Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $214,200,000
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $164,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: There's more to lose than a title.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 21, 2018
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 10m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , New Line Cinema , Chartoff-Winkler Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Nanw Rowlands
|
Producer |
Irwin Winkler
Sylvester Stallone
William Chartoff
Kevin King Templeton
Charles Winkler
Ian Sharples
David Winkler
|
|
Location Casting |
Diane Heery
Jason Loftus
|
|
Executive Producer |
Guy Riedel
Michael B. Jordan
Ryan Coogler
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jack McCafferty
Bret Howe
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Alex Gianopoulos
Patricia Taggart
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Mallory Holloway
Mallory Holloway
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tamara Allen
James Lee Hardman
Al Eales
|
|
Production Secretary |
Craig Hacker
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Scott Herrick
|
|
Production Accountant |
Barbara Long
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Janelle Coleman
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Matthew Howell-Clarke
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rosa Garces
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Karrie Martin
Dumitru Raica
Emily Wisnieski
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Norina Morales
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist |
Daisy Curbeon
|
Makeup Artist |
Pamela Peitzman
Gabriel De Cunto
|
|
Costume Design |
Lizz Wolf
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Gino Crognale
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Phyllis Temple
|
|
Costumer |
Alexyz Danine Kemp
Honah Lee Milne
Midge Denton
Francisco Stoll
Liza James
Carol Swan
Julie Vogel
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Geo Pavlov
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Fionagh Cush
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Diane Dixon
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Stephen Prouty
|
|
Key Costumer |
Rita Squitiere
|
|
Prosthetics |
Forrest Hill
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Keith Hudson
German Lee Castillo
|
|
Set Costumer |
Megan Sanders
Kelly L. Brown
Ashley Dudek
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Diego Carranza
|
|
Tailor |
Clara Diaz
Aidan John Miller
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Heather Loeffler
Barbara Munch
Amy Morrison
|
Production Design |
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
|
|
Art Direction |
Jesse Rosenthal
R. A. Arancio-Parrain
Ilgi Candar
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brick Mason
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kia Steave-Dickerson
Charles J. Scott
|
|
Property Master |
Kevin Ladson
David D. Baumann
Sean Mannion
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Alison Froling
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Paul Maiello
Robert Fritz
|
|
Set Dresser |
Erika S. Katz
Omar Nadir
Billy Stearne
Kevin Isenberg
Ron Mazzone
Steve Sysko
Daniel Gilroy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dave Kellom
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
Yuanchen Jiang
|
|
Leadman |
Josh Hadley
Adrian Segura
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Christopher Redmond
|
|
Concept Artist |
Matteo Marjoram
|
|
Props |
Damien Harrer
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Daniel Bernhardt
Jon Valera
|
Stunt Double |
Freddie Poole
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Patrick Edward White
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Steven Spady
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Robert Sale
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Bill Vargo
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Isabelle Alles
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Daniel Hernandez
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Alina Yakubova
|
|
Editorial Staff |
Jarret Berkowitz
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Ezra Dweck
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Crawford
Aaron Southerland
Mario De Socio
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ludwig Göransson
|
|
Music Editor |
Ronald J. Webb
David Metzner
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Ozanich
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher S. Aud
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Robert Jackson
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Aaron Glascock
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Yeaney
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Katy Wood
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Sean Madsen
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Damian Canelos
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Bayard Carey
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kevin Schultz
Jack Heeren
|
|
Musician |
Wade Culbreath
Brian Kilgore
Meredith Crawford
Karoline S. Menezes
Corinne Sobolewski
Jonathan Moerschel
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jonathan Beard
Henri Wilkinson
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jen Malone
Fam Udeorji
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
|
|
Sound Designer |
Mitch Osias
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mitch Osias
|
|
Boom Operator |
Daniel Carlton
Mike Ford
|
|
Utility Sound |
Ye Zhang
Michael Barela
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Sylvester Stallone
Juel Taylor
|
Characters |
Sylvester Stallone
|
|
Story |
Cheo Hodari Coker
Sascha Penn
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Sean Albertson
|
Editor |
Dana E. Glauberman
Paul Harb
Saira Haider
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Debra L. Tennant
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carolyn Calvert
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Mitch Paulson
|
|
Colorist |
Dave Lee
Borna Jafari
|
|
Dailies Manager |
Leeza Diott
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Kelsea Williams
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Kramer Morgenthau
|
Camera Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
Ivan Vatsov
Drew Suppa
Alicia Robbins
Geo Ivanov
Daniel Schade
Chong K. Pak
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Michael Heathcote
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Yana Stoyanova
Michael Leonard
Aileen Taylor
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Robert Settlemire
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Anthony DeFrancesco
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Ivan Chertov
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Leon Sanginiti
Kyle Hanus
|
|
Key Grip |
Jon Sibert
Charles Crivier
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Steven Holleran
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Jason Kay
|
|
Grip |
Joe Mellon
Sheridan Braxton
Matthew Hanlon
Ezra Hertzel
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Jason Cortazzo
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tiffany Murray
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Eve Strickman
Ivelin Metodiev
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Daniel C. Cook
Ben Davies
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Borislav Belberov
James McCann
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Artina Nimpson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Shane Sibert
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Ryan Kunkleman
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Simona Ravalieva
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Michael M. Silver
Michael Neal
Zac Kind
|
Electrician |
Michael M. Silver
Daniel Barone
Thomas Devine
Molly Cheshire
Jay Czajczynski
|
|
Gaffer |
Dante Cardone
Andy Day
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Daniel Rieser
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lawrence Price
|
|
Directing | Script Supervisor |
Dawn Gilliam
|
Second Assistant Director |
Xanthus Valan
|
|
Director |
Steven Caple Jr.
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anna Olshansky
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Jack Lilburn
Jennifer Wang
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brian Drewes
Crystal Dowd
Mare McIntosh
Jo Hughes
Benedikt Laubenthal
Adam Pere
Natalie Dury
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Don Libby
Eric Robinson
Mark LeDoux
Louis Mackall
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Anthony D'Agostino
Mark Larranaga
Brandon Taylor
Davy Nethercutt
Christina Kammermeier
Christian Wood
Galo Gutiérrez
Brodie McNeill
Devin Marie Zoltowski
Pedro Pozo Acosta
|
|
VFX Artist |
Marco Lee
Annalisa Torina
Richard Martinson
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
David Pietricola
Biswajit Pegu
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Joseph Grossberg
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Chetan Gaur
Vinay Thakur
Zena Bielewicz
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Fred Duarte
Marina Mozée
Andrew Carruthers
Brittany Amos
Gareth Kanter
Danielle Carney
|
|
CG Artist |
Jake Cohen
Madison Maduri
|
|
Matte Painter |
Rakesh
Aritra Dey
|
|
Visual Effects |
Justin Lacalamita
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Ankit Sinha
Matthew Klein
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Patrick King-Templeton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment