
Terry Royce
Terry Royce
Keith Stevenson
Keith Stevenson
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Bowes
Jennifer Bowes
Sculptor
Darren Fitzsimons
Darren Fitzsimons
Emma Hanson
Emma Hanson
Jonathan Moore
Jonathan Moore
Francis Poirier
Francis Poirier
Construction Coordinator
Meike Maher
Meike Maher
Iraide Álvarez
Iraide Álvarez
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Charles Leatherland
Charles Leatherland
Construction Manager
Andy Evans
Andy Evans
John Maher
John Maher
John Kirsop
John Kirsop
Storyboard Artist
Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger
James Doh
James Doh
Conceptual Illustrator
Julian Caldow
Julian Caldow
Prop Designer
Tim Browning
Tim Browning
Painter
Andrew Guyett
Andrew Guyett
Standby Carpenter
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Lee Gooch
Lee Gooch
Standby Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Bradley Woodbridge
Art Department Assistant
Charlotte Malynn
Charlotte Malynn
Tara Ilsley
Tara Ilsley
Lewis Peake
Lewis Peake
Supervising Carpenter
David Ned Kelly
David Ned Kelly
Draughtsman
Bethan Jones
Bethan Jones
Assistant Property Master
John Fox
John Fox
Dressing Prop
Ben Johnson
Ben Johnson
Toby Wagner
Toby Wagner
Set Dresser
Karl Ayton
Karl Ayton
Josh Crockett
Josh Crockett
Mitchell Crockett
Mitchell Crockett
Jacqueline Crockett
Jacqueline Crockett
James Crockett
James Crockett
Costume & Make-Up Costumer
Liz Dann
Liz Dann
Lupt Utama
Lupt Utama
Kasia Chojnowska
Kasia Chojnowska
Widaad Williams
Widaad Williams
Maxine Heywood
Maxine Heywood
Costume Design
Lindy Hemming
Lindy Hemming
Makeup Artist
Jo Grover
Jo Grover
Kate Benton
Kate Benton
Zoe Brown
Zoe Brown
Charmaine Fuller
Charmaine Fuller
Zoe Clare Brown
Zoe Clare Brown
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jessica Brooks
Jessica Brooks
Sian Wilson
Sian Wilson
Liz Michie
Liz Michie
Julie Kendrick
Julie Kendrick
Annie McEwan
Annie McEwan
Paul Boyce
Paul Boyce
Jon Henry Gordon
Jon Henry Gordon
Cheryl Mitchell
Cheryl Mitchell
Sharon Colley
Sharon Colley
Louise Young
Louise Young
Makeup & Hair
Veronica McAleer
Veronica McAleer
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Lizzie Lawson
Lizzie Lawson
Hannah Edwards
Hannah Edwards
Joe Hopker
Joe Hopker
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Maralyn Sherman
Maralyn Sherman
Rachael Speke
Rachael Speke
Marc Pilcher
Marc Pilcher
Sarah Kelly
Sarah Kelly
Sophia Knight
Sophia Knight
Laura Morse
Laura Morse
Lois McIntosh
Lois McIntosh
Gilly Popham
Gilly Popham
Assistant Costume Designer
Guy Speranza
Guy Speranza
Graham Churchyard
Graham Churchyard
Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace
Dan Grace
Costume Standby
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
Key Costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Brendan Handscombe
Brendan Handscombe
Wigmaker
Terry Jarvis
Terry Jarvis
Ray Marston
Ray Marston
Peter Owen
Peter Owen
Sarah Weatherburn
Sarah Weatherburn
Set Costumer
Karen Beale
Karen Beale
Fiona McCann
Fiona McCann
Maurizio Torti
Maurizio Torti
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andre Gilbert
Andre Gilbert
Josh Weston
Josh Weston
Colin Shulver
Colin Shulver
Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda
Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda
Costume Assistant
Christof Roche-Gordon
Christof Roche-Gordon
Lily Mathiszig-Lee
Lily Mathiszig-Lee
Justine Warhurst
Justine Warhurst
Emma Bevan
Emma Bevan
Adrian Simmons
Adrian Simmons
Jill Avery
Jill Avery
Charlotte Sadler
Charlotte Sadler
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle
Audrey Doyle
Aisling Nairn
Aisling Nairn
Valter Casotto
Valter Casotto
Valentina Visintin
Valentina Visintin
Robert Trenton
Robert Trenton
Hannah Eccleston
Hannah Eccleston
Hair Designer
Jenny Shircore
Jenny Shircore
Makeup Designer
Jenny Shircore
Jenny Shircore
Costume Coordinator
Sheena Wichary
Sheena Wichary
Hairdresser
Andrew Simonin
Andrew Simonin
Louise Luxton
Louise Luxton
Prosthetic Supervisor
Conor O'Sullivan
Conor O'Sullivan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Katie Lee
Katie Lee
Prosthetics Sculptor
Göran Lundström
Göran Lundström
Wardrobe Assistant
Jamie Harvey
Jamie Harvey
Principal Costumer
Simon Brindle
Simon Brindle
Crew Special Effects
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
David Brighton
David Brighton
Michael Dawson
Michael Dawson
Special Effects Technician
Sam Conway
Sam Conway
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Jennings
Paul Jennings
Transportation Captain
Steven Brigden
Steven Brigden
Transportation Coordinator
Gerry Turner
Gerry Turner
CG Supervisor
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
Stephane Paris
Stephane Paris
Patric Roos
Patric Roos
Choreographer
Francesca Jaynes
Francesca Jaynes
Digital Effects Supervisor
Erik Nordby
Erik Nordby
Scenic Artist
Greg Winter
Greg Winter
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Darren Robinson
Darren Robinson
John Nolan
John Nolan
Unit Publicist
Mira Husseini
Mira Husseini
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Prop Maker
Wesley Harland
Wesley Harland
Visual Effects Modeling
Daniel Mason
Daniel Mason
Jakob Kousholt
Jakob Kousholt
Matt Beale
Matt Beale
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Adam Dewhirst
Adam Dewhirst
Fabien Yorgandjian
Fabien Yorgandjian
Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa
William Mesa
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Dadi Einarsson
Dadi Einarsson
Hugh Macdonald
Hugh Macdonald
Gary Brozenich
Gary Brozenich
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Rob Harvey
Rob Harvey
Huseyin Caner
Huseyin Caner
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Bryce Brecheisen
Bryce Brecheisen
Chris McClintock
Chris McClintock
Compositing Supervisor
Richard Baker
Richard Baker
Christian Irles
Christian Irles
Kyle McCulloch
Kyle McCulloch
VFX Editor
Ian Differ
Ian Differ
Lincoln Kupchak
Lincoln Kupchak
Ilona Blyth
Ilona Blyth
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Lars Vinther
Lars Vinther
Kumar Ramalingam
Kumar Ramalingam
Richard Pring
Richard Pring
Visual Effects Producer
Nikki Penny
Nikki Penny
Emma Phillips
Emma Phillips
Ken Dailey
Ken Dailey
Emily Wallin
Emily Wallin
Liz Roberts
Liz Roberts
Nic Hatch
Nic Hatch
Duncan Burbidge
Duncan Burbidge
Michelle Martin
Michelle Martin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Melanie Byrne
Melanie Byrne
Richard Graham
Richard Graham
Helen Judd
Helen Judd
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
Pawl Fulker
Pawl Fulker
Animation Supervisor
Quentin Miles
Quentin Miles
Max Solomon
Max Solomon
Greg Fisher
Greg Fisher
Visual Effects Coordinator
Luis F. Pazos
Luis F. Pazos
Karin Eunson-Ross
Karin Eunson-Ross
Christina Graham
Christina Graham
Molly Pabian
Molly Pabian
Christian Quickle
Christian Quickle
Cara Tallulha Davies
Cara Tallulha Davies
Becca Donohoe
Becca Donohoe
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
James Purdy
James Purdy
Natalie Lovatt
Natalie Lovatt
Esme Long
Esme Long
Matthew Sabourin
Matthew Sabourin
Tristan Mathews
Tristan Mathews
Richard Deeb
Richard Deeb
VFX Artist
Jayson King
Jayson King
Arushi Govil
Arushi Govil
Abner Marín
Abner Marín
Grahame Andrew
Grahame Andrew
Moti Biran
Moti Biran
Diego Prilusky
Diego Prilusky
Haavard Ness
Haavard Ness
Sajith Sethumadhavan
Sajith Sethumadhavan
Visual Effects Camera
Steven Hall
Steven Hall
James D. Kelly
James D. Kelly
Visual Effects
Peng Ke
Peng Ke
Mitch Deoudes
Mitch Deoudes
Simon Wilkinson
Simon Wilkinson
Uday Bhaskar Bandaru
Uday Bhaskar Bandaru
Gauri Patil
Gauri Patil
Csaba László Eröss
Csaba László Eröss
Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
Theivendran Kabelan
Theivendran Kabelan
Character Designer
Eddie Yang
Eddie Yang
Julianna Kolakis
Julianna Kolakis
Aaron Sims
Aaron Sims
3D Animator
John Kay
John Kay
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
Andrew Schwartz
Andrew Schwartz
3D Coordinator
Anna V. James
Anna V. James
Lead Animator
Robb Denovan
Robb Denovan
Arslan Elver
Arslan Elver
Mathieu Vig
Mathieu Vig
Peter Clayton
Peter Clayton
Senior Animator
Peta Bayley
Peta Bayley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas Biller
Thomas Biller
Amit Desai
Amit Desai
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Alvin Yap
Alvin Yap
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Ole Olsen Bolsønes
Ole Olsen Bolsønes
William Alexander
William Alexander
Coen Klosters
Coen Klosters
Rupert Thorpe
Rupert Thorpe
Benjamin Loch
Benjamin Loch
Roto Supervisor
Clark Harding
Clark Harding
Matte Painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Sevendalino Khay
Sevendalino Khay
Joseph McLamb
Joseph McLamb
CG Animator
Vincent Aupetit
Vincent Aupetit
Rotoscoping Artist
Andrew Fensom
Andrew Fensom
Khandu Bidkar
Khandu Bidkar
Gaurav Mishra
Gaurav Mishra
Navin Chitta
Navin Chitta
Bhushan Salgaonkar
Bhushan Salgaonkar
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
VFX Lighting Artist
Joshua Herrig
Joshua Herrig
Nihal Friedel
Nihal Friedel
Sally Wilson
Sally Wilson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jack Hawkes
Jack Hawkes
Abigail Mendoza
Abigail Mendoza
Jerome Berglund
Jerome Berglund
Matchmove Supervisor
Jigesh Gajjar
Jigesh Gajjar
Visual Effects Compositor
Somesh Ghosh
Somesh Ghosh
Creature Design
James Stone
James Stone
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy
Editing Editor
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
David Freeman
David Freeman
Vincent Tabaillon
Vincent Tabaillon
Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski
Todd Kleparski
Gregg Schaublin
Gregg Schaublin
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Tucker
Matthew Tucker
Jane Winkles
Jane Winkles
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather
James Mather
Foley
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Music
Ramin Djawadi
Ramin Djawadi
ADR & Dubbing
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran
Sound Designer
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Music Editor
Christopher Benstead
Christopher Benstead
Peter Oso Snell
Peter Oso Snell
ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Dolby Consultant
Chris Sturmer
Chris Sturmer
Directing First Assistant Director
Terry Needham
Terry Needham
Director
Louis Leterrier
Louis Leterrier
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Laura Miles
Laura Miles
Second Unit Director
Martin Kenzie
Martin Kenzie
Second Unit First Assistant Director
William Booker
William Booker
Second Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Michael Stevenson
Camera Director of Photography
Peter Menzies Jr.
Peter Menzies Jr.
Camera Operator
George Richmond
George Richmond
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Stuart Howell
Stuart Howell
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Chas Bain
Chas Bain
Robert Binnall
Robert Binnall
Steadicam Operator
George Richmond
George Richmond
First Assistant Camera
Robert Palmer
Robert Palmer
Miles Proudfoot
Miles Proudfoot
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Will Humphris
Will Humphris
Sebastian Barraclough
Sebastian Barraclough
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alice Hobden
Alice Hobden
Max Glickman
Max Glickman
Second Unit Director of Photography
Martin Kenzie
Martin Kenzie
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
David Cozens
David Cozens
First Assistant "C" Camera
Matt Windon
Matt Windon
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Charlie Herranz
Charlie Herranz
Tasha Back
Tasha Back
Key Grip
David Appleby
David Appleby
Gary Hutchings
Gary Hutchings
Grip
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Phil Murray
Phil Murray
Gary Romaine
Gary Romaine
Simon Thorpe
Simon Thorpe
Best Boy Grip
Jim Crowther
Jim Crowther
First Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Bain
Chris Bain
Camera Trainee
Will Morris
Will Morris
Beisan Elias
Beisan Elias
Libra Head Technician
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
Tim Dean
Tim Dean
Second Assistant Camera
Tash Gamper
Tash Gamper
Underwater Camera
Jason Bulley
Jason Bulley
Writing Screenplay
Phil Hay
Phil Hay
Matt Manfredi
Matt Manfredi
Travis Beacham
Travis Beacham
Lighting Gaffer
David Sinfield
David Sinfield
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Rigging Gaffer
Warren Evans
Warren Evans
Lighting Technician
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Colin Townsend
Colin Townsend
Electrician
Martyn Welland
Martyn Welland
Mark Funnell
Mark Funnell
Dominic Aronin
Dominic Aronin
Charlie Euston
Charlie Euston
Best Boy Electric
Billy Gamble
Billy Gamble
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment