Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.4

Financials

Revenue: $59,213,931

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: - $-786,069


Movie Details

Tag Line: Meet Nels Coxman. Citizen of the Year.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Feb 7, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , France , Norway , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: StudioCanal , Paradox Produksjon , Mas Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Cold Pursuit

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.


Main Cast

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Nels Coxman

Age : 67 | Popularity : 79%

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Grace Coxman

Age : 52 | Popularity : 21%

Tom Bateman

Tom Bateman

Trevor 'Viking' Calcote

Age : 30 | Popularity : 6%

Tom Jackson

Tom Jackson

White Bull

Age : 70 | Popularity : 3%

William Forsythe

William Forsythe

Brock 'Wingman' Coxman

Age : 64 | Popularity : 11%

Emmy Rossum

Emmy Rossum

Kim Dash

Age : 32 | Popularity : 27%

John Doman

John Doman

John 'Gip' Gipsky

Age : 74 | Popularity : 11%

Domenick Lombardozzi

Domenick Lombardozzi

Mustang

Age : 43 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Michael Shamberg
Michael Shamberg
Finn Gjerdrum
Finn Gjerdrum
Stein B. Kvae
Stein B. Kvae
Ameet Shukla
Ameet Shukla
Line Producer
Petter J. Borgli
Petter J. Borgli
Executive Producer
Michael Dreyer
Michael Dreyer
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Ron Halpern
Ron Halpern
Paul Schwartzman
Paul Schwartzman
Associate Producer
Nicolai Moland
Nicolai Moland
Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Maureen Webb
Maureen Webb
Casting Director
Colleen Bolton
Colleen Bolton
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Andrea Hughes
Andrea Hughes
Location Manager
Mike Johansen
Mike Johansen
Dan Kuzmenko
Dan Kuzmenko
Jason Nolan
Jason Nolan
Directing Director
Hans Petter Moland
Hans Petter Moland
Script Supervisor
Amandine Dufraise
Amandine Dufraise
Editing Editor
Nicolaj Monberg
Nicolaj Monberg
Colorist
Martin Berthiaume
Martin Berthiaume
Digital Colorist
Adam Glasman
Adam Glasman
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Lawrence Hook
Lawrence Hook
Finlay Reid
Finlay Reid
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jonathan Collard
Jonathan Collard
Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
First Assistant Editor
Giles Burgess
Giles Burgess
Jeremy Richardson
Jeremy Richardson
Online Editor
Georgina Cranmer
Georgina Cranmer
Art Production Design
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
Art Direction
Gwendolyn Margetson
Gwendolyn Margetson
Supervising Art Director
Kendelle Elliott
Kendelle Elliott
Set Decoration
Peter Lando
Peter Lando
Art Department Coordinator
Lyza Heyden
Lyza Heyden
Assistant Art Director
Cathy Cowan
Cathy Cowan
Lisa Pouliot
Lisa Pouliot
Conceptual Illustrator
Ray Lai
Ray Lai
Construction Buyer
Kevin Tomecek
Kevin Tomecek
Construction Coordinator
Craig Henderson
Craig Henderson
Construction Foreman
Christopher Mark Richardson
Christopher Mark Richardson
Graphic Designer
Shannon Courte
Shannon Courte
Leadman
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Props
Leanna Harborne
Leanna Harborne
Set Designer
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Set Dresser
Roger Trory
Roger Trory
Storyboard Artist
Adrien van Viersen
Adrien van Viersen
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Anne Pedersen
Anne Pedersen
First Assistant Hairstylist
Darryl Filion
Darryl Filion
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Emanuela Daus
Emanuela Daus
Hair Department Head
Robert Spina
Robert Spina
Makeup & Hair
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Maria Sand
Maria Sand
Makeup Department Head
Krista Young
Krista Young
Makeup Effects Designer
Bill Terezakis
Bill Terezakis
Assistant Costume Designer
Jojo MacDowall
Jojo MacDowall
Costume Coordinator
Kurtis Reeves
Kurtis Reeves
Costume Set Supervisor
Shelly Shaw
Shelly Shaw
Costumer
Kevin Harrison
Kevin Harrison
Set Costumer
Amy Schilbe
Amy Schilbe
Lianne Smith
Lianne Smith
Tia McCurdy
Tia McCurdy
Truck Costumer
Emily Bennett
Emily Bennett
Writing Screenplay
Frank Baldwin
Frank Baldwin
Original Film Writer
Kim Fupz Aakeson
Kim Fupz Aakeson
Camera Director of Photography
Philip Øgaard
Philip Øgaard
Camera Operator
Terry McEwen
Terry McEwen
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
Digital Imaging Technician
Martin Berthiaume
Martin Berthiaume
Stian Raa
Stian Raa
First Assistant Camera
Krista Stumph
Krista Stumph
Odd Helge Haugsnes
Odd Helge Haugsnes
Russian Arm Operator
Matt Maddaloni
Matt Maddaloni
Second Assistant Camera
Preston Cook
Preston Cook
Gaelle Jego
Gaelle Jego
Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Sound Original Music Composer
George Fenton
George Fenton
ADR Mixer
Simon Diggins
Simon Diggins
Chris Ferguson
Chris Ferguson
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
Dolby Consultant
James Shannon
James Shannon
First Assistant Sound Editor
Buster Flaws
Buster Flaws
Foley Editor
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Greenhorn
Jim Greenhorn
Sound Designer
Gisle Tveito
Gisle Tveito
Nigel Mills
Nigel Mills
James Boyle
James Boyle
Sound Effects Editor
Rowan Watson
Rowan Watson
Sound Mix Technician
Conor Kelly
Conor Kelly
Candela Palencia
Candela Palencia
Robbie Scott
Robbie Scott
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Dowson
Mike Dowson
Jean-Charles Liozu
Jean-Charles Liozu
Max Walsh
Max Walsh
Supervising ADR Editor
Nigel Mills
Nigel Mills
Steve Little
Steve Little
Supervising Sound Editor
James Boyle
James Boyle
Music Editor
Graham Sutton
Graham Sutton
Music Supervisor
Ian Neil
Ian Neil
Crew Carpenter
Janice Lynn Coats
Janice Lynn Coats
Pyrotechnician
Tom Blacklock
Tom Blacklock
Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Paradis
Jason Paradis
CG Supervisor
Luca Zappala
Luca Zappala
Compositor
Callum Mcnulty
Callum Mcnulty
Itay Greenberg
Itay Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Hague
Andy Hague
Picture Car Coordinator
Fred Davies
Fred Davies
Transportation Coordinator
Ron Gavin
Ron Gavin
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Vanselow
Mark Vanselow
Owen Walstrom
Owen Walstrom
Lighting Electrician
Henrik Fagerli Larsen
Henrik Fagerli Larsen
Gaffer
Levi Gawrock Trøite
Levi Gawrock Trøite
John Helme
John Helme
Lighting Technician
Michael Goyert
Michael Goyert
Todd Martin
Todd Martin
Rigging Grip
Allan Belyea
Allan Belyea
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Visual Effects 3D Artist
Emanuele Farnesi
Emanuele Farnesi
CG Artist
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
VFX Editor
Evelyn Minango
Evelyn Minango
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elliot Mander
Elliot Mander
Visual Effects Producer
Noga Alon Stein
Noga Alon Stein
Martin Lake
Martin Lake
Jan Guilfoyle
Jan Guilfoyle
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dillan Nicholls
Dillan Nicholls
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment