Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $19,300,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: - $-15,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Beware the full moon
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Feb 25, 2005
Rating: 2005-02-25
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Kalis Productions GmbH & Co. Zweite KG , Craven-Maddalena Films , Outerbanks Entertainment , Dimension Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Cursed
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A werewolf loose in Los Angeles changes the lives of three young adults who, after being mauled by the beast, learn that the only way to break the curse put upon them is to kill the one who started it all.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Mark Bennett
Greg Orson
|
Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Andrew Rona
Brad Weston
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
David Crockett
Stuart M. Besser
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stuart M. Besser
Robert Leveen
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dixie J. Capp
Julie Plec
Daniel K. Arredondo
Jennifer D. Breslow
|
|
Producer |
Kevin Williamson
Marianne Maddalena
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nicholas Mastandrea
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jason Cox
Molly O'Haver
Carly Feingold
Olivier Agostini
Anastacia C. Nemec
Lyndsey Burr
Chad Hammel
|
|
Administration |
Heidi Holicker
Brian Morishita
|
|
Casting Associate |
Ron Digman
Jason Kennedy
Lesli Gelles-Raymond
|
|
Additional Casting |
Ron Digman
|
|
Casting Consultant |
Greg Orson
|
|
Production Executive |
Sarah Kucserka
|
|
Location Manager |
Rob Gibson
Jeffrey Garrett
Diane Friedman
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jeffrey Garrett
Kathy McCurdy
Marta Tomkiw
|
|
Production Accountant |
Scott Cohn
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jason Kennedy
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mads Hansen
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jeff Valeri
Barry Barclay
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lisa Davidson
|
|
Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Jennifer Mosley
|
|
Extras Casting |
Mariann H.W. Lee
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Amy Smolev
Anne Marie Feldman
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Brandon Linville
|
|
Production Driver |
Shaun Ryan
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Latlip
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Amy Hansen
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Monica Kenyon
|
|
Production Secretary |
Amanda Crockett
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Denise Okimoto
|
Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
ADR Editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Marcus Trumpp
Dennis Smith
Tom Hiel
William Boston
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
G.W. Brown
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
G.W. Brown
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John Kwiatkowski
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Todd Toon
|
|
Foley Editor |
Charles W. Ritter
|
|
Foley Artist |
Charles W. Ritter
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Fluhr
Christian P. Minkler
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Kurlander
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gabriel Guy
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Edward Johnson
Adam Kopald
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ed Gerrard
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jim Stuebe
Mary Jo Devenney
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Joe Rangel
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brian Robinson
Kevin Hyde
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark A. Tracy
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark A. Tracy
Ann L. Thornberg
|
|
Utility Sound |
Devendra Cleary
Jessy Bender
Jessica Bender
|
|
Visual Effects | Creature Design |
Patrick Tatopoulos
Lou Arkoff
|
VFX Artist |
Pierre Bonnette
Todd Mesher
Kevin Gillen
Thanapoom Siripopungul
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Ryan Grobins
Etienne Daigle
Shane Davidson
Sean Konrad
Woei Lee
Saeed Faridzadeh
Raji Kodja
Tom Leckie
|
|
Animation |
Randy Link
Alice V. Kaiserian
Jared Barber
Kameron Gates
Keith W. Smith
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jamison Scott Goei
Jay Randall
Bill Kent
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Ian Noe
Glenn Morris
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tamara Watts Kent
Karin Eunson-Ross
Chloe Grysole
Benoit Martel
Leslie McMinn
Diana Stulic Ibanez
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Kevin Tod Haug
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jeremy Cantor
Spencer Cook
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Bill Kent
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Ron Bolanowski
|
|
3D Supervisor |
Domi Piturro
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Christian Boudman
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Irfan Celik
Gustav Melich
Ethan Ormsby
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Amanda Morrison
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Alex Murtaza
|
|
Visual Effects |
Oscar G. Castillo
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Evangeline Monroy
Mathieu Tremblay
Allen Tracy
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Lea Lambert
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Ki Jong Hong
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Rob Sischy
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Craven
|
Assistant Director |
Nicholas Mastandrea
Maria Mantia
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Patrick Lussier
Rick Avery
|
|
Action Director |
Andy Cheng
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Trisha Burton
Sheila Waldron
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Maximillian D. Day
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Maria Mantia
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Yumiko Takeya
|
|
Art | Graphic Designer |
Christa Munro
Kim Lincoln
|
Set Decoration |
Douglas A. Mowat
Dena Roth
|
|
Production Design |
Bruce Alan Miller
Chris Cornwell
|
|
Set Designer |
Gae S. Buckley
Tristan Paris Bourne
Barbara Mesney
Gene Darnell
Mark Poll
Sharon E. Alshams
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Max Cahn
Jeff Knipp
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
David Elliott
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kim Richey
Skip Crank
|
|
Sculptor |
Steve Koch
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Holiday Landa
Emily A. Wilson
|
|
Property Master |
J.P. Jones
|
|
Greensman |
Christopher Morente
|
|
Leadman |
Richard Brunton
|
|
Set Dresser |
Samuel J. Tell
Jefferson Murff
Billy Baker
Paul 'Eel' Anderson
Trixie Gardner
Andre Sowards
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Timothy Burgard
|
|
Set Painter |
Guy Hietala
|
|
Textile Artist |
Tyra Youland
|
|
Construction Buyer |
John G. McCabe
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Casandra Wasaff
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Laine Abramson
Eva Firshein
Kathy Orlando
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Hank Amos
Danny Downey
Sophia M. Crawford
Zach Hudson
Bill Forchion
Brian Avery
Angela Meryl
Anita Hart
Karine Mauffrey
Joanna Shelmidine
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Charles Croughwell
Scott Sproule
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Bart Barber
Steve Luport
Daniel Yates
Darrell Burgess
Michael Duenas
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Andy Cheng
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Lou Arkoff
|
|
Stunts |
Tabby Hanson
Lauren Mary Kim
Kanin Howell
Dan Lemieux
Tony Snegoff
Sean Graham
Chris Monberg
Debbie Evans
Tim Storms
Daniel Arrias
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
Frank Torres
Paul Lacovara
Pat Romano
Boni Yanagisawa
Alex Chansky
Craig Branham
Jimmy Hart
Dina L. Margolin
Chase Penny
Joni Avery
Mark Aaron Wagner
Hans Raith
Matt Baker
William Morts
Brycen Counts
Paul Eliopoulos
Bevin Kaye
Alisa Hensley
Buck McDancer
Kenny Richards
Joshua Croughwell
Michelle Croughwell
Sonja Munsterman
Cassandra McCormick
Jesse Tannenbaum
Suzanne Reed
Joe Don Harris
Terry Bartlett
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Felipe Savahge
Ian Quinn
Richard Epper
Greg Anthony
|
|
Stand In |
Annalee Autumn
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Chris Shadley
Stan Harrison
|
|
Driver |
Jimmy Ray Pickens
Terry R. Owens
Alfred Arroyo
Jeff Woodward
Steve Earle
|
|
Propmaker |
Robert Van Dyke
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Ted Moser
Dan Marrow
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Brian Young
Brian Young
Lily Chapin
Katie Kerr
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Ian Noe
Glenn Morris
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tina Anderson
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Artin Matousian
Creola Nickolette Jones
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Payam Shohadai
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mark R. Byers
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Scott Anderson
Roxanne Dorman
|
|
CG Supervisor |
David Alexander Smith
Bruce Jurgens
David A. Smith
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Conrad Dueck
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Brigid Walsh
Will Casey
|
|
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
David Kindlon
Bud McGrew
|
|
Armorer |
Steve Karnes
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gene Ward
Randy Burke
|
|
Craft Service |
Nick Mestrundrea
Michelle Hoffman
|
|
Set Medic |
Elida Cerda
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jody Hart
|
|
Compositor |
Natalie Baillie
Dan Walker
Trey Roane
Melissa Best
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Shilo Frontierro
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jay E. Vigil
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
George Zamora
|
|
Projection |
Robert Hatfield
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
Tom Priestley Jr.
Tom Priestley
|
Director of Photography |
Robert McLachlan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Georgia Packard
David Gasperik
Casey Hotchkiss
Daniel C. Gold
Steve Howell
Allen D. Easton
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Chameides
Jacques Jouffret
Andy Shuttleworth
|
|
Key Grip |
Vince Palomino
Michael C. Price
Randy Tambling
|
|
Camera Intern |
Kartik Vijay
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Peter Kuttner
William Coss
Michael S. Endler
David Morenz
Joel Perkal
|
|
Still Photographer |
Eric Lee
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Reid Russell
Matthew Moriarty
Darin Moran
Joel Perkel
|
|
Camera Technician |
Mark Gutterud
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Alexonis
Brad Boyer
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
William Coss
|
|
Camera Loader |
Lisa Bonaccorso
Jesse MacDonald
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael S. Endler
|
|
Grip |
Eric Budlong
Landon Ruddel
Gary Kelso
David Palmieri
|
|
Dolly Grip |
William D. Wynn
Daniel Pershing
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jimmy Ferguson
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Richard Masino
Jennifer Tanksley
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jennifer Tanksley
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Editor |
Patrick Lussier
Lisa Mozden
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Elkins
Nathan Easterling
Elliot Greenberg
Alexandra Leviloff
Craig Conwell
|
|
Additional Editing |
Gregg Featherman
|
|
Additional Editor |
Gregg Featherman
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Elliot Greenberg
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Natasha Leonnet
Paul McGhee
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Colorist |
Chris Lamie
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rick Baker
Dawn Dininger
Louis Kiss
Diana Choi
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nacoma Whobrey
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Judy Lovell
|
|
Costume Design |
Alix Friedberg
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
|
|
Hairstylist |
Norman Tempia
Sylvia Nava
Johnny Ciccone
Ursula Hawks
Lynne Watson
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Douglas Noe
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Luisa Abel
Julie L. Pearce
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Lori McCoy-Bell
Judy Crown
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Merribelle Anderson
|
|
Key Costumer |
Liz Donovan
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Anita Brabec
Deborah Merle
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lisa A. Doyle
Lisa D. Quercioli
Lindsay McCracken
Danny Dirks
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Deborah Hall
Kelly Mijailovic
|
|
Costumer |
Hayley Stuppel
Patrick Guzzo
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jeff Snyder
Carolyn Lassek
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kevin Williamson
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Reinhardt
Scott C. Keys
|
Gaffer |
Jeff Murrell
Jon R. Tower
Russell Griffith
Jeff Gatesman
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeff Murrell
Frank Dorowsky
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Frank Dorowsky
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Giovanni Zelko
Brian Bartolini
Luis Moreno
Thomas M. Dangcil
Mark Cueto
Mika Sogawa
Lee Majors II
Roger Awad
|
|
Electrician |
Brian Bartolini
Ronald R. Koch Jr.
|
|
Rigging Grip |
John S. Campbell
Les Percy
Wayne Kosky
Dale Cole
Geoffrey D. Knoller
|
|
Department | Role | Name |