Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,072,602
Budget: $7,700,000
Profit: - $-6,627,398
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nature teaches beasts to know their friends.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 14, 2011
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Italy , Montenegro , Serbia , United States of America
Production Companies: BBC Film , Synchronistic Pictures , Icon Entertainment International , Lipsync Productions , Atlantic Swiss Productions , Hermetof Pictures , Magna Films , Kalkronkie , Artemis Films , Lonely Dragon , Magnolia Mae Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jina Jay
Danilo Bećković
Aleksandar Adžić
|
Producer |
John Logan
Ralph Fiennes
Colin Vaines
Gabrielle Tana
Julia Taylor-Stanley
|
|
Production Manager |
Miodrag Stevanović
Aleksandar Tadić
|
|
Publicist |
Claire Gascoyne
Jonathan Rutter
Sara Keene
Matthew Dinsdale
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Polly Hope
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ameenah Ayub Allen
Thomas Walters
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Milana Milunović
Sara Marinković
Alex Dubury
|
|
Researcher |
Lucy Whitton
|
|
Production Secretary |
Milica Bregovic
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Logan
|
Theatre Play |
William Shakespeare
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ralph Fiennes
|
Script Supervisor |
Susanna Lenton
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ljubomir Bozovic
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Zoran Andrić
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Vesna Milic
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Robert Farr
Paul Cotterell
|
Original Music Composer |
Ilan Eshkeri
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ian Neil
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rob Hughes
Paul Cotterell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Nemanja Novicic
|
|
Foley Editor |
Gunnar Óskarsson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ray Beckett
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jack Stew
Andrea King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Oliver Tarney
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Simon Chase
|
|
ADR Editor |
Simon Chase
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Richard Stockdale
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Elisa Kustow
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Adam Mendez
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Musician |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Music Producer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Andrew Cole
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Ackroyd
|
Still Photographer |
Larry D. Horricks
|
|
Camera Operator |
Svetomir Pajić
Ryan Philips
Marija Vukelic
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Svetomir Pajić
|
|
Focus Puller |
Draško Pejanović
Oliver Driscoll
|
|
Grip |
Trajche Velichkovski
Stefa Dragan Stefanović
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Cedomir Subotic
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Dragan Rakicevic Cile
Branislav Stojanović
|
|
Key Grip |
Nenad Vasić
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ricky Eyres
|
Set Decoration |
Lee Gordon
|
|
Art Direction |
Radoslav Mihajlović
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Marija Nikolić
|
|
Property Master |
Ray McNeill
|
|
Title Designer |
Howard Watkins
Julia Hall
|
|
Creative Director |
Howard Watkins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Temple Clark
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Aljoša Spajić
|
|
Set Dresser |
Rajko Bakić
Zeljko Bakic
Vladan Damjanov
Goran Milosevic
Mile Nikolic
Stanisa Savic
Milos Todorovic
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Zoran Petrovic
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nicolas Gaster
|
Online Editor |
Scott Goulding
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Jadavji
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Filip Dedić
Biljana Kunijevic
|
|
Colorist |
Stuart Fyvie
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Clive Noakes
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Meg Clark
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Muhamed M'Barek
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Nenad Kokot
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Slavko Novakovic
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Rowley Irlam
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Karenjit Sahota
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ceris Price
|
|
Stunt Double |
James Grogan
Rick English
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Joan Washington
|
|
Chaperone |
Carolyn Fenn
Nigel Fenn
|
|
Set Medic |
Zorica Kuburovic
|
|
Armorer |
Bojan Nenadovic
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Bojana Nikitović
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Stefan Savkovic
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Martina Šubić-Dodočić
Jo Drake
Nataša Krstić
Snezana Vujnovic Radivojevic
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Laura Schiavo
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Laura Schiavo
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jo Drake
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Aleksandra Keskinov
|
|
Hair Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Daniel Parker
|
|
Seamstress |
Radmila Jakšić
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
Miljana Pakic
|
|
Key Costumer |
Nina Bogosavljev
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lucy Tanner
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Samantha Tracey
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Angela Stanley
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Harry Wiggins
Slobodan Stojkov
|
Lighting Technician |
Nebojša Slavujević
Milos Vidaković
Borislav Romčević
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Bob Tully
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment