Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 70%

Financials

Revenue: $59,213,931

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: - $-786,069


Movie Details

Tag Line: Meet Nels Coxman. Citizen of the Year.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 7, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , France , Norway , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: StudioCanal , Paradox Produksjon , Mas Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.


Main Cast

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Nels Coxman

Age : 67 | Popularity : 65%

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Grace Coxman

Age : 53 | Popularity : 21%

Micheál Richardson

Micheál Richardson

Kyle Coxman

Age : 24 | Popularity : 3%

Michael Eklund

Michael Eklund

Steve "Speedo" Milliner

Age : 57 | Popularity : 15%

Bradley Stryker

Bradley Stryker

Jacob "Limbo" Rutman

Age : 42 | Popularity : 4%

Wesley MacInnes

Wesley MacInnes

Dante Ferstel

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Tom Bateman

Tom Bateman

Trevor 'Viking' Calcote

Age : 31 | Popularity : 4%

Tom Jackson

Tom Jackson

White Bull Legrew

Age : 71 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Finn Gjerdrum
Finn Gjerdrum
Michael Shamberg
Michael Shamberg
Stein B. Kvae
Stein B. Kvae
Ameet Shukla
Ameet Shukla
Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Maureen Webb
Maureen Webb
Executive Producer
Michael Dreyer
Michael Dreyer
Ron Halpern
Ron Halpern
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Paul Schwartzman
Paul Schwartzman
Casting Director
Colleen Bolton
Colleen Bolton
Line Producer
Petter J. Borgli
Petter J. Borgli
Associate Producer
Nicolai Moland
Nicolai Moland
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Andrea Hughes
Andrea Hughes
Location Manager
Mike Johansen
Mike Johansen
Dan Kuzmenko
Dan Kuzmenko
Jason Nolan
Jason Nolan
Sound Original Music Composer
George Fenton
George Fenton
Sound Designer
James Boyle
James Boyle
Gisle Tveito
Gisle Tveito
Nigel Mills
Nigel Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
James Boyle
James Boyle
Music Supervisor
Ian Neil
Ian Neil
Music Editor
Graham Sutton
Graham Sutton
Foley Editor
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Greenhorn
Jim Greenhorn
Dolby Consultant
James Shannon
James Shannon
Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Little
Steve Little
Nigel Mills
Nigel Mills
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Dowson
Mike Dowson
Max Walsh
Max Walsh
Jean-Charles Liozu
Jean-Charles Liozu
ADR Mixer
Simon Diggins
Simon Diggins
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
Chris Ferguson
Chris Ferguson
Sound Effects Editor
Rowan Watson
Rowan Watson
Sound Mix Technician
Conor Kelly
Conor Kelly
Candela Palencia
Candela Palencia
Robbie Scott
Robbie Scott
First Assistant Sound Editor
Buster Flaws
Buster Flaws
Camera Director of Photography
Philip Øgaard
Philip Øgaard
Digital Imaging Technician
Martin Berthiaume
Martin Berthiaume
Stian Raa
Stian Raa
Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Second Assistant Camera
Preston Cook
Preston Cook
Gaelle Jego
Gaelle Jego
Camera Operator
Terry McEwen
Terry McEwen
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
First Assistant Camera
Krista Stumph
Krista Stumph
Odd Helge Haugsnes
Odd Helge Haugsnes
Russian Arm Operator
Matt Maddaloni
Matt Maddaloni
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer
Bill Terezakis
Bill Terezakis
Costume Design
Anne Pedersen
Anne Pedersen
Makeup & Hair
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Maria Sand
Maria Sand
Costume Set Supervisor
Shelly Shaw
Shelly Shaw
Costume Coordinator
Kurtis Reeves
Kurtis Reeves
Assistant Costume Designer
Jojo MacDowall
Jojo MacDowall
Set Costumer
Amy Schilbe
Amy Schilbe
Lianne Smith
Lianne Smith
Tia McCurdy
Tia McCurdy
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Emanuela Daus
Emanuela Daus
Makeup Department Head
Krista Young
Krista Young
Costumer
Kevin Harrison
Kevin Harrison
First Assistant Hairstylist
Darryl Filion
Darryl Filion
Hair Department Head
Robert Spina
Robert Spina
Truck Costumer
Emily Bennett
Emily Bennett
Crew Pyrotechnician
Tom Blacklock
Tom Blacklock
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Hague
Andy Hague
Stunt Coordinator
Owen Walstrom
Owen Walstrom
Mark Vanselow
Mark Vanselow
Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Paradis
Jason Paradis
Carpenter
Janice Lynn Coats
Janice Lynn Coats
CG Supervisor
Luca Zappala
Luca Zappala
Compositor
Callum Mcnulty
Callum Mcnulty
Itay Greenberg
Itay Greenberg
Picture Car Coordinator
Fred Davies
Fred Davies
Transportation Coordinator
Ron Gavin
Ron Gavin
Art Set Decoration
Peter Lando
Peter Lando
Supervising Art Director
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Graphic Designer
Shannon Courte
Shannon Courte
Construction Coordinator
Craig Henderson
Craig Henderson
Production Design
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
Assistant Art Director
Cathy Cowan
Cathy Cowan
Lisa Pouliot
Lisa Pouliot
Art Direction
Gwendolyn Margetson
Gwendolyn Margetson
Storyboard Artist
Adrien van Viersen
Adrien van Viersen
Leadman
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Construction Buyer
Kevin Tomecek
Kevin Tomecek
Set Dresser
Roger Trory
Roger Trory
Conceptual Illustrator
Ray Lai
Ray Lai
Art Department Coordinator
Lyza Heyden
Lyza Heyden
Construction Foreman
Christopher Mark Richardson
Christopher Mark Richardson
Props
Leanna Harborne
Leanna Harborne
Set Designer
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Writing Original Film Writer
Kim Fupz Aakeson
Kim Fupz Aakeson
Screenplay
Frank Baldwin
Frank Baldwin
Directing Director
Hans Petter Moland
Hans Petter Moland
Script Supervisor
Amandine Dufraise
Amandine Dufraise
Editing Editor
Nicolaj Monberg
Nicolaj Monberg
Colorist
Martin Berthiaume
Martin Berthiaume
Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jonathan Collard
Jonathan Collard
First Assistant Editor
Giles Burgess
Giles Burgess
Jeremy Richardson
Jeremy Richardson
Online Editor
Georgina Cranmer
Georgina Cranmer
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
Finlay Reid
Finlay Reid
Digital Colorist
Adam Glasman
Adam Glasman
Lighting Gaffer
John Helme
John Helme
Levi Gawrock Trøite
Levi Gawrock Trøite
Rigging Grip
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Allan Belyea
Allan Belyea
Electrician
Henrik Fagerli Larsen
Henrik Fagerli Larsen
Lighting Technician
Michael Goyert
Michael Goyert
Todd Martin
Todd Martin
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Noga Alon Stein
Noga Alon Stein
Jan Guilfoyle
Jan Guilfoyle
Martin Lake
Martin Lake
3D Artist
Emanuele Farnesi
Emanuele Farnesi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dillan Nicholls
Dillan Nicholls
CG Artist
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
VFX Editor
Evelyn Minango
Evelyn Minango
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elliot Mander
Elliot Mander
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment