Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $214,215,889

Budget: $50,000,000

Profit: + $164,215,889


Movie Details

Tag Line: There's More to Lose than a Title

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 21, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 10m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Warner Bros. Pictures , New Line Cinema , Winkler Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Between personal obligations and training for his next big fight against an opponent with ties to his family's past, Adonis Creed is up against the challenge of his life.


Main Cast

Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Adonis Creed

Age : 35 | Popularity : 36%

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

Robert "Rocky" Balboa Sr.

Age : 75 | Popularity : 49%

Dolph Lundgren

Dolph Lundgren

Ivan Drago

Age : 64 | Popularity : 50%

Florian Munteanu

Florian Munteanu

Viktor Drago

Age : 31 | Popularity : 8%

Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Bianca Taylor

Age : 38 | Popularity : 39%

Wood Harris

Wood Harris

Tony "Little Duke" Evers

Age : 52 | Popularity : 11%

Phylicia Rashād

Phylicia Rashād

Mary Anne Creed

Age : 74 | Popularity : 37%

Andre Ward

Andre Ward

Danny "Stuntman" Wheeler

Age : 38 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham
Lindsay Graham
Nanw Rowlands
Nanw Rowlands
Producer
Irwin Winkler
Irwin Winkler
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
William Chartoff
William Chartoff
Kevin King Templeton
Kevin King Templeton
Charles Winkler
Charles Winkler
Ian Sharples
Ian Sharples
David Winkler
David Winkler
Location Casting
Diane Heery
Diane Heery
Jason Loftus
Jason Loftus
Executive Producer
Guy Riedel
Guy Riedel
Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan
Ryan Coogler
Ryan Coogler
Casting Associate
Jack McCafferty
Jack McCafferty
Bret Howe
Bret Howe
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Location Manager
Alex Gianopoulos
Alex Gianopoulos
Patricia Taggart
Patricia Taggart
Art Department Production Assistant
Mallory Holloway
Mallory Holloway
Mallory Holloway
Mallory Holloway
Production Coordinator
Tamara Allen
Tamara Allen
James Lee Hardman
James Lee Hardman
Al Eales
Al Eales
Production Secretary
Craig Hacker
Craig Hacker
First Assistant Accountant
Scott Herrick
Scott Herrick
Production Accountant
Barbara Long
Barbara Long
Travel Coordinator
Janelle Coleman
Janelle Coleman
Location Coordinator
Matthew Howell-Clarke
Matthew Howell-Clarke
Payroll Accountant
Rosa Garces
Rosa Garces
Casting Assistant
Karrie Martin
Karrie Martin
Dumitru Raica
Dumitru Raica
Emily Wisnieski
Emily Wisnieski
Assistant Accountant
Norina Morales
Norina Morales
Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist
Daisy Curbeon
Daisy Curbeon
Makeup Artist
Pamela Peitzman
Pamela Peitzman
Gabriel De Cunto
Gabriel De Cunto
Costume Design
Lizz Wolf
Lizz Wolf
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gino Crognale
Gino Crognale
Costume Supervisor
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
Key Makeup Artist
Phyllis Temple
Phyllis Temple
Costumer
Alexyz Danine Kemp
Alexyz Danine Kemp
Honah Lee Milne
Honah Lee Milne
Midge Denton
Midge Denton
Francisco Stoll
Francisco Stoll
Liza James
Liza James
Carol Swan
Carol Swan
Julie Vogel
Julie Vogel
Costume Illustrator
Geo Pavlov
Geo Pavlov
Makeup Department Head
Fionagh Cush
Fionagh Cush
Hair Department Head
Diane Dixon
Diane Dixon
Prosthetic Designer
Stephen Prouty
Stephen Prouty
Key Costumer
Rita Squitiere
Rita Squitiere
Prosthetics
Forrest Hill
Forrest Hill
Ager/Dyer
Keith Hudson
Keith Hudson
German Lee Castillo
German Lee Castillo
Set Costumer
Megan Sanders
Megan Sanders
Kelly L. Brown
Kelly L. Brown
Ashley Dudek
Ashley Dudek
Costume Assistant
Diego Carranza
Diego Carranza
Tailor
Clara Diaz
Clara Diaz
Aidan John Miller
Aidan John Miller
Art Set Decoration
Heather Loeffler
Heather Loeffler
Barbara Munch
Barbara Munch
Amy Morrison
Amy Morrison
Production Design
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Art Direction
Jesse Rosenthal
Jesse Rosenthal
R. A. Arancio-Parrain
R. A. Arancio-Parrain
Ilgi Candar
Ilgi Candar
Storyboard Artist
Brick Mason
Brick Mason
Assistant Property Master
Kia Steave-Dickerson
Kia Steave-Dickerson
Charles J. Scott
Charles J. Scott
Property Master
Kevin Ladson
Kevin Ladson
David D. Baumann
David D. Baumann
Sean Mannion
Sean Mannion
Assistant Set Decoration
Alison Froling
Alison Froling
Construction Coordinator
Paul Maiello
Paul Maiello
Robert Fritz
Robert Fritz
Set Dresser
Erika S. Katz
Erika S. Katz
Omar Nadir
Omar Nadir
Billy Stearne
Billy Stearne
Kevin Isenberg
Kevin Isenberg
Ron Mazzone
Ron Mazzone
Steve Sysko
Steve Sysko
Daniel Gilroy
Daniel Gilroy
Art Department Coordinator
Dave Kellom
Dave Kellom
Title Designer
Garson Yu
Garson Yu
Yuanchen Jiang
Yuanchen Jiang
Leadman
Josh Hadley
Josh Hadley
Adrian Segura
Adrian Segura
Assistant Art Director
Christopher Redmond
Christopher Redmond
Concept Artist
Matteo Marjoram
Matteo Marjoram
Props
Damien Harrer
Damien Harrer
Crew Fight Choreographer
Daniel Bernhardt
Daniel Bernhardt
Jon Valera
Jon Valera
Special Effects Coordinator
Patrick Edward White
Patrick Edward White
Visual Effects Editor
Steven Spady
Steven Spady
Video Assist Operator
Bill Vargo
Bill Vargo
CG Supervisor
Isabelle Alles
Isabelle Alles
Stunt Coordinator
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Dialect Coach
Alina Yakubova
Alina Yakubova
Editorial Staff
Jarret Berkowitz
Jarret Berkowitz
Sound Sound Editor
Ezra Dweck
Ezra Dweck
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
ADR Mixer
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
Aaron Southerland
Aaron Southerland
Mario De Socio
Mario De Socio
Original Music Composer
Ludwig Göransson
Ludwig Göransson
Music Editor
Ronald J. Webb
Ronald J. Webb
David Metzner
David Metzner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Dialogue Editor
Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
Linda Yeaney
ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Sound Mix Technician
Sean Madsen
Sean Madsen
Sound Mixer
Damian Canelos
Damian Canelos
Production Sound Mixer
Bayard Carey
Bayard Carey
Foley Mixer
Kevin Schultz
Kevin Schultz
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Musician
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Brian Kilgore
Brian Kilgore
Meredith Crawford
Meredith Crawford
Karoline S. Menezes
Karoline S. Menezes
Corinne Sobolewski
Corinne Sobolewski
Jonathan Moerschel
Jonathan Moerschel
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Jonathan Beard
Henri Wilkinson
Henri Wilkinson
Music Supervisor
Jen Malone
Jen Malone
Fam Udeorji
Fam Udeorji
Foley Recordist
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
Chelsea Body
Sound Designer
Mitch Osias
Mitch Osias
Sound Effects Editor
Mitch Osias
Mitch Osias
Boom Operator
Daniel Carlton
Daniel Carlton
Mike Ford
Mike Ford
Utility Sound
Ye Zhang
Ye Zhang
Michael Barela
Michael Barela
Writing Screenplay
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Juel Taylor
Juel Taylor
Characters
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Story
Cheo Hodari Coker
Cheo Hodari Coker
Sascha Penn
Sascha Penn
Editing Additional Editor
Sean Albertson
Sean Albertson
Editor
Dana E. Glauberman
Dana E. Glauberman
Paul Harb
Paul Harb
Saira Haider
Saira Haider
First Assistant Editor
Debra L. Tennant
Debra L. Tennant
Assistant Editor
Carolyn Calvert
Carolyn Calvert
Digital Colorist
Mitch Paulson
Mitch Paulson
Colorist
Dave Lee
Dave Lee
Borna Jafari
Borna Jafari
Dailies Manager
Leeza Diott
Leeza Diott
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Kelsea Williams
Kelsea Williams
Camera Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau
Kramer Morgenthau
Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph
Kyle Rudolph
Ivan Vatsov
Ivan Vatsov
Drew Suppa
Drew Suppa
Alicia Robbins
Alicia Robbins
Geo Ivanov
Geo Ivanov
Daniel Schade
Daniel Schade
Chong K. Pak
Chong K. Pak
Steadicam Operator
Michael Heathcote
Michael Heathcote
First Assistant "B" Camera
Yana Stoyanova
Yana Stoyanova
Michael Leonard
Michael Leonard
Aileen Taylor
Aileen Taylor
Still Photographer
Barry Wetcher
Barry Wetcher
Drone Pilot
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Underwater Camera
Robert Settlemire
Robert Settlemire
First Assistant "C" Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Anthony DeFrancesco
Anthony DeFrancesco
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ivan Chertov
Ivan Chertov
Second Assistant Camera
Leon Sanginiti
Leon Sanginiti
Kyle Hanus
Kyle Hanus
Key Grip
Jon Sibert
Jon Sibert
Charles Crivier
Charles Crivier
Second Unit Director of Photography
Steven Holleran
Steven Holleran
Aerial Camera
Jason Kay
Jason Kay
Grip
Joe Mellon
Joe Mellon
Sheridan Braxton
Sheridan Braxton
Matthew Hanlon
Matthew Hanlon
Ezra Hertzel
Ezra Hertzel
Libra Head Technician
Jason Cortazzo
Jason Cortazzo
First Assistant Camera
Tiffany Murray
Tiffany Murray
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Eve Strickman
Eve Strickman
Ivelin Metodiev
Ivelin Metodiev
Assistant Camera
Daniel C. Cook
Daniel C. Cook
Ben Davies
Ben Davies
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Borislav Belberov
Borislav Belberov
James McCann
James McCann
Camera Production Assistant
Artina Nimpson
Artina Nimpson
Best Boy Grip
Shane Sibert
Shane Sibert
Digital Imaging Technician
Ryan Kunkleman
Ryan Kunkleman
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Simona Ravalieva
Simona Ravalieva
Lighting Lighting Technician
Michael M. Silver
Michael M. Silver
Michael Neal
Michael Neal
Zac Kind
Zac Kind
Electrician
Michael M. Silver
Michael M. Silver
Daniel Barone
Daniel Barone
Thomas Devine
Thomas Devine
Molly Cheshire
Molly Cheshire
Jay Czajczynski
Jay Czajczynski
Gaffer
Dante Cardone
Dante Cardone
Andy Day
Andy Day
Key Rigging Grip
Daniel Rieser
Daniel Rieser
Rigging Gaffer
Lawrence Price
Lawrence Price
Directing Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Second Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan
Xanthus Valan
Director
Steven Caple Jr.
Steven Caple Jr.
First Assistant Director
Michele Ziegler
Michele Ziegler
Second Second Assistant Director
Anna Olshansky
Anna Olshansky
Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Jack Lilburn
Jack Lilburn
Jennifer Wang
Jennifer Wang
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Visual Effects Producer
Brian Drewes
Brian Drewes
Crystal Dowd
Crystal Dowd
Mare McIntosh
Mare McIntosh
Jo Hughes
Jo Hughes
Benedikt Laubenthal
Benedikt Laubenthal
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Natalie Dury
Natalie Dury
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Libby
Don Libby
Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
Mark LeDoux
Mark LeDoux
Louis Mackall
Louis Mackall
Digital Compositor
Anthony D'Agostino
Anthony D'Agostino
Mark Larranaga
Mark Larranaga
Brandon Taylor
Brandon Taylor
Davy Nethercutt
Davy Nethercutt
Christina Kammermeier
Christina Kammermeier
Christian Wood
Christian Wood
Galo Gutiérrez
Galo Gutiérrez
Brodie McNeill
Brodie McNeill
Devin Marie Zoltowski
Devin Marie Zoltowski
Pedro Pozo Acosta
Pedro Pozo Acosta
VFX Artist
Marco Lee
Marco Lee
Annalisa Torina
Annalisa Torina
Richard Martinson
Richard Martinson
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
David Pietricola
David Pietricola
Biswajit Pegu
Biswajit Pegu
Visual Effects Compositor
Joseph Grossberg
Joseph Grossberg
Compositing Supervisor
Chetan Gaur
Chetan Gaur
Vinay Thakur
Vinay Thakur
Zena Bielewicz
Zena Bielewicz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fred Duarte
Fred Duarte
Marina Mozée
Marina Mozée
Andrew Carruthers
Andrew Carruthers
Brittany Amos
Brittany Amos
Gareth Kanter
Gareth Kanter
Danielle Carney
Danielle Carney
CG Artist
Jake Cohen
Jake Cohen
Madison Maduri
Madison Maduri
Matte Painter
Rakesh
Rakesh
Aritra Dey
Aritra Dey
Visual Effects
Justin Lacalamita
Justin Lacalamita
Pipeline Technical Director
Ankit Sinha
Ankit Sinha
Matthew Klein
Matthew Klein
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Patrick King-Templeton
Patrick King-Templeton
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment